WTA 25k Madrid, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Madrid, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Madrid, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2018-06-18Clay
IndoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Madrid, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAmandine Hesse (4) (FRA)Martina Di Giuseppe (6) (ITA)7-6(3) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFMartina Di Giuseppe (6) (ITA)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAmandine Hesse (4) (FRA)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (1) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (6) (ITA)Xiyu Wang (_CH)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAmandine Hesse (4) (FRA)Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (1) (ESP)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFGuiomar Zuleta De Reales (WC) ()Nadia Podoroska (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nadia Podoroska (ARG)Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Xiyu Wang (_CH)Aliona Bolsova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (1) (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (4) (FRA)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (WC) ()Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (6) (ITA)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Tereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)Jessica Ho (q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Xiyu Wang (_CH)Nina Stojanovic (2) (SRB)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Guerrero Alvarez (WC) (ESP)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Ana Sofia Sanchez (8) (MEX)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (1) (ESP)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (WC) ()Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (q) (COL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Daria Mishina (q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (WC) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (4) (FRA)Seone Mendez (q) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Laura Marti (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova ()Mia Eklund (q) (FIN)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (6) (ITA)Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)Michaela Honcova (3) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (ARG)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jessica Ho (q) (USA)Ipek Soylu (5) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)Lucia Marzal Martinez (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMontserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Xiyu Wang (_CH)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFAnastasia Pribylova ()
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-8
SFMontserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Xiyu Wang (_CH)
Aliona Bolsova ()
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFAnastasia Pribylova ()
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
4-6 6-0 10-5
QFKseniia Bekker (RUS)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Jessica Ho (USA)
7-5 6-2
QFMontserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Xiyu Wang (_CH)
Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)
Jia Qi Ren (CHI)
6-0 6-0
QFAliona Bolsova ()
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-4 7-5
R16Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Yesica DE Lucas (ESP)
Laura Marti (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Aliona Bolsova ()
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Xiyu Wang (_CH)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
6-2 4-6 10-7
R16Anastasia Pribylova ()
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
w/o
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Isabel Iglesias Prieto (ESP)
Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Alicia Alegre (ESP)
Daria Mishina (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Jessica Ho (USA)
ITXASO BLANCO FERNANDEZ DE Leceta (ESP)
Alexia WITTHAUS Vine (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)
Jia Qi Ren (CHI)
Mia Eklund (FIN)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
6-3 4-6 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Seone Mendez (q) (AUS)Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daria Mishina (q) (RUS)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()Jia Qi Ren (CHI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (q) (COL)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jessica Ho (q) (USA)Laura Pigossi (BRA)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mia Eklund (q) (FIN)Lucia Marzal Martinez (LL) (ESP)0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Andrea Arratia Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jia Qi Ren (CHI)Mariluz ROJO Domingo (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()Alba RETORTILLO Soiras (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daria Mishina (q) (RUS)Alexia WITTHAUS Vine (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Sara Lizariturry (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)ITXASO BLANCO FERNANDEZ DE Leceta (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Seone Mendez (q) (AUS)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (q) (COL)Isabel Iglesias Prieto (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura Pigossi (BRA)Marina Benito (ESP)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lucia Marzal Martinez (LL) (ESP)Tanit Lopez Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mia Eklund (q) (FIN)Victoria Lisson ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Daniela Ramirez (VEN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)Mercedes Aristegui (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessica Ho (q) (USA)Yuliya Mazur (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (q) (COL)Alexandra Dodashev Enbert ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Isabel Iglesias Prieto (ESP)Susan Penafiel Laz ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arratia Fernandez (ESP)Ana Fernandez Villa (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jia Qi Ren (CHI)Maria FERNANDEZ Zaragoza (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariluz ROJO Domingo (ESP)Marta Buendia (ESP)6-1 4-6 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Alba RETORTILLO Soiras (ESP)Marian Blancafort-Corona ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daria Mishina (q) (RUS)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexia WITTHAUS Vine (ESP)Syuzen Afifi ()6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Sara Lizariturry (ESP)Maite ARZALLUZ Luque (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3ITXASO BLANCO FERNANDEZ DE Leceta (ESP)Ksenia San Luis Kravtseva ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Vera Gak ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Benito (ESP)Andrea Martinez (MEX)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Mazur (UKR)Raquel Ducet Teixeira ()4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tanit Lopez Lopez (ESP)Yulia ALMIRON Solano (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Lisson ()Delisha Guttikonda (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mia Eklund (q) (FIN)Alicia Alegre (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Carmen AIZPURUA Bernabe (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniela Ramirez (VEN)Marta GONZALEZ Ballbe (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)Maria Obispo Carretero ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Miriam Medina Cardena ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)Judith Sanchez Calvo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)Blanca Alvarez Rojas ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mercedes Aristegui (ESP)Yesica DE Lucas (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Ho (q) (USA)Rocio Sanchez Palacio (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucia Marzal Martinez (LL) (ESP)Jiayun Zhu (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]