WTA 25k Lecce, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The 25k Lecce, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Lecce, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2002-09-23Clay
OutdoorLecce, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Lecce, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FArantxa Parra-Santonja (8) (ESP)Lenka Nemeckova (8) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFLenka Nemeckova (CZE)Natalia Gussoni (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
SFArantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Julia Schruff (GER)1-6 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
QFNatalia Gussoni (ARG)Giulia Casoni (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFLenka Nemeckova (CZE)Jasmin Woehr (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Schruff (GER)Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFArantxa Parra-Santonja (7) (ESP)Jelena Pandzic (7) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalia Gussoni (ARG)Stephanie Rizzi (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Giulia Casoni (WC) (ITA)Nina Duebbers (WC) (GER)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jasmin Woehr (3) (GER)Nathalie Vierin (3) (ITA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)Eszter Molnar (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Schruff (6) (GER)Edina Gallovits (6) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)Alexandra Kravets (UKR)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Arantxa Parra-Santonja (7) (ESP)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (7) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jelena Pandzic (Q) (CRO)Lubomira Kurhajcova (Q) (SVK)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Rizzi (1) (FRA)Anabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)2-6 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Natalia Gussoni (ARG)Amandine Dulon (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulia Casoni (WC) (ITA)Dominika Luzarova (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Duebbers (Q) (GER)Silvia Disderi (Q) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathalie Vierin (3) (ITA)Stefanie Haidner (3) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jasmin Woehr (GER)Paula Garcia (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Eszter Molnar (HUN)Elena Vianello (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lenka Nemeckova (WC) (CZE)Rita Degli-Esposti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Edina Gallovits (6) (ROU)Gloria Pizzichini (6) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Schruff (GER)Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Kravets (UKR)Lotty Seelen (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)Severine Beltrame (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (7) (ESP)Maja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (7) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Raluca Sandu ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEdina Gallovits (ROU)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)
Elisa Balsamo (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
SFRosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)
Elisa Balsamo (ITA)
Giulia Casoni (ITA)
Monica Scartoni (ITA)
6-2 6-1
SFEdina Gallovits (ROU)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Eszter Molnar (HUN)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
6-3 3-6 6-2
QFGiulia Casoni (1) (ITA)
Monica Scartoni (ITA)
Dominika Luzarova (1) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
1-6 6-2 7-6(5)
QFRosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)
Elisa Balsamo (ITA)
Maja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (3) ()
Raluca Sandu ()
7-5 6-1
QFEszter Molnar (HUN)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFEdina Gallovits (ROU)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Julia Schruff (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Dominika Luzarova (1) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Giulia Casoni (ITA)
Monica Scartoni (ITA)
Nina Duebbers (GER)
Stefanie Weis (GER)
3-6 6-1 6-3
R16Maja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (3) ()
Raluca Sandu ()
Bye
R16Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)
Elisa Balsamo (ITA)
Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Eszter Molnar (HUN)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
Gloria Pizzichini (ITA)
Emily Stellato (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
Bye
R16Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Julia Schruff (GER)
Amandine Dulon (FRA)
Emmanuelle Edon (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefanie Haidner (1) (AUT)Emily Stellato (1) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jelena Pandzic (2) (CRO)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (2) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lotty Seelen (3) (NLD)Stefanie Weis (3) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Silvia Disderi (4) (ITA)Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Haidner (1) (AUT)Francesca Frappi (1) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emily Stellato (ITA)Giulia Meruzzi (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (2) (ROU)Federica Quercia (2) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Vittoria Maglio (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Weis (3) (GER)Mathilde Johansson (3) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lotty Seelen (NLD)Claudia Ivone (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Silvia Disderi (4) (ITA)Monica Scartoni (4) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)Michelle Gerards (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Haidner (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Frappi (ITA)Roberta Martellini (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily Stellato (ITA)Elena Petrucciano (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giulia Meruzzi (ITA)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federica Quercia (ITA)Maria-Alessandra Termini (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vittoria Maglio (ITA)Gianna Doz (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Emmanuelle Edon (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Weis (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Margot Torre (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lotty Seelen (WC) (NLD)Carla Genovese (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claudia Ivone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia Disderi (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monica Scartoni (ITA)Stefania Chieppa (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michelle Gerards (NLD)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]