WTA 25k Las Palmas De Gran Canaria, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Las Palmas De Gran Canaria, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Las Palmas De Gran Canaria, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2018-08-13Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Las Palmas De Gran Canaria, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBasak Eraydin (5) (TUR)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFBasak Eraydin (5) (TUR)Ulrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFChloe Paquet (FRA)Kimberley Zimmermann (7) (BEL)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFBasak Eraydin (5) (TUR)Quirine Lemoine (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFUlrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)Katharina Hobgarski (8) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFChloe Paquet (FRA)Olga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKimberley Zimmermann (7) (BEL)Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)5-7 6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (FRA)Andrea Gamiz (6) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Helene Pellicano (q) (_ML)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (5) (TUR)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Kimberley Zimmermann (7) (BEL)Mirjam Bjorklund (q) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Katharina Hobgarski (8) (GER)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (SE) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)Paula Arias Manjon (q) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (5) (TUR)Anastasia Detiuc (WC) (MDA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Marina Melnikova (2) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina ()Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (8) (GER)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (7) (BEL)Elena De Santis (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Irys Ekani (LL) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Isabelle Wallace (4) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (6) ()Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (FRA)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Ipek Soylu (TUR)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Mirjam Bjorklund (q) (SWE)Jade Suvrijn (q) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Melanie Stokke (NOR)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (SE) ()Carlota MOLINA Megias (WC) (ESP)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Helene Pellicano (q) (_ML)Ines Murta (q) (PRT)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (WC) (ESP)Anna Pribylova (q) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FQuirine Lemoine (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
7-6(6) 6-1
SFQuirine Lemoine (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-2 3-6 10-5
SFEmily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
6-4 6-7(5) 12-10
QFReka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-2 6-4
QFQuirine Lemoine (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFAnastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFEmily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
4-6 6-1 10-5
R16Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
Carlota MOLINA Megias (ESP)
Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)
6-3 ret.
R16Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Daniela Macarena Lopez ()
6-1 6-2
R16Anastasia Pribylova ()
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-3 6-4
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Andrea Gamiz ()
6-2 6-3
R16Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Alexandra ALEGRE Ferre (ESP)
Elena De Santis (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
Andrea SAUCO Roque (ESP)
Pauline Wuarin (SUI)
6-1 6-1
R16Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Jessie Aney (USA)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
2-6 6-2 11-9
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ines Murta (q) (PRT)Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Helene Pellicano (q) (_ML)Teliana Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mirjam Bjorklund (q) (SWE)Irys Ekani (LL) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)Minori Yonehara (JPN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paula Arias Manjon (q) (ESP)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jade Suvrijn (q) (FRA)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Pribylova (q) (RUS)Karine Sarkisova (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)Anastasia Pribylova ()6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Irys Ekani (LL) (FRA)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mirjam Bjorklund (q) (SWE)Daniela La Fuente Strassburger ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Teliana Pereira (BRA)Andrea SAUCO Roque (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Helene Pellicano (q) (_ML)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)Laia CONDE Monfort (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Minori Yonehara (JPN)Emeline Dartron (FRA)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paula Arias Manjon (q) (ESP)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Pribylova (q) (RUS)Natacha Mesa Perez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karine Sarkisova (RUS)Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ines Murta (q) (PRT)Anri Nagata (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jade Suvrijn (q) (FRA)Alexandra ALEGRE Ferre (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Sandy Marti ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)4-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Laia CONDE Monfort (ESP)Giorgie Jones (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Helene Pellicano (q) (_ML)Carlotta Romito (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniela La Fuente Strassburger ()Pauline Wuarin (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paula Arias Manjon (q) (ESP)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandy Marti ()Marta Garcia Reboredo Montesdeoca ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anri Nagata (JPN)Francesca Gaida (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karine Sarkisova (RUS)Daniela Macarena Lopez ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)Jessie Aney (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]