WTA 25k Makinohara, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Makinohara, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Makinohara, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2014-10-13Grass
OutdoorMakinohara, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Makinohara, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTatjana Maria (6) (GER)Shuko Aoyama (6) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFTatjana Maria (7) (GER)Riko Sawayanagi (7) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFShuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)Junri Namigata (3) (JPN)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFRiko Sawayanagi (1) (JPN)Indy De Vroome (1) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTatjana Maria (Q) (GER)Magdalena Frech (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJunri Namigata (8) (JPN)Iva Mekovec (8) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFShuko Aoyama (5) (JPN)Nao Hibino (5) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Indy De Vroome (1) (NLD)Akiko Yonemura (1) (JPN)6-1 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Riko Sawayanagi (Q) (JPN)Kanae Hisami (Q) (JPN)7-6(11) 6-3[H2H]
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)Ana Veselinovic (MNE)6-1 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Tatjana Maria (WC) (GER)Kotomi Takahata (WC) (JPN)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Iva Mekovec (8) (CRO)Yuka Higuchi (8) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Junri Namigata (Q) (JPN)Akiko Omae (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Shuko Aoyama (5) (JPN)Tori Kinard (5) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nao Hibino (JPN)Miki Miyamura (JPN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (1) (NLD)Sari Baba (1) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Akiko Yonemura (Q) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kanae Hisami (JPN)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Veselinovic (4) (MNE)Erika Sema (4) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (Q) (POL)Kyoka Okamura (Q) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Kotomi Takahata (WC) (JPN)Hirono Watanabe (WC) (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (GER)Mari Tanaka (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (8) (CRO)Fatma Al Nabhani (8) (OMN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuka Higuchi (JPN)Hua-Chen Lee ()6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (Q) (JPN)Yumi Takaichi (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (Q) (JPN)Ayaka Okuno (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Shuko Aoyama (5) (JPN)Wen-Hsin Hsu (5) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Tori Kinard (USA)Yurina Koshino (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Miki Miyamura (JPN)Risa Ushijima (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (JPN)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTatjana Maria (1) (GER)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
6-3 6-1
SFTatjana Maria (1) (GER)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Shuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-4 6-4
SFMakoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
7-5 6-3
QFTatjana Maria (1) (GER)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Hua-Chen Lee (1) ()
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-3 6-1
QFShuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Indy De Vroome (3) (NLD)
Iva Mekovec (CRO)
6-0 6-2
QFFatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-1 6-3
QFMakoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Yurina Koshino (JPN)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R16Tatjana Maria (1) (GER)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Chihiro Nunome (1) (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
7-5 6-2
R16Hua-Chen Lee ()
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Tomomi Takaichi (JPN)
Yumi Takaichi (JPN)
6-1 6-0
R16Shuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Risa Hasegawa (3) (JPN)
Haruka Kaji (JPN)
6-1 6-0
R16Indy De Vroome (NLD)
Iva Mekovec (CRO)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
6-1 6-7(4) [10-7]
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Yurina Koshino (JPN)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
Nozomi Ohya (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ayaka Okuno (1) (JPN)Chihiro Matsumoto (1) (JPN)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kanae Hisami (2) (JPN)Minami Shuto (2) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yurina Koshino (3) (JPN)Ayumi Mori (3) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Frech (4) (POL)Eimi Friant (4) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Akiko Yonemura (5) (JPN)Chihiro Nunome (5) (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Hirono Watanabe (6) (JPN)Haruka Kaji (6) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Akiko Omae (7) (JPN)Rui Du (7) (CHN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Risa Ushijima (8) (JPN)Risa Hasegawa (8) (JPN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ayaka Okuno (1) (JPN)Madoka Tominaga (1) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Matsumoto (WC) (JPN)Tomomi Takaichi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kanae Hisami (2) (JPN)Sari Kikuchi (2) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Minami Shuto (JPN)Amiru Shimoguchi (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yurina Koshino (3) (JPN)Yui Tomita (3) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ayumi Mori (WC) (JPN)Mari Watanabe (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (4) (POL)Kisa Yoshioka (4) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eimi Friant (WC) (JPN)Reiko Suzuki (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Akiko Yonemura (5) (JPN)Asako Sato (5) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Nunome (JPN)Tsukasa Yamaguchi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Haruka Kaji (6) (JPN)Megumi Nishimoto (6) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hirono Watanabe (JPN)Minami Akiyama (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Akiko Omae (7) (JPN)Yukina Saigo (7) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rui Du (CHN)Nagisa Morimoto (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Risa Ushijima (8) (JPN)Nozomi Ohya (8) (JPN)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Risa Hasegawa (JPN)Rikako Suga (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]