WTA 25k Lagos, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Lagos, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Lagos, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2012-10-22Hard
OutdoorLagos, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Lagos, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCristina Dinu (4) (ROU)Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFConny Perrin (1) (SUI)Nina Bratchikova (1) ()7-6(6) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFCristina Dinu (3) (ROU)Tadeja Majeric (3) (SLO)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFNina Bratchikova (1) ()Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFConny Perrin (4) (SUI)Margarita Lazareva (4) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFTadeja Majeric (7) (SLO)Jia-Jing Lu (7) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (6) (ROU)Chanel Simmonds (6) (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nina Bratchikova (1) ()Fatimah Abinu (1) (NGA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)Anja Prislan (4) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Margarita Lazareva (Q) ()Michaela Frlicka (Q) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (7) (CHN)Zarah Razafimahatratra (7) (MDG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (6) (ROU)Kyra Shroff (6) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (WC) (RSA)Blessing Anuna (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (1) ()Valeria Patiuk (1) (ISR)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Fatimah Abinu (WC) (NGA)Blessing Samuel (WC) (NGA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Rishika Sunkara (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Shivika Burman (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)Jasmin Steinherr (4) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (Q) (SLO)Arantxa Andrady (Q) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaela Frlicka (Q) (GER)Christie Agugbom (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva ()Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (7) (CHN)Nidhi Chilumula (7) (IND)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Zarah Razafimahatratra (MDG)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Keren Shlomo (ISR)4-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (Q) (SLO)Ester Masuri (Q) (ISR)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (6) (ROU)Anastasia Meglinskaya (6) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Kyra Shroff (IND)Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Blessing Anuna (Q) ()Abiodun Oyegoke (Q) (NGA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (Q) (RSA)Nikita Deshmukh (Q) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FConny Perrin (1) (SUI)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Jia Xiang Lu (1) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
SFConny Perrin (1) (SUI)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Anastasia Meglinskaya (1) (RUS)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
SFJia Xiang Lu (3) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Cristina Dinu (3) (ROU)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
6-1 6-2
QFConny Perrin (1) (SUI)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Nidhi Chilumula (1) (IND)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFAnastasia Meglinskaya (4) (RUS)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Keren Shlomo (4) (ISR)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
QFJia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Valeria Patiuk (ISR)
Zarah Razafimahatratra (MDG)
6-4 6-4
R16Conny Perrin (1) (SUI)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Michaela Frlicka (1) (GER)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-3 6-1
R16Nidhi Chilumula (WC) (IND)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Osariemen Airhunmwunde (WC) ()
Rita Obasigie ()
6-1 6-1
R16Keren Shlomo (4) (ISR)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
Olawaseun Ogundare (4) ()
Abiodun Oyegoke (NGA)
6-0 6-0
R16Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Nikita Deshmukh (IND)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-0 6-4
R16Ester Masuri (ISR)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Nour Azzouz (EGY)
Ushna Suhail (PAK)
6-4 6-0
R16Jia Xiang Lu (WC) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Bridget Chidi (WC) ()
Damilola Olufeko ()
6-0 6-0
R16Valeria Patiuk (ISR)
Zarah Razafimahatratra (MDG)
Christie Agugbom ()
Blessing Samuel (NGA)
6-1 6-0
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
2-6 7-5 [10-3]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arantxa Andrady (1) (IND)Alexandra Riley (1) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michaela Frlicka (2) (GER)Ushna Suhail (2) (PAK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ester Masuri (3) (ISR)Nour Azzouz (3) (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu ()Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson ()7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zarah Razafimahatratra (MDG)Olawaseun Ogundare ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nikita Deshmukh (IND)Naa Shika Adu (GHA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Abiodun Oyegoke (NGA)Rita Obasigie ()5-7 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)Tosin Sarah Gbadamosi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Riley (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Andrady (IND)Osariemen Airhunmwunde ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michaela Frlicka (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ushna Suhail (PAK)Patience Onebamhoin ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nour Azzouz (3) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ester Masuri (ISR)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson ()Damilola Olufeko ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Olawaseun Ogundare ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zarah Razafimahatratra (MDG)Smriti Joon (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Naa Shika Adu (GHA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nikita Deshmukh (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rita Obasigie ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Abiodun Oyegoke (NGA)Beauty Oghenekevwe ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tosin Sarah Gbadamosi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)Bridget Chidi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]