WTA 25k La Bisbal, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k La Bisbal, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


25k La Bisbal, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2017-05-15Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k La Bisbal, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGeorgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
SFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)Veronika Kudermetova (3) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFEstrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Renata Zarazua (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)Jil TEICHMANN (1) (SUI)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFVeronika Kudermetova (3) ()Irene Burillo Escorihuela (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (8) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFRenata Zarazua (MEX)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)6-7(3) 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jil TEICHMANN (1) (SUI)Patty Schnyder (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronika Kudermetova (3) ()Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (WC) (ESP)Julia Glushko (5) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (8) (ESP)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Gabriela Ce (BRA)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Mayo Hibi (6) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Renata Zarazua (MEX)Julia Grabher (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (1) (SUI)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (SUI)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova (3) ()Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-3 0-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (BRA)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (WC) (ESP)Marina Bassols Ribera (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (5) (ISR)Andrea Gamiz ()7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (8) (ESP)Shilin Xu (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (ROU)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (WC) (ESP)7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Olesya Pervushina (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (BRA)Jasmine Paolini (4) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (6) (JPN)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (AUT)Alexandra Dulgheru (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (MEX)Arantxa Rus (2) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlesya Pervushina (3) (RUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (4) (ROU)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
7-5 6-2
SFJaqueline Adina Cristian (4) (ROU)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
6-4 0-6 10-8
SFOlesya Pervushina (3) (RUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Andrea Gamiz (2) ()
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
0-1 Retired
QFMia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Laura Pigossi (1) (BRA)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFJaqueline Adina Cristian (4) (ROU)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)
4-6 6-2 10-4
QFOlesya Pervushina (3) (RUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFAndrea Gamiz (2) ()
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Laura Pigossi (1) (BRA)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Bye
R16Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Helena JANSEN Figueras (WC) (ESP)
Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Jaqueline Adina Cristian (4) (ROU)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)
Alicia Alegre (ESP)
Cristina MAYOROVA Bakhtina (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Olesya Pervushina (3) (RUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Isabella Harvison (USA)
Alessandra MAYA Thompson (ESP)
6-3 6-0
R16Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Nora AYALA Serra (WC) (ESP)
Maria PAGES Mere (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Andrea Gamiz (2) ()
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Estrella Cabeza Candela (12) (ESP)Anastasia Gasanova (1) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mia Nicole Eklund (13) (FIN)Alexandra Perper (2) (MDA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (3) (BRA)Natasha Piludu (11) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daiana Negreanu (4) (ROU)Julia Payola (14) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (5) (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cristina Bucsa (6) (MDA)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (9) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Ce (7) (BRA)Seone Mendez (10) (AUS)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) (ESP)Iana Tishchenko (16) (MDA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Gasanova (1) ()Olivia Sonnekus-williams (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Estrella Cabeza Candela (12) (ESP)Andrea Gonzalez Lledo (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Perper (2) (MDA)Carla GIRBAU Romero (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mia Nicole Eklund (13) (FIN)Natalia Serrano Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (3) (BRA)Alessandra MAYA Thompson (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natasha Piludu (11) (ITA)Isabella Harvison (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daiana Negreanu (4) (ROU)Nastasia Jedrychowski (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Payola (14) (ESP)Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (5) (COL)Olivia Alexandra Placzek (_GE)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)Karine Sarkisova (15) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bucsa (6) (MDA)Jordan ORTEGA Mendez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eva Guerrero Alvarez (9) (ESP)Cristina MAYOROVA Bakhtina (ESP)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Ce (7) (BRA)Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Seone Mendez (10) (AUS)Aino Alkio (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) (ESP)Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iana Tishchenko (16) (MDA)Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Gasanova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivia Sonnekus-williams (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndrea Gonzalez Lledo (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEstrella Cabeza Candela (12) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Perper (2) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carla GIRBAU Romero (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Serrano Garcia (WC) (ESP)Aina DOMINGO Bernabeu (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMia Nicole Eklund (13) (FIN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandra MAYA Thompson (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabella Harvison (WC) (USA)Laura SOLA Grau (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNatasha Piludu (11) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Daiana Negreanu (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nastasia Jedrychowski (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)Nora AYALA Serra (ESP)5-7 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJulia Payola (14) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (5) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivia Alexandra Placzek (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)Kayla Greco (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKarine Sarkisova (15) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bucsa (6) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordan ORTEGA Mendez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristina MAYOROVA Bakhtina (ESP)Tanit Lopez Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEva Guerrero Alvarez (9) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Ce (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aino Alkio (FIN)Alicia Alegre (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSeone Mendez (10) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)Maria PAGES Mere (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIana Tishchenko (16) (MDA)Bye[H2H]