WTA 25k Macon, GA, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Macon, GA, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Macon, GA, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2013-10-07Hard
OutdoorMacon, GA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Macon, GA, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Ajla Tomljanovic (1) (CRO)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
SFAjla Tomljanovic (1) (CRO)Madison Brengle (1) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFAnna Tatishvili (4) (GEO)Ulrikke Eikeri (4) (NOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAjla Tomljanovic (1) (CRO)Julia Boserup (1) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMadison Brengle (3) (USA)Jacqueline Cako (3) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Tatishvili (6) (GEO)Nicole Gibbs (6) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFUlrikke Eikeri (7) (NOR)Allie Kiick (7) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Ajla Tomljanovic (1) (CRO)Danielle Lao (1) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Boserup (Q) (USA)Piia Suomalainen (Q) (FIN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (3) (USA)Natalie Pluskota (3) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicole Gibbs (6) (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (6) (USA)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Anna Tatishvili (JE) (GEO)Carol Zhao (JE) (CAN)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Allie Kiick (7) (USA)Allie Will (7) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (Q) (NOR)Mari Osaka (Q) (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (1) (CRO)Sanaz Marand (1) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Danielle Lao (Q) (USA)Chiara Scholl (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Samantha Crawford (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Boserup (WC) (USA)Beatriz Haddad Maia (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (3) (USA)Tereza Martincova (3) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalie Pluskota (USA)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)Di Zhao (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)Petra Rampre (WC) (SLO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicole Gibbs (6) (USA)Elizabeth Lumpkin (6) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Stevenson (Q) (USA)Caitlin Whoriskey (Q) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (CAN)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (WC) (GEO)Brooke Austin (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (7) (USA)Mai Minokoshi (7) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Allie Will (USA)Emma Hayman (NZL)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Mari Osaka (Q) (JPN)Asia Muhammed (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (SR) (NOR)Michelle Larcher De Brito (SR) (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKristi Boxx (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Emily J. Harman (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-4]
SFEmily J. Harman (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
Lauren Embree (USA)
Allie Kiick (USA)
7-5 6-4
SFKristi Boxx (WC) (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Julia Boserup (WC) (USA)
Samantha Crawford (USA)
5-7 7-6(5) [13-11]
QFLauren Embree (1) (USA)
Allie Kiick (USA)
Asia Muhammed (1) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFEmily J. Harman (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Kady Pooler (USA)
2-6 6-1 [15-13]
QFJulia Boserup (USA)
Samantha Crawford (USA)
Rosalia Alda (USA)
Epiphany B. Turner (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFKristi Boxx (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Stephanie Bengson (AUS)
Madison Brengle (USA)
7-5 5-7 [11-9]
R16Asia Muhammed (1) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Nicole Gibbs (1) (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Lauren Embree (USA)
Allie Kiick (USA)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Jennifer Elie (4) (USA)
Kady Pooler (USA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (4) (NOR)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
2-0 Retired
R16Emily J. Harman (WC) (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
Malika Rose (WC) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
1-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Rosalia Alda (Q) (USA)
Epiphany B. Turner (USA)
Emma Hayman (Q) (NZL)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
6-3 2-6 [13-11]
R16Julia Boserup (WC) (USA)
Samantha Crawford (USA)
Sanaz Marand (WC) (USA)
Keri Wong (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Kristi Boxx (Q) (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Khristina Blajkevitch (Q) (CAN)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
6-1 2-6 [10-4]
R16Stephanie Bengson (AUS)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
1-6 6-4 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Di Zhao (1) (CHN)Allison Miller (1) (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Lumpkin (2) (USA)Kateryna Yergina (2) (UKR)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Natalie Pluskota (3) (USA)Michelle Sammons (3) (RSA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Caitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (4) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Danielle Lao (5) (USA)Lauren Embree (5) (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Brittany Lashway (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mari Osaka (7) (JPN)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (7) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emma Hayman (8) (NZL)Kady Pooler (8) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Di Zhao (1) (CHN)Yekaterina Sagitova (1) (KAZ)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Allison Miller (USA)Emily J. Harman (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Lumpkin (2) (USA)Morgan Jones (2) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Yergina (UKR)Elizabeth Kilborn (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalie Pluskota (3) (USA)Natalie Suk (3) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michelle Sammons (RSA)Sianna Simmons (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Caitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)Diana Colen (4) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)Maria Avgerinos (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lauren Embree (5) (USA)Amanda Rodgers (5) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Danielle Lao (USA)Emerald Able (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brittany Lashway (6) (USA)Jessica Lawrence (6) (USA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Aleah Marrow (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mari Osaka (7) (JPN)Rosalia Alda (7) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Leila Hodzic (BIH)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Emma Hayman (8) (NZL)Jade Lewis (8) (NZL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kady Pooler (USA)Brooke Broda (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Di Zhao (1) (CHN)Kristin Wiley (1) (USA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ)Peeraya Charoensirisutthikul (THA)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Allison Miller (USA)Spirit Edley (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emily J. Harman (USA)Rhiann Newborn (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Lumpkin (2) (USA)Gail Falkenberg (2) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Morgan Jones (USA)Jennifer Rink ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Kilborn (USA)Ariadna Riley (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Yergina (UKR)Angelina Zhuravleva ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalie Pluskota (3) (USA)Petra Januskova (3) (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalie Suk (USA)Malika Rose (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sianna Simmons (USA)Olivia Messineo (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michelle Sammons (RSA)Saera Kanda (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Caitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)Khristina Blajkevitch (4) (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diana Colen (USA)Olga Zavarotnaya (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Avgerinos (USA)Maria Smith (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)Dewonder Davis (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lauren Embree (5) (USA)Kayla Symone Price (5) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amanda Rodgers (USA)Breanna Alexa Bachini Bachini (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danielle Lao (USA)Maia A. Magill (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emerald Able (USA)Stephanie Bengson (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Lawrence (6) (USA)Barbora Vasilkova (6) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brittany Lashway (USA)Alexus Jones (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleah Marrow (USA)Valeria Salazar (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Ashley Canty (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mari Osaka (7) (JPN)Madeleine Kobelt (7) (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rosalia Alda (USA)Tai Martin (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Leila Hodzic (BIH)Kassie Tulenko (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Mercedes Hammond (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emma Hayman (8) (NZL)Christina Jordan (8) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jade Lewis (NZL)Nicole Mitchell (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kady Pooler (USA)Carolina Lewis (NZL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brooke Broda (USA)Mary Weatherholt (USA)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Khristina Blajkevitch (1) (CAN)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Brittany Lashway (1) (USA)
Rhiann Newborn (USA)
6-3 6-2
Q1Emma Hayman (2) (NZL)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (2) (USA)
Jessica Lawrence (USA)
6-2 6-3