WTA 25k Melbourne, Victoria, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Melbourne, Victoria, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Melbourne, Victoria, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2006-03-20Clay
OutdoorMelbourne, Victoria, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Melbourne, Victoria, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYung-Jan Chan (5) (RUS)Sophie Ferguson (5) (AUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFSophie Ferguson (5) (AUS)Angelique Widjaja (5) (IDN)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFYung-Jan Chan (4) (RUS)Mathilde Johansson (4) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFSophie Ferguson (1) (AUS)Jarmila Gajdosova (1) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAngelique Widjaja (IDN)Ayami Takase (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFYung-Jan Chan (8) (RUS)Erika Takao (8) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMathilde Johansson (7) (FRA)Chia-Jung Chuang (7) ()0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jarmila Gajdosova (1) (AUS)Ayumi Morita (1) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Sophie Ferguson (AUS)Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ayami Takase (JPN)Isha Lakhani (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelique Widjaja (Q) (IDN)Zuzana Kucova (Q) (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Erika Takao (8) (JPN)Yan-Chong Chen (8) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Chia-Jung Chuang (7) ()Mirielle Dittmann (7) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Jarmila Gajdosova (1) (AUS)Jing Ren (1) (CHN)6-7(5) 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Ayumi Morita (JPN)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Monique Adamczak (Q) (AUS)Lisa D'Amelio (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sophie Ferguson (WC) (AUS)Karolina Wlodarczak (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Isha Lakhani (3) (IND)Hanna Nooni (3) (SWE)6-2 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ayami Takase (JPN)Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Angelique Widjaja (Q) (IDN)Adriana Szili (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (SVK)Cindy Watson (AUS)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Erika Takao (8) (JPN)Trudi Musgrave (8) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)Leanne Baker (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)Holly Cao (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Chia-Jung Chuang (7) ()Ye-Ra Lee (7) ()6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)Emily Hewson (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Srndovic (WC) (SWE)Nicole Kriz (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (Q) (FRA)Erica Krauth (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMonique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Yung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
7-6(4) 1-6 6-1
SFYung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Ayami Takase (1) (JPN)
Angelique Widjaja (IDN)
6-1 6-4
SFMonique Adamczak (3) (AUS)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Daniella Dominikovic (3) (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFYung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Lisa D'Amelio (1) (AUS)
Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFAyami Takase (WC) (JPN)
Angelique Widjaja (IDN)
Alison Bai (WC) (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFMonique Adamczak (AUS)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Ayumi Morita (JPN)
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
6-0 6-2
QFDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R16Yung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Leanne Baker (1) (NZL)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
3-6 6-3 7-5
R16Lisa D'Amelio (AUS)
Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Alison Bai (4) (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Liga Dekmeijere (4) (LVA)
Alise Vaidere (LVA)
0-6 6-4 6-2
R16Ayami Takase (JPN)
Angelique Widjaja (IDN)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Ye-Ra Lee ()
6-2 6-7(3) 6-4
R16Ayumi Morita (WC) (JPN)
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Monique Lynch (WC) (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Emily Hewson (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Mathilde Johansson (WC) (FRA)
Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
Sevvy Gallios (WC) (AUS)
Adriana Szili (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Erica Krauth (1) (ARG)Marinne Giraud (1) (MUS)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ye-Ra Lee (2) ()Chun-Mei Ji (2) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mirielle Dittmann (3) (AUS)Shannon Golds (3) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lisa D'Amelio (4) (AUS)Lavinia Tananta (4) (IDN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yan-Chong Chen (5) (CHN)Shuai Zhang (5) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Angelique Widjaja (WC) (IDN)Chloe West (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Trudi Musgrave (7) (AUS)Marija Mirkovic (7) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jing Ren (CHN)Daniela Scivetti (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Erica Krauth (1) (ARG)Nicole Bouffler (1) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marinne Giraud (MUS)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ye-Ra Lee (2) ()Dessislava Mladenova (2) (BUL)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chun-Mei Ji (A) (CHN)Alexandra Cannizzaro (A) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mirielle Dittmann (3) (AUS)Emma Cioffi (3) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shannon Golds (AUS)Alise Vaidere (LVA)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lisa D'Amelio (4) (AUS)Vera Leontieva (4) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lavinia Tananta (IDN)Parul Goswami (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shuai Zhang (5) (CHN)Bianca Acquistapace (5) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)Kate Antosik (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chloe West (AUS)Yoo-Mi Jung ()6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angelique Widjaja (IDN)Chen Liang (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Trudi Musgrave (7) (AUS)Monique Lynch (7) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marija Mirkovic (WC) (AUS)Wilawan Choptang (WC) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniela Scivetti (AUS)Hye-Mi Byun ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jing Ren (CHN)Erin Liefeld (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Erica Krauth (1) (ARG)Lucy Dougherty (1) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicole Bouffler (AUS)Prudence Teitzel (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marinne Giraud (MUS)Alenka Hubacek (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ye-Ra Lee (2) ()Ellen Barry (2) (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Marinela Antonic (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cannizzaro (A) (AUS)Tammi Patterson (A) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Chun-Mei Ji (WC) (CHN)Jessica Mcclintock (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mirielle Dittmann (3) (AUS)Stephanie Macfarlane (3) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emma Cioffi (WC) (AUS)Abby Hedges (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shannon Golds (AUS)Renee Lampret (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alise Vaidere (A) (LVA)Renee Dunne (A) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lisa D'Amelio (4) (AUS)Jessica Schaer (4) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vera Leontieva ()Emelyn Starr (AUS)6-3 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lavinia Tananta (IDN)Shizu Katsumi (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Parul Goswami (IND)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shuai Zhang (5) (CHN)Anna Wishink (5) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bianca Acquistapace (AUS)Natalie Solevski (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kate Antosik (AUS)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)Ainsley Fairhead (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yoo-Mi Jung (6) ()Cassandra Barr (6) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chloe West (WC) (AUS)Berveine Mohammed (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angelique Widjaja (IDN)Kimberley Ruxton (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (CHN)Alison Bai (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Trudi Musgrave (7) (AUS)Kara Knight (7) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Monique Lynch (AUS)Alison Shemon (AUS)6-1 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Marija Mirkovic (WC) (AUS)Mary-Ann Liu (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wilawan Choptang (THA)Sevvy Gallios (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniela Scivetti (8) (AUS)Lizaan Du Plessis (8) (RSA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hye-Mi Byun (WC) ()April Albertini (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erin Liefeld (AUS)Natasha Mccammon (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jing Ren (CHN)Tinusha Sivaganam ()6-2 6-3[H2H]