WTA 25k Kunming, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Kunming, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Kunming, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2011-03-21Hard
OutdoorKunming, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Kunming, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIryna Kuryanovich (6) (BLR)Zarina Diyas (6) (KAZ)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFIryna Kuryanovich (6) (BLR)Ying-Ying Duan (6) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFZarina Diyas (3) (KAZ)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (3) ()3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFIryna Kuryanovich (SR) (BLR)Aiko Nakamura (SR) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFYing-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)Yuliya Beygelzimer (Q) (UKR)6-7(1) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFZarina Diyas (KAZ)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)7-6(2) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti (Q) ()Ling Zhang (Q) (HKG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Aiko Nakamura (SE) (JPN)Ye-Ra Lee (SE) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (Q) (BLR)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (JE) (CHN)An-Sophie Mestach (JE) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (8) (GEO)Jing-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)6-7(5) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Zarina Diyas (KAZ)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()Laura Robson (GBR)3-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (HKG)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (1) ()Kai-Chen Chang (1) ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Aiko Nakamura (Q) (JPN)Marija Mirkovic (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)Hao Chen Tang (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Ryoko Fuda (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32An-Sophie Mestach (4) (BEL)Jin-A Lee (4) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)Lavinia Tananta (Q) (IDN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamaryn Hendler (Q) (BEL)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (Q) (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)Yi-Fan Xu (8) (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Saisai Zheng (CHN)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Zarina Diyas (KAZ)Kumiko Iijima (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Robson (7) (GBR)Cagla Buyukakcay (7) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayu-Fani Damayanti (WC) ()Chang Liu (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (WC) (HKG)Mengjuan Yi (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-3 6-2
SFShuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Yayuk Basuki (1) (IDN)
Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFIrina Buryachok (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFShuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (1) (THA)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
7-5 6-2
QFYayuk Basuki (4) (IDN)
Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFMarija Mirkovic (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
4-6 6-0 [10-8]
QFIrina Buryachok (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-0 6-4
R16Shuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
So-Jung Kim (1) ()
Jin-A Lee ()
6-3 6-2
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
6-4 4-6 [10-3]
R16Yayuk Basuki (4) (IDN)
Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
Chen Liang (4) (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-2 2-6 [10-6]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-2]
R16Marija Mirkovic (WC) (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Ting Li (WC) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-3
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (WC) (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Mengjuan Yi (WC) (CHN)
Mengyao Yi (CHN)
6-2 6-1
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-4 3-6 [12-10]
R16Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Doroteja Eric (SRB)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)Ani Mijacika (2) (CRO)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Saisai Zheng (CHN)Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ayu-Fani Damayanti (4) ()Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marija Mirkovic (AUS)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Tamaryn Hendler (6) (BEL)Rika Fujiwara (6) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lavinia Tananta (7) (IDN)Wen-Hsin Hsu (7) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Doroteja Eric (SRB)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Ya Qi Deng (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)Ting-Fei Juan (2) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ani Mijacika (CRO)Xiaorong Dong (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)Shiho Akita (3) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Saisai Zheng (CHN)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)Ran Tian (4) (CHN)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shaozhuo Liu (5) (CHN)Qiang Wang (5) (CHN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Marija Mirkovic (AUS)Akiko Yonemura (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rika Fujiwara (6) (JPN)Karin Knapp (6) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wen-Hsin Hsu (7) ()Ting Li (7) (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lavinia Tananta (IDN)Zi Yang (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Varatchaya Wongteanchai (8) (THA)Conny Perrin (8) (SUI)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Yi Zhong (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wan-Ting Liu (1) (CHN)So-Jung Kim (1) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Doroteja Eric (SRB)Chin-Wei Chan ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ya Qi Deng (WC) (CHN)Mengyao Yi (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Lu Guo (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)Chen Liang (2) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ting-Fei Juan ()Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Xiaorong Dong (WC) (CHN)Xuanshuo Ou (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ani Mijacika (CRO)Natela Dzalamidze ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shiho Akita (3) (JPN)Yue Yuan (3) (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tamara Curovic (SRB)Xiao Zhou (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Shao-Yuan Kao ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Saisai Zheng (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)Xianghong Yin (4) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ran Tian (CHN)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Qiang Wang (5) (CHN)Lin Zhu (5) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)Hua-Chen Lee ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marija Mirkovic (AUS)Huan Li (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Akiko Yonemura (WC) (JPN)Yang Shen (WC) (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (6) (JPN)Jia-Bei Mei (6) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karin Knapp (ITA)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)Lu Lin (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wen-Hsin Hsu (7) ()Boyan Wang (7) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ting Li (CHN)Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zi Yang (CHN)Yafan Wang (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lavinia Tananta (IDN)Yang Pang (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Conny Perrin (8) (SUI)Nan-Nan Zhang (8) (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yi Zhong (CHN)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Sung-Hee Han ()4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]