WTA 25k La Palma, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k La Palma, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


25k La Palma, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2006-05-22Hard
OutdoorLa Palma, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k La Palma, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMihaela Buzarnescu (Q) (ROU)Nadja Pavic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFNadja Pavic (Q) (CRO)Magali De Lattre (Q) (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMonique Adamczak (1) (AUS)Zsofia Gubacsi (1) (HUN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Matea Mezak (CRO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMagali De Lattre (Q) (PRT)Laura Thorpe (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNadja Pavic (CRO)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Zsofia Gubacsi (1) (HUN)Olga Brozda (1) (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)Karen Paterson (GBR)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Matea Mezak (4) (CRO)Jenifer Widjaja (4) (BRA)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (Q) (ROU)Rebecca Llewellyn (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura Thorpe (Q) (FRA)Melanie South (Q) (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Magali De Lattre (Q) (PRT)Katie O'Brien (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Tatjana Priachin (GER)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Nadja Pavic (CRO)Julia Parasyuk ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Zsofia Gubacsi (1) (HUN)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (1) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (Q) (POL)Sarah Coles (Q) (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Monique Adamczak (AUS)Amanda Keen (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Karen Paterson (GBR)Irina Buryachok (UKR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jenifer Widjaja (4) (BRA)Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (4) (VEN)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Matea Mezak (CRO)Andrea Sieveke (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Annette Kolb (GER)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)Karolina Kosinska (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (7) (FRA)Carla Suarez Navarro (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Melanie South (Q) (GBR)Joana Cortez (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Magali De Lattre (Q) (PRT)Irina Nossenko (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Katie O'Brien (WC) (GBR)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (6) (ESP)Carla Tiene (6) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatjana Priachin (Q) (GER)Christina Wheeler (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nadja Pavic (CRO)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Parasyuk (WC) ()Astrid Waernes-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Matea Mezak (1) (CRO)
Nadja Pavic (CRO)
4-6 6-3 6-4
SFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Katie O'Brien (1) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFMatea Mezak (3) (CRO)
Nadja Pavic (CRO)
Monique Adamczak (3) (AUS)
Annette Kolb (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Lucia Gonzalez (1) (AUS)
Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)
6-0 6-1
QFKatie O'Brien (4) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Joana Cortez (4) (BRA)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFMatea Mezak (CRO)
Nadja Pavic (CRO)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (VEN)
6-4 6-2
QFMonique Adamczak (AUS)
Annette Kolb (GER)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Tatjana Priachin (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Bye
R16Lucia Gonzalez (WC) (AUS)
Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)
Abbie Probert (WC) (GBR)
Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Joana Cortez (4) (BRA)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
Bye
R16Katie O'Brien (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Liene Linina ()
Trina Slapeka ()
6-1 6-2
R16Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (VEN)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Daria Petrovic (SRB)
WO
R16Matea Mezak (CRO)
Nadja Pavic (CRO)
Bye
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Tatjana Priachin (GER)
Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
7-5 6-7(7) 6-2
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Annette Kolb (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amanda Keen (1) (GBR)Melanie South (1) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)Julia Parasyuk (2) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Irina Nossenko (UKR)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Thorpe (4) (FRA)Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tatjana Priachin (5) (GER)Lucia Gonzalez (5) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sarah Coles (GBR)Daria Petrovic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Magali De Lattre (7) (PRT)Martina Pavelec (7) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Joana Cortez (8) (BRA)Diana Arutyunova (8) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Melanie South (1) (GBR)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (1) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amanda Keen (GBR)Beatriz Villamandos-Lorenzo (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (2) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julia Parasyuk ()Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (3) (ESP)Laura Zelder (3) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Irina Nossenko (UKR)Abbie Probert (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)Liene Linina (4) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Thorpe (FRA)Trina Slapeka ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tatjana Priachin (5) (GER)Veronika Kolarova (5) (CZE)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)Fabiana Mak (BRA)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Daria Petrovic (6) (SRB)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (6) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Sarah Coles (WC) (GBR)Paloma Navarro-Montes De Oca (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Magali De Lattre (7) (PRT)Fatima Olaso-De La Rica (7) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Pavelec (GER)Marta Salgueiro-Freixenet (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joana Cortez (8) (BRA)Julia Dziedzic (8) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diana Arutyunova ()Linda Agazzi (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melanie South (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Villamandos-Lorenzo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amanda Keen (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Parasyuk ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Zelder (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abbie Probert (GBR)Suzana Kuffner (BRA)7-5 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irina Nossenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Liene Linina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Trina Slapeka ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Thorpe (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Priachin (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kolarova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabiana Mak (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Fernandez-Brugues (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Petrovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paloma Navarro-Montes De Oca (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Coles (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magali De Lattre (7) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fatima Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marta Salgueiro-Freixenet (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Pavelec (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joana Cortez (8) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Dziedzic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linda Agazzi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Arutyunova ()ByeBye[H2H]