WTA 25k Maribor, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Maribor, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Maribor, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2007-08-20Clay
OutdoorMaribor, Slovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Maribor, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPolona Hercog (Q) (SLO)Tereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
SFTereza Hladikova (CZE)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFPolona Hercog (5) (SLO)Anna Korzeniak (5) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMichaela Pastikova (CZE)Ana Vrljic (CRO)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFTereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAnna Korzeniak (5) (POL)Magda Mihalache (5) (ROU)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFPolona Hercog (SLO)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (Q) (CRO)Radana Holusova (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tereza Hladikova (4) (CZE)Tina Schiechtl (4) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)Darija Jurak (Q) (CRO)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Korzeniak (5) (POL)Anna Gerasimou (5) (GRC)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Magda Mihalache (ROU)Michelle Gerards (NLD)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Jana Juricova (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Polona Hercog (WC) (SLO)Silvia Disderi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Radana Holusova (1) (CZE)Ivana Lisjak (1) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (LL) (CZE)Kristina Kucova (LL) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (BUL)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)6-3 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (4) (AUT)Ana Jovanovic (4) (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)Maria Abramovic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Darija Jurak (Q) (CRO)Tadeja Majeric (Q) (SLO)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)Jasmina Kajtazovic (Q) (BIH)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (5) (POL)Anja Poglajen (5) (SLO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Gerasimou (GRC)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)1-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (NLD)Kristina Andlovic (SWE)6-4 6-7(9) 6-1[H2H]
R32Magda Mihalache (Q) (ROU)Petra Sunic (Q) (CRO)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (Q) (SVK)Romana Caroline Tabak (Q) (SVK)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jana Juricova (LL) (SVK)Monika Kochanova (LL) (SVK)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (WC) (SLO)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Disderi (ITA)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDarija Jurak (CRO)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
1-6 6-4 6-1
SFAna Jovanovic (SRB)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Nadine Fahoum (ISR)
Anna Gerasimou (GRC)
6-2 6-2
SFDarija Jurak (CRO)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Kristina Andlovic (SWE)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
6-4 6-1
QFAna Jovanovic (1) (SRB)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Silvia Disderi (1) (ITA)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
4-6 6-0 6-4
QFNadine Fahoum (ISR)
Anna Gerasimou (GRC)
Taja Mohorcic (SLO)
Patricia Vollmeier ()
2-6 7-5 6-2
QFKristina Andlovic (SWE)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Diana Nakic (SLO)
4-6 6-2 7-5
QFDarija Jurak (CRO)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Anna Mydlowska (POL)
Tina Obrez (SLO)
6-2 6-0
R16Silvia Disderi (1) (ITA)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Bye
R16Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Ana Bezjak ()
Tanja Grzan ()
6-0 6-0
R16Nadine Fahoum (3) (ISR)
Anna Gerasimou (GRC)
Veronika Chvojkova (3) (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
WO
R16Taja Mohorcic (SLO)
Patricia Vollmeier ()
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Diana Nakic (SLO)
Michelle Gerards (NLD)
Anja Poglajen (SLO)
6-1 6-1
R16Kristina Andlovic (SWE)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
1-6 6-3 6-2
R16Anna Mydlowska (POL)
Tina Obrez (SLO)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
WO
R16Darija Jurak (CRO)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)Hanna Nooni (1) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Jovanovic (2WC) (SRB)Iveta Gerlova (2WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tereza Hladikova (3) (CZE)Klaudia Malenovska (3) (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Darija Jurak (4) (CRO)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (4) (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Petra Sunic (5) (CRO)Maria-Belen Corbalan (5) (ARG)7-5 4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jasmina Kajtazovic (7) (BIH)Gianna Doz (7) (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Radana Holusova (CZE)Monika Kochanova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)Ema Burgic (1) (BIH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hanna Nooni (SWE)Tina Obrez (SLO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ana Jovanovic (2WC) (SRB)Andrea Berkova (2WC) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tereza Hladikova (3) (CZE)Patricia Vollmeier (3) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)Diana Nakic (SLO)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (4) (AUT)Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Darija Jurak (CRO)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)6-0 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria-Belen Corbalan (5) (ARG)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (5) (GER)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petra Sunic (CRO)Maria Kunova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Romana Caroline Tabak (6) (SVK)Aniko Kapros (6) (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristina Kucova (SVK)Petra Martic (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gianna Doz (7) (CRO)Mara Zovko (7) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Monika Kochanova (SVK)Maja Sujica ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Radana Holusova (CZE)Marlena Metzinger (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ema Burgic (BIH)Mia Drobnjak ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tina Obrez (SLO)Brina Spegel ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hanna Nooni (SWE)Paola Cigui (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Jovanovic (2WC) (SRB)Eva Gucek (2WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Berkova (CZE)Lucia Batta (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Denise Mascherini (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tereza Hladikova (3) (CZE)Eva-Maria Hoch (3) (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patricia Vollmeier ()Ana Bezjak ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)Taja Mohorcic (SLO)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diana Nakic (SLO)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (4) (AUT)Iris Khanna (4) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simona Dobra (CZE)Anja Prislan (SLO)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Urska Juric ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (CRO)Dorotea Kraljevic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria-Belen Corbalan (5) (ARG)Antonia-Xenia Tout (5) (ROU)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Anna Mydlowska (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petra Sunic (WC) (CRO)Katerina Siskova (WC) (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Kunova (SVK)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aniko Kapros (6) (HUN)Dunja Sunkic (6) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)WO[H2H]
Q3Kristina Kucova (WC) (SVK)Manca Kunavar (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Martic (CRO)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Gianna Doz (7) (CRO)Tanja Grzan (7) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mara Zovko ()Anna Sidorovitch (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Martina Gregoric ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)Camila Giorgi (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Monika Kochanova (8) (SVK)Anna Bartenstein (8) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maja Sujica ()Nicole Rottmann (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marlena Metzinger (AUT)Nadine Fahoum (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Radana Holusova (CZE)Ziva Zaloznik ()6-0 6-1[H2H]