WTA 25k Maribor, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Maribor, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Maribor, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2011-05-30Clay
OutdoorMaribor, Slovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Maribor, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNastja Kolar (WC) (SLO)Masa Zec-Peskiric (WC) (SLO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFNastja Kolar (WC) (SLO)Annalisa Bona (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFMasa Zec-Peskiric (3) (SLO)Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFNastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAnnalisa Bona (ITA)Ani Mijacika (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMasa Zec-Peskiric (Q) (SLO)Teliana Pereira (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (BUL)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)Romana Caroline Tabak (1) (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (WC) (SLO)Sina Haas (WC) (GER)6-1 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Ani Mijacika (CRO)Andreja Klepac (SLO)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Annalisa Bona (ITA)Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Teliana Pereira (Q) (BRA)Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (Q) (CRO)Milana Spremo (Q) (SRB)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)Dunja Sunkic (1) (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Romana Caroline Tabak (Q) (SVK)Yvonne Neuwirth (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (SLO)Michaela Honcova (SVK)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sina Haas (Q) (GER)Irena Pavlovic (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreja Klepac (4) (SLO)Elena Bovina (4) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ani Mijacika (CRO)Karen Castiblanco (COL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (ITA)Janine Koleta ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (Q) (PRT)Bibiane Schoofs (Q) (NLD)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (8) (BRA)Audrey Bergot (8) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)Doroteja Eric (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (WC) (BIH)Tjasa Srimpf (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (Q) (SLO)Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (5) (AUT)Catalina Castano (5) (COL)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (LL) (BUL)Tereza Malikova (LL) (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (SRB)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaren Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Adriana Perez ()
Ani Mijacika (1) (CRO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-3 7-6(9)
SFAni Mijacika (1) (CRO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Maria Joao Koehler (1) (PRT)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
6-1 6-1
SFKaren Castiblanco (3) (COL)
Adriana Perez ()
Tereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
6-2 6-2
QFAni Mijacika (1) (CRO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Tjasa Srimpf (1) (SLO)
Dora Vajdic ()
4-6 6-1 [10-6]
QFMaria Joao Koehler (PRT)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)
Patricia Vollmeier ()
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFKaren Castiblanco (COL)
Adriana Perez ()
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
6-2 6-3
QFTereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
WO
R16Ani Mijacika (1) (CRO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Bye
R16Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)
Dora Vajdic ()
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
R16Maria Joao Koehler (4) (PRT)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
Catalina Castano (4) (COL)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)
Patricia Vollmeier ()
Polina Leykina ()
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
6-2 6-3
R16Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
R16Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Adriana Perez ()
Bye
R16Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
Julija Jauk ()
Janine Koleta ()
6-3 6-1
R16Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Doroteja Eric (1) (SRB)Jasmina Kajtazovic (1) (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sina Haas (2) (GER)Iris Khanna (2) (AUT)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Teliana Pereira (3) (BRA)Tereza Malikova (3) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Milana Spremo (4) (SRB)Karen Castiblanco (4) (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bibiane Schoofs (5) (NLD)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (5) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Julija Lukac (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Mateja Kraljevic ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Neuwirth (8) (AUT)Adriana Perez (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Doroteja Eric (1) (SRB)Monika Sirilova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Dora Vajdic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sina Haas (2) (GER)Marta Lewandowska (2) (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Iris Khanna (AUT)Polona Rebersak (SLO)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Teliana Pereira (3) (BRA)Nika Kovac (3) ()7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (CZE)Myriam Casanova (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karen Castiblanco (4) (COL)Barbara Bonic (4) (SRB)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (SRB)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (5) (NLD)Aleksandra Lukic (5) (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)Nina Nagode ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julija Lukac (6) (SRB)Fernanda Hermenegildo (6) (BRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mateja Kraljevic (7) ()Anja Prislan (7) (SLO)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Tereza Hejlova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adriana Perez (8) ()Patricia Vollmeier (8) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Pamela Amon (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Doroteja Eric (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monika Sirilova (WC) (SVK)Masa Smic (WC) ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dora Vajdic ()Dorotea Kraljevic ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Antonela Susak (CRO)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sina Haas (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marta Lewandowska (POL)Melita Ferjanic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iris Khanna (AUT)Polina Leykina ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Polona Rebersak (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Teliana Pereira (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nika Kovac ()Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tereza Malikova (CZE)Karla Popovic (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Myriam Casanova (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karen Castiblanco (4) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (SRB)Ingrid Dibakova (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Nikolina Rimac ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Milana Spremo (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)Julija Jauk ()6-2 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nina Nagode ()Neja Sotosek ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernanda Hermenegildo (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julija Lukac (SRB)Sabina Jeresic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)Julia Kral ()6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Dijana Aradinovic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anja Prislan (7) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mateja Kraljevic ()Marina Kachar (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tereza Hejlova (CZE)Tajda Bestijanic ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adriana Perez (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Vollmeier ()Ivana Horvat (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pamela Amon (AUT)Sara Pilic (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Mojca Fijavz ()6-4 7-5[H2H]