WTA 25k Mamaia, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Mamaia, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Mamaia, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2017-08-28Clay
IndoorROU
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Mamaia, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJaqueline Cristian (6) (ROU)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFCristina Dinu (ROU)Elena Bogdan (q) (ROU)6-7(8) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFJaqueline Cristian (6) (ROU)Irina Fetecau (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFElena Bogdan (q) (ROU)Anastasiya Komardina (2) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)6-4 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJaqueline Cristian (6) (ROU)Elena Gabriela Ruse (3) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFIrina Fetecau (WC) (ROU)Alexandra Perper (MDA)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Elena Bogdan (q) (ROU)Ganna Poznikhirenko (5) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Alexandra Perper (MDA)Bojana Marinkovic (q) (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Komardina (2) ()Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (WC) (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Jaqueline Cristian (6) (ROU)Andreea Prisacariu (WC) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (WC) (ROU)Mia Eklund (q) (FIN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena Gabriela Ruse (3) (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Jennifer Luikham (q) (IND)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (q) (ROU)Oana Gavrila (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Nicoleta Dascalu (7) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (5) (UKR)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Perper (MDA)Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mia Eklund (q) (FIN)Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (q) (SRB)Petia Arshinkova (WC) (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Komardina (2) ()Cristina Ene (ROU)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Cristian (6) (ROU)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (WC) (ROU)Manon Arcangioli (8) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (3) (ROU)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)Ioana Gaspar (q) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreea Prisacariu (WC) (ROU)Ioana Gheorghita (q) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (WC) (ROU)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnastasiya Komardina ()
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
3-6 6-1 10-6
SFDea Herdzelas (BIH)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
6-4 6-2
SFAnastasiya Komardina ()
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
4-6 6-3 10-4
QFCristina Ene (ROU)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-4
QFDea Herdzelas (BIH)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFAnastasiya Komardina ()
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFElena Bogdan (ROU)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
7-5 3-6 10-6
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
2-6 6-1 10-7
R16Cristina Ene (ROU)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
7-5 3-6 10-6
R16Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (ROU)
Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Anastasiya Komardina ()
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)
Ioana Toanchina (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Mia Eklund (FIN)
6-2 6-2
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ioana Gaspar (q) (ROU)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elena Bogdan (q) (ROU)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)6-1 6-7(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mia Eklund (q) (FIN)Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bojana Marinkovic (q) (SRB)Andreea Stanescu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ioana Gheorghita (q) (ROU)Victoria Bosio (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Luikham (q) (IND)Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ioana Gaspar (q) (ROU)Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena Bogdan (q) (ROU)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victoria Bosio (ARG)Jodie Annie LAWRENCE Taylor (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (ROU)Laura Cazacu (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mia Eklund (q) (FIN)Andreia Beberechi (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bojana Marinkovic (q) (SRB)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)Oana Irimescu (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ioana Toanchina (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ioana Gheorghita (q) (ROU)Karine Brucher (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Luikham (q) (IND)Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Maria Toma (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Andreea Stanescu (ROU)Iulia Savescu (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)Mara Vasiliev (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)Alexandra Diana Braga (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ioana Toanchina (ROU)Ana-Maria Gavrilovici (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Luikham (q) (IND)Andreea Cula (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iulia Savescu (ROU)Ana Kunic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Toma (ROU)Maria Cristina Radu ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)Yasmeen Ghaoui (LIB)6-4 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (ROU)Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Cazacu (ROU)Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jodie Annie LAWRENCE Taylor (GBR)Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]