WTA 25k Kusatsu, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Kusatsu, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Kusatsu, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2010-05-24Carpet
IndoorKusatsu, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Kusatsu, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAkiko Yonemura (1) (JPN)Junri Namigata (1) (JPN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJunri Namigata (1) (JPN)Ayaka Maekawa (1) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAkiko Yonemura (Q) (JPN)Shuko Aoyama (Q) (JPN)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJunri Namigata (1) (JPN)Miyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFAyaka Maekawa (JPN)Ai Yamamoto (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFShuko Aoyama (6) (JPN)Wen-Hsin Hsu (6) ()6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAkiko Yonemura (JPN)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Junri Namigata (1) (JPN)Ayumi Oka (1) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Miyabi Inoue (Q) (JPN)Erika Takao (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)Mari Inoue (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ai Yamamoto (JPN)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Wen-Hsin Hsu (6) ()Kumiko Iijima (6) (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Shuko Aoyama (JPN)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Akiko Yonemura (8) (JPN)Yi-Fan Xu (8) (CHN)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Shiho Akita (JPN)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (1) (JPN)Chinami Ogi (1) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayumi Oka (Q) (JPN)Seiko Okamoto (Q) (JPN)7-6(7) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (Q) (JPN)Kai-Lin Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Erika Takao (JPN)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ayaka Maekawa (4) (JPN)Erika Sema (4) (JPN)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mari Inoue (Q) (JPN)Misa Eguchi (Q) (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ai Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)Yumi Nakano (Q) (JPN)5-7 6-2 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-2 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Wen-Hsin Hsu (6) ()Chihiro Takayama (6) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kumiko Iijima (SE) (JPN)Kaori Aoyama (SE) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sakiko Shimizu (WC) (JPN)Shiori Araki (WC) (JPN)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Shuko Aoyama (Q) (JPN)Sheng-Nan Sun (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (8) (CHN)Jia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Akiko Yonemura (JPN)Qiang Wang (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKumiko Iijima (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Maya Kato (JPN)
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-8]
SFKumiko Iijima (1) (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (1) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-4 6-4
SFMaya Kato (JPN)
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
Chinami Ogi (JPN)
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
7-5 4-6 [10-7]
QFSheng-Nan Sun (1) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Maki Arai (1) (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
6-2 7-5
QFKumiko Iijima (4) (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Erika Sema (4) (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFChinami Ogi (JPN)
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
WO
QFMaya Kato (WC) (JPN)
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
Yoko Naito (WC) (JPN)
Aki Yamasoto (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Sheng-Nan Sun (1) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Airi Hagimoto (1) (JPN)
Mari Inoue (JPN)
6-1 6-7(1) [10-8]
R16Maki Arai (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Qiang Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Erika Sema (4) (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
Shiho Akita (4) (JPN)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Misaki Mori (JPN)
Hana Shimokawa (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Chinami Ogi (JPN)
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
7-6(9) 2-6 [10-7]
R16Yoko Naito (JPN)
Aki Yamasoto (JPN)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Maya Kato (JPN)
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
Ayumi Oka (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ellen Barry (1) (NZL)Yuka Mori (1) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shuko Aoyama (2) (JPN)Saori Karikomi (2) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Seiko Okamoto (3) (JPN)Chinami Ogi (3) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Airi Hagimoto (JPN)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kai-Lin Zhang (5) (CHN)Kotomi Takahata (5) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chihiro Takayama (6WC) (JPN)Sayaka Umeda (6WC) (JPN)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yumi Nakano (7) (JPN)Hua-Chen Lee (7) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Misa Eguchi (8) (JPN)Aki Yamasoto (8) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ellen Barry (1) (NZL)Mai Minokoshi (1) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuka Mori (JPN)Shu-Ying Hsieh ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shuko Aoyama (2) (JPN)Misa Kinoshita (2) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Saori Karikomi (JPN)Asako Sato (JPN)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Seiko Okamoto (3) (JPN)Risa Hasegawa (3) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chinami Ogi (JPN)Mika Sato (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miyabi Inoue (4) (JPN)Maya Kato (4) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Airi Hagimoto (JPN)Momoka Hoshino (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kotomi Takahata (5) (JPN)Tomoko Sugano (5) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Yoko Naito (JPN)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Takayama (6WC) (JPN)Hana Shimokawa (6WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sayaka Umeda (JPN)Risa Nakahara (JPN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yumi Nakano (7) (JPN)Boyan Wang (7) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hua-Chen Lee ()Maki Arai (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Misa Eguchi (8) (JPN)Nao Tada (8) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Hirono Watanabe (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ellen Barry (1) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mai Minokoshi (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shu-Ying Hsieh ()Yuka Higuchi (JPN)6-1 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Yuka Mori (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shuko Aoyama (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Misa Kinoshita (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Asako Sato (JPN)Maiko Yamashita (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Saori Karikomi (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Seiko Okamoto (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Risa Hasegawa (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mika Sato (JPN)Seira Nakui (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chinami Ogi (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maya Kato (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Ai Koga (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Momoka Hoshino (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Airi Hagimoto (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kotomi Takahata (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomoko Sugano (JPN)Sayuri Nakajima (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yoko Naito (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (6WC) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hana Shimokawa (JPN)Minori Himeno (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Risa Nakahara (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sayaka Umeda (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yumi Nakano (7) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boyan Wang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hua-Chen Lee ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maki Arai (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Misa Eguchi (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nao Tada (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hirono Watanabe (JPN)Chihiro Oasa (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aki Yamasoto (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]