WTA 25k Lubbock, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Lubbock, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Lubbock, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2018-09-17Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Lubbock, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRebecca Marino (7) (CAN)Robin Anderson (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFRebecca Marino (7) (CAN)Hayley Carter (q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFRobin Anderson (USA)Emina Bektas (8) (USA)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFHayley Carter (q) (USA)Victoria Rodriguez (4) (MEX)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFRebecca Marino (7) (CAN)Sanaz Marand (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFEmina Bektas (8) (USA)Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (JE) (COL)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFRobin Anderson (USA)Bianca Turati (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Robin Anderson (USA)Grace Min (2) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Hayley Carter (q) (USA)Nadia Podoroska (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Bianca Turati (LL) (ITA)Jennifer Elie (q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Victoria Rodriguez (4) (MEX)Olivia Peet (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (JE) (COL)Victoria Duval (3) (USA)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Emina Bektas (8) (USA)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Rebecca Marino (7) (CAN)Kai-Chen Chang ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Sanaz Marand (USA)Naomi Broady (1) (GBR)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (ARG)Katerina Stewart (6) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (USA)Michaela Gordon (q) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Duval (3) (USA)Louisa Chirico (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Hayley Carter (q) (USA)Felicity Maltby (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (1) (GBR)Ann Li (USA)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (USA)Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Rebecca Marino (7) (CAN)Eudice Wong Chong (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Anastasia Nefedova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivia Peet (WC) (GBR)Nell Miller (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Victoria Rodriguez (4) (MEX)Ellie Douglas (q) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang ()Denise-Antonela Stoica (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (q) (USA)Jovana Jaksic (5) (SRB)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Grace Min (2) (USA)Nika Kukharchuk ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bianca Turati (LL) (ITA)Tara Moore (GBR)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (JE) (COL)Emily Fanning (q) (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Emina Bektas (8) (USA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (q) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNaomi Broady (GBR)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Vladica Babic (MNE)
Hayley Carter (USA)
3-6 6-2 10-8
SFNaomi Broady (GBR)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Julia Elbaba (USA)
6-7(4) 7-5 10-3
SFVladica Babic (MNE)
Hayley Carter (USA)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Julia Elbaba (USA)
Kai-Chen Chang ()
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
7-5 3-6 10-5
QFNaomi Broady (GBR)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
4-6 6-1 10-7
QFQuinn Gleason (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Kennedy Bridgforth ()
Louise Kwong (CAN)
6-1 6-3
QFVladica Babic (MNE)
Hayley Carter (USA)
Emina Bektas (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
2-6 6-1 10-6
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Olivia Peet (GBR)
Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Kai-Chen Chang ()
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Monica Robinson (USA)
Lana Rush (GBR)
5-7 6-3 10-7
R16Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Julia Elbaba (USA)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Kennedy Bridgforth ()
Louise Kwong (CAN)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Jada Robinson (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Vladica Babic (MNE)
Hayley Carter (USA)
Felicity Maltby (USA)
Nell Miller (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Emina Bektas (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
4-6 6-3 10-6
R16Quinn Gleason (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
7-6(2) 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jennifer Elie (q) (USA)Catherine Harrison (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hayley Carter (q) (USA)Jada Robinson (USA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emily Fanning (q) (NZL)Cornelia Lister (SWE)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eudice Wong Chong (q) ()Bianca Turati (LL) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Paula Cristina Goncalves (q) (BRA)Ching-Wen Hsu ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ellie Douglas (q) (USA)Anna Danilina (KAZ)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michaela Gordon (q) (USA)Kelly Chen (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Lulu Sun (SUI)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Danilina (KAZ)Pamela Montez (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emily Fanning (q) (NZL)Lana Rush (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cornelia Lister (SWE)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bianca Turati (LL) (ITA)Jacqueline Payne ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jada Robinson (USA)Haley Giavara (USA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hayley Carter (q) (USA)Katie Volynets (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Catherine Harrison (USA)Addison Guevara ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ellie Douglas (q) (USA)Dominique Schaefer (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kelly Chen (USA)Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ching-Wen Hsu ()Camila Romero (ECU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paula Cristina Goncalves (q) (BRA)Fiona Crawley ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eudice Wong Chong (q) ()Kelley Anderson (USA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lulu Sun (SUI)Safiya Carrington (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (q) (USA)Amy Zhu (USA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michaela Gordon (q) (USA)Yolande Leacock (TTO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amy Zhu (USA)Emerald Able (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Addison Guevara ()Rhiann Newborn (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catherine Harrison (USA)Kennedy Shaffer (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hayley Carter (q) (USA)Julia Elbaba (USA)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katie Volynets (USA)Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Haley Giavara (USA)Terri Fleming (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (q) (USA)Anna Turati (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michaela Gordon (q) (USA)Mahak Jain (IND)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yolande Leacock (TTO)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kelly Chen (USA)Vladica Babic (MNE)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominique Schaefer (USA)Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ellie Douglas (q) (USA)Peyton Stearns (USA)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pamela Montez (USA)Chelsea Kung (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Danilina (KAZ)Sophie Abrams (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jada Robinson (USA)Trishna Parikh ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)Luisa Stefani (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lana Rush (GBR)Guillermina Naya (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikita Uberoi (USA)Aarohi Parikh (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cornelia Lister (SWE)Eva Siska (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ching-Wen Hsu ()Louise Kwong (CAN)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camila Romero (ECU)Kennedy Bridgforth ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Fiona Crawley ()Amanda Vos (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paula Cristina Goncalves (q) (BRA)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eudice Wong Chong (q) ()Anastasia Sysoeva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kelley Anderson (USA)Yidi Yang (CHI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Payne ()Rosalyn Small (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bianca Turati (LL) (ITA)Francesca Sella (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lulu Sun (SUI)Idia Amen (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Safiya Carrington (USA)Roosh Wijesundera ()6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Payton Andrews (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emily Fanning (q) (NZL)Nadja Gilchrist (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]