WTA 25k Kristinehamn, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Kristinehamn, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Kristinehamn, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2010-06-21Clay
OutdoorKristinehamn, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Kristinehamn, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLenka Wienerova (WC) (SVK)Jacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)6-2 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFJacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)Anne Schaefer (WC) (GER)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFLenka Wienerova (8) (SVK)Carmen Klaschka (8) (GER)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFJacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)Tetyana Arefyeva (WC) (UKR)5-7 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (GER)Emma Laine (FIN)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFCarmen Klaschka (8) (GER)Valeria Savinykh (8) ()6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFLenka Wienerova (5) (SVK)Mona Barthel (5) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)Nicole Clerico (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Emma Laine (4) (FIN)Ana Vrljic (4) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (Q) (GER)Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Carmen Klaschka (8) (GER)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (8) (CHL)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (Q) ()Vladislava Kuzmenkova (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lenka Wienerova (5) (SVK)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (5) (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Mona Barthel (GER)Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cako (1) (USA)Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (ITA)Gabbi Tepic (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (4) (CRO)Paulina Milosavljevic (4) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Emma Laine (Q) (FIN)Fernanda Hermenegildo (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (Q) (GER)Karina Pimkina (Q) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Carmen Klaschka (8) (GER)Angelika Roesch (8) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)Matilda Hamlin (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Vladislava Kuzmenkova (Q) (BLR)Besarta Avdullahi (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (WC) ()Valeria Osadchenko (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (5) (SVK)Fatma Al Nabhani (5) (OMN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Lytovchenko (Q) (UKR)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)6-4 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)Julia Glushko (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Marta Sirotkina ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-2 6-3
SFJulia Glushko (ISR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Mona Barthel (GER)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
SFMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
6-2 6-2
QFJulia Glushko (ISR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina ()
7-5 6-1
QFMona Barthel (3) (GER)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Fatma Al Nabhani (3) (OMN)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
6-7(0) 6-4 [10-7]
QFErica Krauth (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
7-5 6-3
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Angelika Roesch (GER)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
R16Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina ()
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Mona Barthel (3) (GER)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Paulina Milosavljevic (3) (SWE)
Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)
6-3 7-5
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-7(2) 6-2 [13-11]
R16Erica Krauth (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Besarta Avdullahi (SWE)
Eva-Maria Sjolund ()
6-1 6-0
R16Nicole Clerico (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Matilda Hamlin (WC) (SWE)
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
6-3 6-3
R16Angelika Roesch (GER)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Karina Pimkina ()
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Anne Schaefer (2) (GER)Erica Krauth (2) (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fernanda Hermenegildo (3) (BRA)Nadja Barz (3) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Karina Pimkina (4) ()Anette Munozova (4) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Lytovchenko (5) (UKR)Sofia Hager (5) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Besarta Avdullahi (SWE)Angela Roesler (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)Eva-Maria Sjolund ()2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matilda Hamlin (SWE)Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson ()6-0 6-1[H2H]