WTA 25k Madrid, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 25k Madrid, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Madrid, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2009-09-21Hard
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Madrid, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSilvia Soler-Espinosa (3) (ESP)Irina Buryachok (3) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)Claire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFIrina Buryachok (Q) (UKR)Valeria Savinykh (Q) ()7-6(3) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFClaire Feuerstein (Q) (FRA)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (Q) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (3) (ESP)Yera Campos-Molina (3) (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFValeria Savinykh (Q) ()Anna Floris (Q) (ITA)6-7(7) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFIrina Buryachok (7) (UKR)Estrella Cabeza Candela (7) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)Violette Huck (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (Q) (FRA)Richel Hogenkamp (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (3) (ESP)Eirini Georgatou (3) (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yera Campos-Molina (LL) (ESP)Romina Oprandi (LL) (SUI)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (8) ()Stephanie Vongsouthi (8) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Floris (Q) (ITA)Florence Haring (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (7) (UKR)Estelle Guisard (7) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (LL) (ESP)Nina Zander (LL) (GER)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Violette Huck (1) (FRA)Betina Jozami (1) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (Q) (ESP)Constance Sibille (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (Q) (NLD)Paula Fondevila-Castro (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Sarah Gronert (GER)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (3) (ESP)Irene Santos-Bravo (3) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eirini Georgatou (GRC)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (Q) (ESP)Bistra Otashliyska (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (WC) (SUI)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (8) (FRA)Maria Irigoyen (8) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (Q) ()Stephanie Gehrlein (Q) (GER)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Florence Haring (Q) (FRA)Bianca Botto (Q) (PER)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (ITA)Nina Bratchikova ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (7) (UKR)Aranza Salut (7) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)Sandra Soler-Sola (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Nina Zander (GER)Justine Ozga (GER)2-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNina Bratchikova ()
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-2 6-4
SFClaire Feuerstein (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-1 6-7(6) [10-4]
SFNina Bratchikova (4) ()
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Romina Oprandi (4) (SUI)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-0 6-1
QFClaire Feuerstein (3) (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Florence Haring (3) (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFRomina Oprandi (SUI)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
6-3 6-3
QFNina Bratchikova ()
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Violetta Degtiareva ()
Aranza Salut (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Stephanie Gehrlein (1) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Silvia Garcia Jimenez (WC) (ESP)
Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)
4-6 6-2 [10-2]
R16Florence Haring (3) (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Eirini Georgatou (3) (GRC)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-4 6-4
R16Claire Feuerstein (WC) (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (WC) (ESP)
Alejandra Starkova (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Ioana Ivan (ROU)
Polina Rodionova ()
6-0 6-3
R16Romina Oprandi (SUI)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)
4-6 7-5 [13-11]
R16Violetta Degtiareva (WC) ()
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Andrea Murillo (WC) (ESP)
Veronica Virseda-Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Nina Bratchikova ()
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valeria Savinykh (1) ()Ana Belzunce-Crompin (1) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sandra Soler-Sola (2) (ESP)Nina Zander (2) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aranza Salut (3) (ARG)Ximena Hermoso (3) (MEX)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (4) (ESP)Nicolette Van Uitert (4) (NLD)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Richel Hogenkamp (5) (NLD)Yera Campos-Molina (5) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Bistra Otashliyska (BUL)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Florence Haring (7) (FRA)Carla Lucero (7) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Constance Sibille (8) (FRA)Julia Parasyuk (8) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeria Savinykh (1) ()Gally De Wael (1) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)Polina Rodionova ()3-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Sandra Soler-Sola (2) (ESP)Scarlett Werner (2) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (GER)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Aranza Salut (3) (ARG)Li Xi (3) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (WC) (MEX)Marta Morga Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (4) (ESP)Helena Martinez-Soler (4) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicolette Van Uitert (WC) (NLD)Marta Roldan Benito (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yera Campos-Molina (5) (ESP)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)Ioana Ivan (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)Leticia Costas (6) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bistra Otashliyska (BUL)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Florence Haring (7) (FRA)Jara Ghadri (7) ()1-6 6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Carla Lucero (ARG)Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Parasyuk (8) ()Irina Tregub (8) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Constance Sibille (FRA)Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valeria Savinykh (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gally De Wael (BEL)Maria-Andreina Varela (VEN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Polina Rodionova ()Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandra Soler-Sola (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scarlett Werner (GER)Natasha Starling (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Alejandra Starkova (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (GER)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)6-7(1) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aranza Salut (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Li Xi (CHN)Lalatiana Randriamanantena (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marta Morga Alonso (WC) (ESP)Sofia Escudero (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP)Eden D'oliveira ()WO[H2H]
Q3Marta Roldan Benito (WC) (ESP)Esther Santiago (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yera Campos-Molina (5) (ESP)Elizaveta Kuzmina (5) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)2-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ioana Ivan (ROU)Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)Violetta Degtiareva ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leticia Costas (6) (ESP)Clara Perez-Marcos (6) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Monica Aguado (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)Michelle De Groot ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bistra Otashliyska (BUL)Maria Lawton (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Florence Haring (7) (FRA)Andrea Murillo (7) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jara Ghadri ()Maria Navarro Cruz (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP)Veronica Virseda-Sanchez (ESP)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carla Lucero (ARG)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Parasyuk (8) ()Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao (8) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Tregub (RUS)Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)Diana Santillan-Fernandez (ESP)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Constance Sibille (FRA)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]