WTA 25k Lutz, FL, Wk. 3 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Lutz, FL, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Lutz, FL, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2011-01-17Clay
OutdoorLutz, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Lutz, FL, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Siegemund (Q) (GER)Jessica Pegula (Q) (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFJessica Pegula (Q) (USA)Camila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFLaura Siegemund (Q) (GER)Valeria Solovieva (Q) (RUS)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJessica Pegula (Q) (USA)Jennifer Elie (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFCamila Giorgi (ITA)Jelena Pandzic (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFValeria Solovieva (RUS)Ahsha Rolle (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (GER)Sharon Fichman (CAN)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jessica Pegula (1) (USA)Michelle Larcher De Brito (1) (PRT)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jennifer Elie (WC) (USA)Galina Voskoboeva (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jelena Pandzic (3) (CRO)Beatrice Capra (3) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)Yasmin Schnack (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ahsha Rolle (8) (USA)Alexandra Cadantu (8) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Valeria Solovieva (RUS)Andreja Klepac (SLO)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Sharon Fichman (CAN)Dia Evtimova (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (GER)Kimberly Couts (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (1) (PRT)Allie Will (1) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (USA)Julia Boserup (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (USA)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Galina Voskoboeva (Q) (KAZ)Melanie Klaffner (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Beatrice Capra (3) (USA)Nadejda Guskova (3) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Alexis King (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Yasmin Schnack (Q) (USA)Amanda Fink (Q) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (ITA)Julia Mayr (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (8) (ROU)Natasa Zoric (8) (SRB)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ahsha Rolle (WC) (USA)Jan Abaza (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreja Klepac (SLO)Alexa Glatch (USA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeria Solovieva (Q) (RUS)Lauren Albanese (Q) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (7) (BUL)Ana-Clara Duarte (7) (BRA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (Q) (CAN)Olga Puchkova (Q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Kimberly Couts (USA)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (GER)Julie Ditty (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAhsha Rolle (3) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Gabriela Dabrowski (3) (CAN)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
6-4 6-4
SFAhsha Rolle (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Christina Fusano (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFGabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
QFChristina Fusano (1) (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
6-3 6-4
QFAhsha Rolle (3) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Nadejda Guskova (3) ()
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
WO
QFGabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
6-1 6-4
QFGalina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
6-3 6-2
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Beatrice Capra (1) (USA)
Kimberly Couts (USA)
6-3 2-6 [12-10]
R16Christina Fusano (WC) (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
Sanaz Marand (WC) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Ahsha Rolle (3) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Amanda Fink (3) (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Nadejda Guskova (WC) ()
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Nicole Robinson (WC) (USA)
Ellen Tsay (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (Q) (BRA)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Michelle Larcher De Brito (Q) (PRT)
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL)
6-1 6-2
R16Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Julie Ditty (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
7-5 6-0
R16Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)Ashley Weinhold (1) (USA)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Amanda Fink (2) (USA)Evelyn Mayr (2) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valeria Solovieva (3) (RUS)Story Tweedie-Yates (3) (USA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natasa Zoric (SRB)Yolande Leacock (TTO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yasmin Schnack (5) (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (5) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Varvara Flink ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olga Puchkova ()Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jessica Pegula (USA)Grace Min (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ashley Weinhold (1) (USA)Sanaz Marand (1) (USA)1-6 6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Chiara Scholl (USA)Sofie Oyen (BEL)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Evelyn Mayr (2) (ITA)Kerrie Cartwright (2) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amanda Fink (USA)Anna Livadaru (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeria Solovieva (3) (RUS)Kyra Wojcik (3) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yolande Leacock (4WC) (TTO)Maria-Fernanda Alves (4WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natasa Zoric (SRB)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (5) (USA)Ellen Tsay (5) (USA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yasmin Schnack (USA)Amber Li (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Varvara Flink ()Eleanor Peters (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Erin Clark (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kharchenko (7) (UKR)Mashona Washington (7) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Puchkova ()Maci Epstein (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jessica Pegula (USA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Grace Min (USA)Jacqueline Cako (USA)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ashley Weinhold (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (USA)Rianna Valdes (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (USA)Xin Wen (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sofie Oyen (BEL)Jessica Ho (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evelyn Mayr (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kerrie Cartwright ()Lateefa Brown (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Livadaru (GER)Allie Kiick (USA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amanda Fink (USA)Di Zhao (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valeria Solovieva (3) (RUS)Jeanette Draeger (3) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kyra Wojcik (USA)Karen Hernandez (MEX)2-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)Morocco Hitt (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Lumpkin (WC) (USA)Brittany Lashway (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Alves (4WC) (BRA)Nikita Uberoi (4WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yolande Leacock (TTO)Annie Mulholland (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Natasa Zoric (SRB)Lauren Herring (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (5) (USA)Robyn Beddow (5) (GBR)6-2 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ellen Tsay (USA)Sherry Li (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amber Li (USA)Xue Zhang (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yasmin Schnack (WC) (USA)Danielle Rose Collins (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Varvara Flink (6) ()Shelby Rogers (6) (USA)6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Eleanor Peters (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erin Clark (USA)Sydni Katz (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mashona Washington (7) (USA)Skylar Alexandra Morton (7) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Federica Grazioso (ITA)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Maci Epstein (USA)Courtney Nagle (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Olga Puchkova ()Dina Bajramovic (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessica Pegula (8) (USA)Tamaryn Hendler (8) (BEL)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Nicole Robinson (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Grace Min (USA)Jacquelyn Fitz-Randolph (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Cako (USA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nadejda Guskova (1) ()
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Eleanor Peters (1) (USA)
Olga Puchkova ()
6-0 6-2
Q1Michelle Larcher De Brito (2) (PRT)
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL)
Maci Epstein (2) (USA)
Amber Li (USA)
6-3 6-4