WTA 25k Mamaia, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Mamaia, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Mamaia, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2011-08-29Clay
OutdoorMamaia, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Mamaia, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndreea Mitu (WC) (ROU)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFAndreea Mitu (WC) (ROU)Viktoria Kutuzova (WC) (UKR)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFInes Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreea Mitu (WC) (ROU)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFViktoria Kutuzova (Q) (UKR)Sofia Shapatava (Q) (GEO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (Q) (ROU)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFInes Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (ROU)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kutuzova (Q) (UKR)Nicole Rottmann (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (WC) (GEO)Diana Marcu (WC) (ROU)2-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (LL) (ITA)Darija Jurak (LL) (CRO)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)Elena Bogdan (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (1) (ESP)Alexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (WC) (ROU)Simona Ionescu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Marina Shamayko ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (Q) (ESP)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kutuzova (LL) (UKR)Anna Velica (LL) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Marcu (WC) (ROU)Victoria Muntean (WC) (FRA)1-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Darija Jurak (LL) (CRO)Cristina Adamescu (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (Q) (ITA)Ionela-Andreea Iova (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (AUT)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Natalie Piquion (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (5) (ESP)Raluca Olaru (5) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)Diana Enache (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)Anne Schaefer (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (Q) (ROU)Ksenia Lykina (Q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena Bogdan (3) (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Marina Shamayko (3) ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-2 6-2
SFMarina Shamayko (1) ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Ksenia Lykina ()
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
SFElena Bogdan (4) (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (4) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFDarija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Cristina Adamescu (1) (ROU)
Teodora Stinga (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFMarina Shamayko (3) ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
QFEva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
3-6 7-5 [10-2]
QFElena Bogdan (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-1 6-0
R16Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Bianca Hincu (1) (ROU)
Ilinca Stoica (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Cristina Adamescu (WC) (ROU)
Teodora Stinga (ROU)
Shivika Burman (WC) (IND)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
WO
R16Marina Shamayko (3) ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Alexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
R16Gioia Barbieri (WC) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Georgiana Patrasc (WC) (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
7-6(8) 7-5
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
6-2 6-0
R16Diana Enache (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Elena Bogdan (WC) (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Larisa Sporea (WC) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)Simona Ionescu (1) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Lykina (3) ()Bianca Hincu (3) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (4) (ITA)Larisa Sporea (4) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (5) (ESP)Georgiana Patrasc (5) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ionela-Andreea Iova (6) (ROU)Darija Jurak (6) (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Ioana Ducu (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Kutuzova (8) (UKR)Anna Velica (8) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)Arantxa Andrady (1) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simona Ionescu (ROU)Emma Onila (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patricia Maria Tig (2) (ROU)Elora Dabija (2) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Ilinca Stoica (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lykina (3) ()Ana Mihaela Vladutu (3) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bianca Hincu (ROU)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (4) (ITA)Ioana Posirca (4) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Larisa Sporea (ROU)Alina Soltanici (MDA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (5) (ESP)Gabriela Duca (5) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Darija Jurak (6) (CRO)Sabina Elena Preda (6) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ioana Ducu (7) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (7) (ROU)6-2 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kutuzova (8) (UKR)Gabriela Talaba (8) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Velica (SWE)Shivika Burman (IND)4-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arantxa Andrady (IND)Emel Abibula (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emma Onila (CAN)Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simona Ionescu (ROU)Carla Georgescu (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elora Dabija (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)4-6 6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ilinca Stoica (ROU)Andreea Badileanu (ROU)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lykina (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Alina Mikheeva ()WO[H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (ROU)Daniela Ciobanu ()5-7 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Posirca (ROU)Alina Petras ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alina Soltanici (MDA)Adelina Georgiana Lipan (ROU)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Larisa Sporea (ROU)Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Duca (ROU)Julia Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)Gabriela Raluca Pavel (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (6) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)Nicoleta Dan (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Ducu (ROU)Melisa Martinov (MDA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Iulia Truca (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR)Teodora Stinga (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Kutuzova (8) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Raluca Mita (ROU)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Anna Velica (SWE)Irina Constantinide (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shivika Burman (IND)Bianca Neacsa (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]