WTA 25k Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 25k Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2008-03-10Hard
OutdoorLas Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChayenne Ewijk (Q) (NLD)Kirsten Flipkens (Q) (BEL)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFKirsten Flipkens (Q) (BEL)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (Q) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
SFChayenne Ewijk (WC) (NLD)Nika Ozegovic (WC) (CRO)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFKirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)Carla Suarez Navarro (1) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (3) (ESP)Irena Pavlovic (3) (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFChayenne Ewijk (WC) (NLD)Yuliya Beygelzimer (WC) (UKR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFNika Ozegovic (CRO)Anna Gerasimou (GRC)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Carla Suarez Navarro (1) (ESP)Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (Q) (BEL)Nicole Thyssen (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (3) (ESP)Estrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Virginie Pichet (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)Georgie Stoop (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Gerasimou (Q) (GRC)Natalie Grandin (Q) (RSA)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Nika Ozegovic (CRO)Neuza Silva (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (1) (ESP)Johanna Larsson (1) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (Q) (SVK)Laura Thorpe (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Danica Krstajic (MNE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicole Thyssen (Q) (NLD)Julie Coin (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (3) (ESP)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (3) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (Q) (ESP)Paula Fondevila-Castro (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Virginie Pichet (FRA)Katia Viera-Erbach (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Marta Marrero (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Georgie Stoop (5) (GBR)Marie-Eve Pelletier (5) (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (WC) (NLD)Violette Huck (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (WC) (UKR)Anja Poglajen (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalie Grandin (8) (RSA)Sandra Zahlavova (8) (CZE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Anna Gerasimou (Q) (GRC)Ria Doernemann (Q) ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Neuza Silva (PRT)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nika Ozegovic (Q) (CRO)Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarta Marrero (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Anna Gerasimou (GRC)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
6-2 7-6(1)
SFAnna Gerasimou (GRC)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-1 7-6(4)
SFMarta Marrero (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
7-5 6-3
QFAnna Gerasimou (GRC)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
6-1 6-3
QFNeuza Silva (PRT)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Anna Smith (GBR)
0-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFMarta Marrero (WC) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (WC) (ESP)
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Carla Suarez Navarro (1) (ESP)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
6-2 6-4
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Anna Gerasimou (3) (GRC)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (3) (BIH)
Anna Koumantou (GRC)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Ria Doernemann ()
Justine Ozga (GER)
7-5 6-3
R16Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
Antonia Matic (GER)
6-3 6-0
R16Neuza Silva (PRT)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Pauline Wong (NLD)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (WC) (ESP)
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)
Chayenne Ewijk (WC) (NLD)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Marta Marrero (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
6-2 5-7 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristina Kucova (SVK)Antonia Matic (GER)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicole Thyssen (2) (NLD)Sharon Fichman (2) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natalie Grandin (3) (RSA)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (3) (ESP)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Kirsten Flipkens (4) (BEL)Pauline Wong (4) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Justine Ozga (5) (GER)Stephanie Gehrlein (5) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paula Fondevila-Castro (6) (ESP)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (6) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ria Doernemann ()Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Estrella Cabeza Candela (8) (ESP)Claudine Schaul (8) (LUX)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (1) (ESP)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Antonia Matic (GER)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicole Thyssen (2) (NLD)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (2) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sharon Fichman (CAN)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalie Grandin (3) (RSA)Diana Arutyunova (3) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kirsten Flipkens (4) (BEL)Karolyn Grymel (4) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pauline Wong (NLD)Nicola Slater (GBR)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Justine Ozga (5) (GER)Dominika Nociarova (5) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)Anna Smith (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (6) (ESP)Karoline Steiro (6) (NOR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)Ana Timotic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claire De Gubernatis (7) (FRA)Claire Feuerstein (7) (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ria Doernemann ()Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Estrella Cabeza Candela (8) (ESP)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (8) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudine Schaul (LUX)Irina Carrillo-Marti (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Silvia Soler-Espinosa (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Kucova (SVK)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonia Matic (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Thyssen (2) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sharon Fichman (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalie Grandin (3) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Arutyunova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kirsten Flipkens (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolyn Grymel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicola Slater (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pauline Wong (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justine Ozga (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominika Nociarova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Smith (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karoline Steiro (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Timotic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claire Feuerstein (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ria Doernemann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Estrella Cabeza Candela (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina Carrillo-Marti (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudine Schaul (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]