WTA 25k Lenzerheide, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The 25k Lenzerheide, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Lenzerheide, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2001-06-18Clay
OutdoorLenzerheide, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Lenzerheide, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCeline Beigbeder (1) (FRA)Anouska Van Exel (1) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFCeline Beigbeder (1) (FRA)Jelena Jankovic (1) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAnouska Van Exel ()Germana Di Natale (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFCeline Beigbeder (1) (FRA)Myriam Casanova (1) (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJelena Jankovic (SRB)Marielle Hoogland (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFGermana Di Natale (ITA)Daniela Olivera (URU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAnouska Van Exel ()Nina Duebbers (GER)6-0 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Celine Beigbeder (1) (FRA)Vanessa Krauth (1) (ARG)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Myriam Casanova (WC) (SUI)Patty Van Acker (WC) (BEL)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Marielle Hoogland (NLD)Carine Bornu (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jelena Jankovic (Q) (SRB)Maria Wolfbrandt (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Germana Di Natale (8) (ITA)Lydia Steinbach (8) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniela Olivera (URU)Adriana Jerabek (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anouska Van Exel (5) ()Akiko Morigami (5) (JPN)3-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Nina Duebbers (WC) (GER)Laura Bao (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Celine Beigbeder (1) (FRA)Adriana Basaric (1) (BIH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Vanessa Krauth (LL) (ARG)Maria Goloviznina (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Myriam Casanova (Q) (SUI)Rochelle Rosenfield (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Patty Van Acker (BEL)Zuzana Valekova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carine Bornu (3) (FRA)Adrienn Hegedus (3) (HUN)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Marielle Hoogland (NLD)Kirstin Freye (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Jankovic (SRB)Elsa Morel (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)Nicole Melch (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lydia Steinbach (8) (GER)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (8) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Germana Di Natale (ITA)Nadia Johnston (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Adriana Jerabek (GER)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniela Olivera (URU)Ludmila Varmuzova (CZE)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Akiko Morigami (5) (JPN)Daniela Casanova (5) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anouska Van Exel ()Paula Garcia (ESP)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Bao (WC) (SUI)Susi Fortun Lohrmann (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Duebbers (Q) (GER)Caroline Maes (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKirstin Freye (1) (GER)
Zuzana Valekova (SVK)
Erica Krauth (1) (ARG)
Vanessa Krauth (ARG)
3-6 6-3 6-2
SFKirstin Freye (1) (GER)
Zuzana Valekova (SVK)
Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)
Patty Van Acker (BEL)
3-6 6-1 6-1
SFErica Krauth (3) (ARG)
Vanessa Krauth (ARG)
Nadia Johnston (3) (AUS)
Nicole Melch (AUT)
7-5 6-4
QFKirstin Freye (1) (GER)
Zuzana Valekova (SVK)
Blanka Kumbarova (1) (CZE)
Ludmila Varmuzova (CZE)
5-7 6-4 7-6(2)
QFCaroline Maes (4) (BEL)
Patty Van Acker (BEL)
Marielle Hoogland (4) (NLD)
Anouska Van Exel ()
7-6(6) 6-4
QFNadia Johnston (AUS)
Nicole Melch (AUT)
Nina Duebbers (GER)
Marketa Kochta (GER)
3-6 6-1 6-2
QFErica Krauth (ARG)
Vanessa Krauth (ARG)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Rochelle Rosenfield (AUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Kirstin Freye (1) (GER)
Zuzana Valekova (SVK)
Bye
R16Blanka Kumbarova (CZE)
Ludmila Varmuzova (CZE)
Bye
R16Caroline Maes (4) (BEL)
Patty Van Acker (BEL)
Bye
R16Marielle Hoogland (NLD)
Anouska Van Exel ()
Daniela Casanova (SUI)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
6-4 0-6 6-1
R16Nina Duebbers (GER)
Marketa Kochta (GER)
Paula Garcia (ESP)
Daniela Olivera (URU)
7-5 7-5
R16Nadia Johnston (AUS)
Nicole Melch (AUT)
Bye
R16Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Rochelle Rosenfield (AUS)
Bye
R16Erica Krauth (ARG)
Vanessa Krauth (ARG)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)Ivana Zupa (1) (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Rochelle Rosenfield (AUS)Irina Delitz (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jelena Jankovic (3) (SRB)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (3) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adriana Basaric (4) (BIH)Vanessa Krauth (4) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)Sabrina Jolk (1) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivana Zupa (CRO)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)7-5 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Irina Delitz (GER)Stefania Chieppa (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rochelle Rosenfield (AUS)Kathrin Woerle ()7-6(10) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (3) (FRA)Madita Suer (3) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jelena Jankovic (SRB)Claudia Kuleszka (GER)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Krauth (4) (ARG)Marketa Kochta (4) (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adriana Basaric (BIH)Ajda Bagola ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)Virginie Oulevay (1) (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Jolk (GER)Tadeja Sibila ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivana Zupa (CRO)Geraldine Dondit (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Marijana Kovacevic (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q3Irina Delitz (2WC) (GER)Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (2WC) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Alesa Bagola ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Rochelle Rosenfield (AUS)Annika Bengtsson (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kathrin Woerle ()Erica Krauth (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (3) (FRA)Inga Prodinger (3) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Madita Suer (GER)Lucia Tallova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Claudia Kuleszka (GER)Blanka Kumbarova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jelena Jankovic (SRB)Marina Caiazzo (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Krauth (4) (ARG)Karin Ionesco (4) (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marketa Kochta (GER)Sarah Dinkelmann (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ajda Bagola ()Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adriana Basaric (BIH)Davina Duronio (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Virginie Oulevay (SUI)Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q4Sabrina Jolk (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tadeja Sibila ()Petra Bercik ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ivana Zupa (CRO)Majen Immink (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Geraldine Dondit (WC) (SUI)Anita Csendes (WC) (HUN)5-7 7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
Q4Iveta Gerlova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marijana Kovacevic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (2WC) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Irina Delitz (GER)Michelle Giang (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alesa Bagola ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Tiziana Ricci ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Annika Bengtsson (WC) (SWE)Katya Zenklusen (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q4Rochelle Rosenfield (AUS)Michelle Blattler (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Kathrin Woerle ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Erica Krauth (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Inga Prodinger ()Stephanie Serruys (BEL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Lucia Tallova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Madita Suer (GER)Nelly Iglesias-Vazquez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Blanka Kumbarova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Claudia Kuleszka (GER)Jacqueline Frohlich ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Marina Caiazzo (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jelena Jankovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vanessa Krauth (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Karin Ionesco (CAN)Maria-Fernanda Landa (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Marketa Kochta (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sarah Dinkelmann (SUI)Anne-Marie Hogan (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ajda Bagola ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)Michaela Csik ()6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Davina Duronio (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Adriana Basaric (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]