WTA 25k Martina Franca, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 25k Martina Franca, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Martina Franca, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2008-09-01Clay
OutdoorMartina Franca, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Martina Franca, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMervana Jugic-Salkic (3) (BIH)Anna Floris (3) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFAnna Floris (6) (ITA)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (6) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Evelyn Mayr (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFEloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (1) (ESP)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAnna Floris (3) (ITA)Verdiana Verardi (3) (ITA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFEvelyn Mayr (ITA)Tanja Ostertag (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (WC) (BIH)Lyudmyla Kichenok (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)Federica Quercia (1) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (Q) (ESP)Camila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Floris (3) (ITA)Lisa Sabino (3) (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Verdiana Verardi (ITA)Irina Buryachok (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tanja Ostertag (5) (GER)Giulia Gabba (5) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (ITA)Ana Jovanovic (SRB)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (8) (UKR)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (8) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)Nadiia Kichenok (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)Aurelie Vedy (1) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (Q) (ITA)Cristina Celani (Q) (ITA)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)Federica Grazioso (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (3) (ITA)Elisa Balsamo (3) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (SUI)Margot Torre (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Verdiana Verardi (ITA)Stefania Chieppa (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (LL) (UKR)Letizia Lo Re (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Giulia Gabba (5) (ITA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (5) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tanja Ostertag (Q) (GER)Maria-Belen Corbalan (Q) (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (ITA)Elena Pioppo (ITA)4-6 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ana Jovanovic (WC) (SRB)Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (8) (ESP)Benedetta Davato (8) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (WC) (UKR)Maya Gaverova (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadiia Kichenok (Q) (UKR)Alice Moroni (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (WC) (BIH)Silvia Disderi (WC) (ITA)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena Pioppo (3) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Anna Floris (3) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFElena Pioppo (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
WO
SFAnna Floris (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
6-4 6-4
QFElena Pioppo (3) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Elisa Balsamo (3) (ITA)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFBenedetta Davato (ITA)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Giulia Gabba (ITA)
WO
QFAnna Floris (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Bye
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Letizia Lo Re (ITA)
Margot Torre (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Elena Pioppo (3) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Bye
R16Elisa Balsamo (ITA)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Carmen Pinto (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Giulia Gabba (ITA)
Bye
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Maya Gaverova ()
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Anna Floris (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alice Moroni (1) (ITA)Carmen Pinto (1) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cristina Celani (2) (ITA)Giorgia Sampietro (2) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federica Grazioso (3) (ITA)Gabriella Polito (3) (ITA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Camila Giorgi (4) (ITA)Claudia Basciani (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Margot Torre (5) (ITA)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (5) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Benedetta Davato (6) (ITA)Alice Balducci (6) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nadiia Kichenok (7) (UKR)Letizia Lo Re (7) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria-Belen Corbalan (8WC) (ARG)Martina Gledacheva (8WC) (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alice Moroni (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carmen Pinto (ITA)Susanna Mussi (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristina Celani (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Sampietro (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gabriella Polito (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Federica Grazioso (ITA)Alessia Carrozzo (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camila Giorgi (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Claudia Basciani (ITA)Chiara Mossi (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Margot Torre (ITA)Morgane Pons (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Benedetta Davato (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alice Balducci (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nadiia Kichenok (7) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Letizia Lo Re (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria-Belen Corbalan (8WC) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Martina Gledacheva (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]