WTA 25k Landisville, PA, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Landisville, PA, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Landisville, PA, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2014-08-04Hard
OutdoorLandisville, PA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Landisville, PA, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPaula Kania (7) (POL)Ons Jabeur (7) (TUN)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPaula Kania (7) (POL)Alexandra Mueller (7) (USA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFOns Jabeur (TUN)Petra Rampre (SLO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFPaula Kania (Q) (POL)Maria Sanchez (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexandra Mueller (WC) (USA)Irena Pavlovic (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFPetra Rampre (SLO)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFOns Jabeur (6) (TUN)Olivia Rogowska (6) (AUS)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Sanchez (1) (USA)Lara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Paula Kania (Q) (POL)Jamie Loeb (Q) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Alexandra Mueller (WC) (USA)Julia Elbaba (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Hiroko Kuwata (5) (JPN)Irina Falconi (5) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Petra Rampre (SLO)Naomi Broady (GBR)3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Ons Jabeur (6) (TUN)Sanaz Marand (6) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (Q) (AUS)Nadja Gilchrist (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)Raveena Kingsley (1) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez (USA)Tori Kinard (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jamie Loeb (Q) (USA)Lena Litvak (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (POL)Alize Lim (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Elbaba (3) (USA)Kateryna Kozlova (3) (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexandra Mueller (WC) (USA)Yuka Higuchi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (Q) (GBR)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (WC) (FRA)Allie Will (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Falconi (5) (USA)Jennifer Elie (5) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Mayo Hibi (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (SLO)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (Q) (GBR)Denise Muresan (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (6) (TUN)Alexandra Stevenson (6) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (USA)Julia Cohen (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nadja Gilchrist (Q) (USA)Polina Vinogradova (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (SR) (AUS)Ksenia Lykina (SR) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJamie Loeb (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFLena Litvak (1) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Paula Kania (1) (POL)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
SFJamie Loeb (3) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Anamika Bhargava (3) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-0 6-7(3) [10-8]
QFPaula Kania (1) (POL)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Veronica M. Corning (1) (USA)
Lindsay Graff (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFLena Litvak (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
WO
QFAnamika Bhargava (Q) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Sophie Chang (Q) (USA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-5]
QFJamie Loeb (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Paula Kania (1) (POL)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Denise Muresan (1) (USA)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Veronica M. Corning (WC) (USA)
Lindsay Graff (USA)
Tristen Z. Dewar (WC) (USA)
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)
6-2 2-6 [10-2]
R16Lena Litvak (4) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Lara Arruabarrena (4) (ESP)
Alize Lim (FRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Sophie Chang (USA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Erin Clark (USA)
Danielle Mills (USA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Anamika Bhargava (Q) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Mayo Hibi (Q) (JPN)
Epiphany B. Turner (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Jamie Loeb (WC) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Jessica Golovin (WC) (USA)
Raveena Kingsley (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Ksenia Lykina ()
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Sanchez (1WC) (USA)Terri Fleming (1WC) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nadja Gilchrist (2) (USA)Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Denise Muresan (3) (USA)Alexandra Cercone (3) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jamie Loeb (4) (USA)Petra Januskova (4) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Stevenson (5) (USA)Kate Turvy (5) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuka Higuchi (6) (JPN)Nyla Beenk (6) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lena Litvak (7) (USA)Anamika Bhargava (7) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Astra Sharma (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Sanchez (1WC) (USA)Alina Kuzmenkova (1WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Terri Fleming (USA)Kristina Mathis (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)Brynn Boren (2) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nadja Gilchrist (USA)Mary Lewis (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Denise Muresan (3) (USA)Nicole Collie (3) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cercone (USA)Bridget Forster (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jamie Loeb (4) (USA)Taylor Ng (4) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petra Januskova (CAN)Kelly Williford (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (5) (USA)Amy Zhu (5) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kate Turvy (USA)Kaitlyn Christian (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuka Higuchi (6) (JPN)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (6) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nyla Beenk (USA)Ayan Broomfield (CAN)6-7(1) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lena Litvak (7) (USA)Jessica Golovin (7) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anamika Bhargava (USA)Sophie Chang (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Astra Sharma (AUS)Lindsay Graff (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Kristina N Smith (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Sanchez (1WC) (USA)Erin Clark (1WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)Morocco Hitt (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristina Mathis (USA)Idia Amen (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Terri Fleming (USA)Samantha Harris (AUS)7-6(7) 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (2) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brynn Boren (USA)Epiphany B. Turner (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mary Lewis (WC) (USA)Ammu Mandalap (WC) (USA)0-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Nadja Gilchrist (USA)Ronit Yurovsky (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Denise Muresan (3) (USA)Ellyse Hamlin (3) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Collie (AUS)Samantha Asch (USA)6-7(3) 6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bridget Forster (USA)Marjorie Ondeck (USA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cercone (USA)Nika Kukharchuk ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jamie Loeb (4) (USA)Alice-Maria Tunaru (4) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Taylor Ng (USA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kelly Williford (USA)Claudia Marcela Silva Aragon (COL)3-6 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petra Januskova (CAN)Veronica M. Corning (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (5) (USA)Hana Evans (5) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amy Zhu (USA)Spencer Liang (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kaitlyn Christian (WC) (USA)Alexus Jones (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kate Turvy (USA)Ariana Rodriguez (USA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuka Higuchi (6) (JPN)Tristen Z. Dewar (6) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)Mercedes Hammond (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nyla Beenk (USA)Karyn Guttormsen (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ayan Broomfield (CAN)Anna Dollar (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lena Litvak (7) (USA)Shelby Talcott (7) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Golovin (USA)Valeria Salazar (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sophie Chang (USA)Stephanie J. Smith (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anamika Bhargava (USA)Olivia Hauger (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lindsay Graff (8) (USA)Liudmila Vasilyeva (8) ()3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Astra Sharma (AUS)Rachel Smilansky (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristina N Smith (WC) (USA)Mary-Beth Williams (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mayo Hibi (1) (JPN)
Epiphany B. Turner (USA)
Nicole Collie (1) (AUS)
Samantha Harris (AUS)
6-1 2-6 [10-8]
Q1Sophie Chang (2) (USA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Bridget Forster (2) (USA)
Mary-Beth Williams (USA)
6-0 6-3