WTA 25k Mamaia, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Mamaia, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Mamaia, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2014-08-25Clay
OutdoorMamaia, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Mamaia, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndreea Mitu (1) (ROU)Tereza Martincova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAndreea Mitu (1) (ROU)Alberta Brianti (1) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFTereza Martincova (Q) (CZE)Gabriela Talaba (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAndreea Mitu (1) (ROU)Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
QFAlberta Brianti (4) (ITA)Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFGabriela Talaba (Q) (ROU)Simona Ionescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFTereza Martincova (CZE)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (1) (ROU)Polina Leykina (1) ()3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Diana Buzean (ROU)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alberta Brianti (4) (ITA)Patricia Maria Tig (4) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Simona Ionescu (5) (ROU)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (5) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriela Talaba (Q) (ROU)Irina Fetecau (Q) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Daiana Negreanu (8) (ROU)Tereza Mrdeza (8) (CRO)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Tereza Martincova (CZE)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)6-1 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (1) (ROU)Alexandra Perper (1) (MDA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina ()Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Buzean (Q) (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (4) (ITA)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (4) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (Q) (BEL)Agnes Szatmari (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (5) (ITA)Raluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (Q) (ROU)Daniela Ciobanu (Q) ()6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (WC) (ROU)Cristina Adamescu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (WC) (ROU)Cindy Burger (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (8) (CRO)Cristina Ene (8) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (ROU)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (CZE)Bianca Hincu (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-4 6-1
SFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
6-0 6-1
SFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Polina Leykina ()
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
6-3 6-1
QFRaluca Elena Platon (4) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (4) (ROU)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
WO
QFOana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Diana Buzean (ROU)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
R16Irina Maria Bara (A) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Lorena Constantin (A) (ROU)
Iulia Truca (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Polina Leykina ()
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Cristina Dinu (4) (ROU)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Stefana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Cristina Moroi (ROU)
6-0 6-3
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (WC) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Cristina Adamescu (WC) (ROU)
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Diana Buzean (ROU)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (WC) (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Jasmine Marina Coteanu (WC) (ROU)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (1) (ROU)Gabriela Duca (1) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Lorena Constantin (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Simona Ionescu (ROU)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniela Ciobanu (4) ()Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oana Georgeta Simion (5) (ROU)Andreea Ghitescu (5) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Talaba (6) (ROU)Stefana Andrei (6) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Perper (7) (MDA)Giorgia Pinto (7) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bianca Hincu (8) (ROU)Raluca Georgiana Serban (8) (ROU)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (1) (ROU)Cristiana Miruna Tudor (1) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (ROU)Ribana Roth ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Agnes Szatmari (2) (ROU)Anastasia Vdovenco (2) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lorena Constantin (ROU)Cristina Moroi (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Georgia Andreea Craciun (3) (ROU)Elena Bogdan (3) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Simona Ionescu (ROU)Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)Blanca Elena Butnaru (4) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniela Ciobanu ()Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oana Georgeta Simion (5) (ROU)Alisa Martinov (5) (MDA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Talaba (6) (ROU)Iuliana Oante (6) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefana Andrei (ROU)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Pinto (7) (ITA)Jasmine Marina Coteanu (7) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Perper (MDA)Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bianca Hincu (8) (ROU)Mariana Galben (8) (MDA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristiana Miruna Tudor (ROU)Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ribana Roth ()Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Duca (ROU)Iulia Savescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Vdovenco (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Bianca Elena Mihailescu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorena Constantin (ROU)Mara Vasiliev (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristina Moroi (ROU)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elena Bogdan (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simona Ionescu (ROU)Elena Jetcheva ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)Ioana Bogdan (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Teodora Stinga (ROU)Aleca Pauca (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu ()Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oana Georgeta Simion (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alisa Martinov (MDA)Nadezda Gorbachkova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Talaba (6) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iuliana Oante (ROU)Ana-Maria Gavrilovici (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Nikol Yordanova ()6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)Luana Stanciu (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Pinto (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Perper (MDA)Marina Cozac (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)Erika Hendsel (EST)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (8) (ROU)Sabina Elena Preda (8) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariana Galben (MDA)Alexandra Daniela Nicoara (ROU)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Iulia Truca (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]