WTA 25k Madrid, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 25k Madrid, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Madrid, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2005-09-05Hard
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Madrid, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMatilde Munoz-Gonzalves (Q) (ESP)Olga Vymetalkova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMatilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)Angelika Roesch (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFOlga Vymetalkova (3) (CZE)Andreja Klepac (3) (SLO)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAngelika Roesch (1) (GER)Nika Ozegovic (1) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMatilde Munoz-Gonzalves (Q) (ESP)Anna Floris (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFOlga Vymetalkova (7) (CZE)Katie O'Brien (7) (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAndreja Klepac (8) (SLO)Seda Noorlander (8) (NLD)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Nika Ozegovic (1) (CRO)Yulia Fedossova (1) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Angelika Roesch (GER)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (4) (ESP)Dominika Nociarova (4) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Floris (ITA)Margit Ruutel (EST)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Katie O'Brien (7) (GBR)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (7) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Larissa Carvalho (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Seda Noorlander (8) (NLD)Kelly Liggan (8) (IRL)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreja Klepac (SLO)Tatjana Priachin (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nika Ozegovic (1) (CRO)Veronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yulia Fedossova (WC) (FRA)Elena Salvador-Reja (WC) (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelika Roesch (GER)Maria Geznenge (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Q) (ESP)Virginie Pichet (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Dominika Nociarova (4) (SVK)Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (4) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (Q) (ESP)Celia Gil-Mateo Sasieta (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (ITA)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Margit Ruutel (Q) (EST)Estrella Cabeza Candela (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Katie O'Brien (7) (GBR)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (7) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (WC) (ESP)Simona-Iulia Matei (WC) (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Larissa Carvalho (Q) (BRA)Teresa Ferrer-Lopez Cuervo (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (Q) (CZE)Miriam Steinhilber (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Seda Noorlander (8) (NLD)Ana Salas-Lozano (8) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Kelly Liggan (IRL)Kildine Chevalier (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreja Klepac (SLO)Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatjana Priachin (GER)Angelika Bachmann (GER)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndreja Klepac (SLO)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
Seda Noorlander (NLD)
6-3 6-3
SFAndreja Klepac (1) (SLO)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)
Joana Cortez (BRA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
SFKelly Liggan (4) (IRL)
Seda Noorlander (NLD)
Larissa Carvalho (4) (BRA)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
7-6(12) 6-4
QFKildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)
Joana Cortez (BRA)
Fabiana Mak (1) (BRA)
Tatjana Priachin (GER)
6-1 6-3
QFAndreja Klepac (3) (SLO)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
Angelika Bachmann (3) (GER)
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
6-2 7-5
QFLarissa Carvalho (BRA)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Radana Holusova (CZE)
Veronica Saucedo (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFKelly Liggan (IRL)
Seda Noorlander (NLD)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Katie O'Brien (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)
Joana Cortez (BRA)
Bye
R16Fabiana Mak (BRA)
Tatjana Priachin (GER)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Angelika Bachmann (3) (GER)
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Bye
R16Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
Maria Geznenge (GER)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
6-3 6-2
R16Radana Holusova (CZE)
Veronica Saucedo (ARG)
Miriam Steinhilber (GER)
Annabella Weigert ()
6-4 6-0
R16Larissa Carvalho (BRA)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Bye
R16Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Katie O'Brien (GBR)
Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Kelly Liggan (IRL)
Seda Noorlander (NLD)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Veronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)Irina Nossenko (1) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (2) (ESP)Shana Claes (2) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (3) (ESP)Joana Cortez (3) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Celia Gil-Mateo Sasieta (ESP)Annabella Weigert ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)Paula Fondevila-Castro (5) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Estrella Cabeza Candela (6) (ESP)Radana Holusova (6) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Miriam Steinhilber (GER)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Teresa Ferrer-Lopez Cuervo (8) (ESP)Stefania Boffa (8) (SUI)6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Veronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)Fatima Olaso-De La Rica (1) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irina Nossenko (UKR)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (2) (ESP)Ana Ruiz-Fernandez (2) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shana Claes (BEL)Rocio Cabanillas-Moreno (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joana Cortez (3) (BRA)Diana Arutyunova (3) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (ESP)Ana-Rosa Cabeza-Candela (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Annabella Weigert (4) ()Karoline Borgersen (4) (NOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Celia Gil-Mateo Sasieta (ESP)Carola Gonzalez-King Garibo (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)Anna Gil-Mares (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Estrella Cabeza Candela (6) (ESP)Nadia Lee (6) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Radana Holusova (CZE)Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Malhotra (7) (JPN)Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (7) (VEN)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Miriam Steinhilber (GER)Suhaila Jad-Gomez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefania Boffa (8) (SUI)Sandhya Nagaraj (8) (IND)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Teresa Ferrer-Lopez Cuervo (ESP)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Veronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fatima Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Marta Arnes-Cacho (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Irina Nossenko (UKR)Candelaria Rizzuto (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Ruiz-Fernandez (ESP)Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rocio Cabanillas-Moreno (ESP)Sarah Mclaren (GBR)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shana Claes (BEL)Roser Pacheco-Agut (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joana Cortez (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Arutyunova ()Varsha Shivashankar (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana-Rosa Cabeza-Candela (ESP)Meera Patel (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (ESP)Diana Santillan-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karoline Borgersen (4) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annabella Weigert ()Patricia Lopez-Illan (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carola Gonzalez-King Garibo (ESP)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Celia Gil-Mateo Sasieta (WC) (ESP)Alexandra De La Mota-Rico (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)Marta Oliva-Lopez (5) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Gil-Mares (ESP)Jolien Kroese ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP)Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)Ekaterina Jeritsheva (EST)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Estrella Cabeza Candela (6) (ESP)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (6) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nadia Lee (GBR)Jenny Saarnilina (FIN)6-0 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (ESP)Tara Wigan (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Radana Holusova (CZE)Jasmina Hamzic (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (7) (VEN)Ana Miguel-Ivern (7) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)Lisa Marshall (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miriam Steinhilber (GER)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Suhaila Jad-Gomez (ESP)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stefania Boffa (8) (SUI)Fabiana Mak (8) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandhya Nagaraj (IND)Ana-Maria Gonzalez-Leon (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Teresa Ferrer-Lopez Cuervo (ESP)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)Sara Celma-Boix (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]