WTA 25k Lagos, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Lagos, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Lagos, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2013-10-14Hard
OutdoorLagos, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Lagos, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTadeja Majeric (1) (SLO)Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFTadeja Majeric (1) (SLO)Naomi Broady (1) (GBR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFDalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)Cristina Dinu (5) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFTadeja Majeric (1) (SLO)Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNaomi Broady (GBR)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (5) (ROU)Chanel Simmonds (5) (RSA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFDalila Jakupovic (8) (SLO)Gioia Barbieri (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tadeja Majeric (1) (SLO)Margarita Lazareva (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (Q) (AUT)Xi-Yao Wang (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Prarthana G. Thombare (3) (IND)Eva Birnerova (3) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MDG)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (5) (ROU)Jasmin Steinherr (5) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Michaela Frlicka (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (8) (SLO)Anna Morgina (8) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Nina Bratchikova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (1) (SLO)Blessing Samuel (1) (NGA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva ()Nidhi Chilumula (IND)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Xi-Yao Wang (Q) (CHN)Sarah Adegoke (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (3) (CZE)Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Prarthana G. Thombare (Q) (IND)Loveth Nnadozie (Q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Zarah Razafimahatratra (WC) (MDG)Idia Amen (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (GBR)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (5) (ROU)Fatma Al Nabhani (5) (OMN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (Q) (GER)Kyra Shroff (Q) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Michaela Frlicka (GER)Rishika Sunkara (IND)6-7(2) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (Q) (RSA)Stamatia Fafaliou (Q) (GRC)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (8) (SLO)Ester Masuri (8) (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (WC) ()Ronke Akingbade (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)Ines Murta (Q) (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (Q) ()Alexandra Riley (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNaomi Broady (1) (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFNaomi Broady (1) (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anna Morgina ()
7-6(5) 6-4
SFFatma Al Nabhani (3) (OMN)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-4 7-5
QFNaomi Broady (1) (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Stamatia Fafaliou (1) (GRC)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFGioia Barbieri (ITA)
Anna Morgina ()
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFFatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
QFConny Perrin (SUI)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
6-0 7-5
R16Naomi Broady (1) (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Anu Ayegbusi (1) ()
Aminat Quadri ()
6-0 6-0
R16Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Evelyn Enunwah ()
Henrietta Ogude ()
6-1 6-2
R16Dalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
6-3 6-3
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Anna Morgina ()
Ronke Akingbade ()
Blessing Anuna ()
6-2 6-1
R16Ester Masuri (ISR)
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Zarah Razafimahatratra (MDG)
6-1 6-3
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Margarita Lazareva ()
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Conny Perrin (WC) (SUI)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Ann Okoro (WC) ()
Tega Richard ()
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jasmin Steinherr (1) (GER)Blessing Anuna (1) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Xi-Yao Wang (2) (CHN)Anais Gomar Isart (2) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ester Masuri (3) (ISR)Sabath Ibrahim (3) (NGA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kyra Shroff (4) (IND)Aminat Quadri (4) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stamatia Fafaliou (5) (GRC)Evelyn Enunwah (5) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Riley (6) (USA)Anu Ayegbusi (6) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Loveth Nnadozie (7) ()Nikita Deshmukh (7) (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ines Murta (8) (PRT)Smriti Joon (8) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jasmin Steinherr (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Blessing Anuna ()Henrietta Ogude ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Xi-Yao Wang (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ester Masuri (3) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sabath Ibrahim (NGA)Naa Shika Adu (GHA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kyra Shroff (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aminat Quadri ()Iruka Casimer ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stamatia Fafaliou (5) (GRC)Ann Okoro (5) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Evelyn Enunwah ()Abiodun Oyegoke (NGA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Riley (6) (USA)Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anu Ayegbusi ()Bridget Chidi ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikita Deshmukh (7) (IND)Carole Joelle Ateba (7) (CMR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Loveth Nnadozie ()Tega Richard ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Smriti Joon (8) (IND)Osariemen Airhunmwunde (8) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ines Murta (PRT)Rita Obasigie ()6-0 6-0[H2H]