WTA 25k Lawrence, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Lawrence, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Lawrence, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2018-11-05Hard
IndoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Lawrence, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCaty Mcnally (q) (USA)Catherine Harrison (LL) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFCatherine Harrison (LL) (USA)Ena Shibahara (q) (USA)0-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFCaty Mcnally (q) (USA)Romy Koelzer ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFCaty Mcnally (q) (USA)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (1) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFEna Shibahara (q) (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRomy Koelzer ()Emma Navarro (q) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFCatherine Harrison (LL) (USA)Katie Volynets (q) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Catherine Harrison (LL) (USA)Bianca Turati (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (1) (CAN)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Emma Navarro (q) (USA)Anna Turati (LL) (ITA)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ena Shibahara (q) (USA)Dalma Galfi (2) (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Katie Volynets (q) (USA)Anna Danilina (6) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Romy Koelzer ()Alexandra Perper (MDA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Caty Mcnally (q) (USA)Maegan Manasse (8) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (2) (HUN)Reilly Tran (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Caty Mcnally (q) (USA)Emma Jackson (q) ()6-0 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (1) (CAN)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ena Shibahara (q) (USA)Sofia Smagina (WC) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Emma Navarro (q) (USA)Gabriela Talaba (7) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Katie Volynets (q) (USA)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Romy Koelzer ()Anastasia Nefedova (9) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Usue Maitane Arconada (5) (USA)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Alexandra Perper (MDA)Nadja Gilchrist (USA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Catherine Harrison (LL) (USA)Anastasiya Rychagova (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Danilina (6) (KAZ)Peyton Stearns (q) (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Bianca Turati (ITA)Robin Anderson (3) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Turati (LL) (ITA)Malkia Menguene (WC) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Maegan Manasse (8) (USA)Michaela Bayerlova (q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Jessica Ho (q) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVladica Babic (MNE)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
SFVladica Babic (MNE)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Allura Zamarripa ()
Maribella Zamarripa ()
6-0 6-1
SFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Caty Mcnally (USA)
Natasha Subhash (USA)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFVladica Babic (MNE)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Jessica Ho (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFAllura Zamarripa ()
Maribella Zamarripa ()
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Romy Koelzer ()
3-6 6-1 10-4
QFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Brynn Boren (USA)
Monica Robinson (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFCaty Mcnally (USA)
Natasha Subhash (USA)
Malkia Menguene (USA)
Reilly Tran ()
6-2 6-3
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Romy Koelzer ()
Anastasiya Rychagova (RUS)
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Allura Zamarripa ()
Maribella Zamarripa ()
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
6-2 6-7(1) 10-7
R16Vladica Babic (MNE)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
2-6 6-3 10-5
R16Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Jessica Ho (USA)
Emily Fanning (NZL)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Brynn Boren (USA)
Monica Robinson (USA)
Robin Anderson (USA)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
6-4 1-6 10-8
R16Malkia Menguene (USA)
Reilly Tran ()
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Caty Mcnally (USA)
Natasha Subhash (USA)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
6-0 6-1
R16Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emma Navarro (q) (USA)Louise Kwong (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Peyton Stearns (q) (USA)Kristina Voznyak (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michaela Bayerlova (q) (CZE)Catherine Harrison (LL) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Katie Volynets (q) (USA)Natasha Subhash (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ena Shibahara (q) (USA)Anna Turati (LL) (ITA)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jessica Ho (q) (USA)Dalayna Hewitt (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Caty Mcnally (q) (USA)Madison Harrison (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emma Jackson (q) ()Draginja Vukovic (_SR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natasha Subhash (USA)Denise Starr (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Madison Harrison (USA)Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Caty Mcnally (q) (USA)Vladica Babic (MNE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Catherine Harrison (LL) (USA)Katie Poluta ()0-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michaela Bayerlova (q) (CZE)Kelley Anderson (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dalayna Hewitt (USA)Brynn Boren (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jessica Ho (q) (USA)Rebecca Weissmann (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katie Volynets (q) (USA)Alexa Ryngler (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ena Shibahara (q) (USA)Madison Westby (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Peyton Stearns (q) (USA)Layne Sleeth (CAN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristina Voznyak (UKR)Monica Robinson (USA)1-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Emma Navarro (q) (USA)Allura Zamarripa ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Louise Kwong (CAN)Pamela Montez (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emma Jackson (q) ()Ayaka Okuno (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Draginja Vukovic (_SR)Safiya Carrington (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Turati (LL) (ITA)Kelly Williford (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vladica Babic (MNE)Rosanna Maffei (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Madison Harrison (USA)Alexandra Mikhailuk (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natasha Subhash (USA)Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Denise Starr (USA)Priyanka Shah (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexa Ryngler (USA)Ema Turudija ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Caty Mcnally (q) (USA)Dominique Schaefer (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catherine Harrison (LL) (USA)Nell Miller (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katie Poluta ()Amanda Vos (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kelley Anderson (USA)Ekaterina Donetskova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michaela Bayerlova (q) (CZE)Nandini Sharma (IND)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Brynn Boren (USA)Maribella Zamarripa ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dalayna Hewitt (USA)Felicity Maltby (USA)1-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Weissmann (USA)Rosalyn Small (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katie Volynets (q) (USA)Nina Khmelnitckaia (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ena Shibahara (q) (USA)Tori Kinard (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Madison Westby (USA)Jaleesa Leslie ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Layne Sleeth (CAN)Idia Amen (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristina Voznyak (UKR)Malissa Vos ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Monica Robinson (USA)Katerina Filip (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emma Navarro (q) (USA)Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Allura Zamarripa ()Emily Fanning (NZL)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Louise Kwong (CAN)Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pamela Montez (USA)Janet Koch ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ayaka Okuno (JPN)Miranda Poile (AUS)2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emma Jackson (q) ()Adrienn Nagy (HUN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Safiya Carrington (USA)Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Draginja Vukovic (_SR)Brooke Biddle (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Turati (LL) (ITA)Payton Andrews (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kelly Williford (USA)Sophie Abrams (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peyton Stearns (q) (USA)Mahitha Dadi Reddy (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]