WTA 25k Lagos, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Lagos, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Lagos, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2011-10-24Hard
OutdoorLagos, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Lagos, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTamaryn Hendler (BEL)Donna Vekic (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFDonna Vekic (CRO)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-3 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFTamaryn Hendler (3) (BEL)Elina Svitolina (3) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFDonna Vekic (CRO)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFDalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFTamaryn Hendler (5) (BEL)Tadeja Majeric (5) (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFElina Svitolina (8) (UKR)Ksenia Lykina (8) ()6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Donna Vekic (1) (CRO)Nina Bratchikova (1) ()6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (Q) (AUT)Gopika Kapoor (Q) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)Sachia Vickery (4) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Tadeja Majeric (5) (SLO)Silvia Njiric (5) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tamaryn Hendler (Q) (BEL)Nidhi Chilumula (Q) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Elina Svitolina (8) (UKR)Agnes Szatmari (8) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ksenia Lykina (Q) ()Natasha Fourouclas (Q) (RSA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (1) ()Fatimah Abinu (1) (NGA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (CRO)Biola Akewula ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Gopika Kapoor (Q) (IND)Alexandra Riley (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Sachia Vickery (Q) (USA)Margarita Lazareva (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Christie Agugbom ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (LL) (BUL)Nosa Esorae (LL) ()6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (5) (SLO)Nour Azzouz (5) (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Stephanie Scimone (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nidhi Chilumula (IND)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)Karolina Nowak (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (8) (UKR)Lolade Ogungbesan (8) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Sarah Adegoke ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Natasha Fourouclas (Q) (RSA)Blessing Anuna (Q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina ()Anna Floris (ITA)7-5 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
6-0 6-7(1) [10-5]
SFDanka Kovinic (1) (MNE)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Nina Bratchikova (1) ()
Ksenia Lykina ()
1-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFMelanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Karolina Nowak (3) (GER)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-0 6-2
QFNina Bratchikova (1) ()
Ksenia Lykina ()
Nosa Esorae (1) ()
Beauty Oghenekevwe ()
6-0 6-0
QFDanka Kovinic (4) (MNE)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Tadeja Majeric (4) (SLO)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
6-1 6-2
QFKarolina Nowak (GER)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Nour Azzouz (EGY)
Gopika Kapoor (IND)
6-0 6-4
QFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Nina Bratchikova (1) ()
Ksenia Lykina ()
Alexandra Riley (1) (USA)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
6-0 6-3
R16Nosa Esorae ()
Beauty Oghenekevwe ()
Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu ()
Esther Jimoh ()
6-1 4-6 [10-5]
R16Tadeja Majeric (4) (SLO)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Christie Agugbom (4) ()
Blessing Samuel (NGA)
6-1 6-1
R16Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Fatimah Abinu (NGA)
Sabath Ibrahim (NGA)
6-1 6-2
R16Nour Azzouz (WC) (EGY)
Gopika Kapoor (IND)
Osariemen Airhunmwunde (WC) ()
Rose Ojonimi ()
6-0 6-2
R16Karolina Nowak (WC) (GER)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Biola Akewula (WC) ()
Marie-Claude Ndzoudja (CMR)
6-0 6-0
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Lolade Ogungbesan (GBR)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Margarita Lazareva ()
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Biola Akewula (1) ()Lara Rafful (1) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q1Natasha Fourouclas (2) (RSA)Rose Ojonimi (2) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Riley (3) (USA)Marie-Claude Ndzoudja (3) (CMR)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Margarita Lazareva (4) ()Ronke Akingbade (4) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nidhi Chilumula (5) (IND)Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu (5) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Blessing Anuna ()Esther Jimoh ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gopika Kapoor (IND)Olawaseun Ogundare ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nour Azzouz (EGY)Nosa Esorae ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lara Rafful (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Biola Akewula ()Tanisha Rohira (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natasha Fourouclas (2) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rose Ojonimi ()Millie Radovic (SRB)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Riley (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marie-Claude Ndzoudja (CMR)Osariemen Airhunmwunde ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Margarita Lazareva (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ronke Akingbade ()Sabath Ibrahim (NGA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nidhi Chilumula (5) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu ()Patience Onebamhoin ()7-6(3) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Esther Jimoh ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Blessing Anuna ()Blessing Samuel (NGA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gopika Kapoor (IND)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olawaseun Ogundare ()Nikita Deshmukh (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nour Azzouz (EGY)Abiodun Oyegoke (NGA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nosa Esorae ()Beauty Oghenekevwe ()6-1 6-2[H2H]