WTA 25k Kristienhamn, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 25k Kristienhamn, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Kristienhamn, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2009-06-22Clay
OutdoorKristienhamn, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Kristienhamn, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Tatishvili (3) (GEO)Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFAnna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)Carmen Klaschka (4) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFSofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)Bojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Tatishvili (3) (GEO)Hanne Skak Jensen (3) (DNK)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFCarmen Klaschka (GER)Agnes Szatmari (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)Natalia Ryzhonkova (1) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Tatishvili (3) (GEO)Irina Buryachok (3) (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Hanne Skak Jensen (WC) (DNK)Hilda Melander (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Michaela Johansson (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Carmen Klaschka (WC) (GER)Sandra Roma (WC) (SWE)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)Stefania Boffa (Q) (SUI)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Ekaterina Bychkova (Q) (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)Anna Brazhnikova (1) (SWE)6-0 6-7(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Natalia Ryzhonkova (Q) ()Marta Sirotkina (Q) ()6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (3) (GEO)Mona Barthel (3) (GER)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Hilda Melander (WC) (SWE)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Hanne Skak Jensen (Q) (DNK)Renata Bakieva (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (6) (ROU)Lenka Tvaroskova (6) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Michaela Johansson (SWE)Marlot Meddens (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sandra Roma (WC) (SWE)Nadezda Samoylo (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Carmen Klaschka (GER)Nikola Frankova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (5) (HUN)Lilia Osterloh (5) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefania Boffa (SUI)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Aurelie Vedy (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (Q) (RUS)Ganna Piven (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHanne Skak Jensen (DNK)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Sandra Roma (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFSofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Sandra Roma (SWE)
Mona Barthel (GER)
Nadezda Samoylo ()
6-1 6-1
SFHanne Skak Jensen (DNK)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
6-3 6-4
QFSofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Sandra Roma (SWE)
Julia Klackenberg (SWE)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
6-4 6-2
QFMona Barthel (3) (GER)
Nadezda Samoylo ()
Agnes Szatmari (3) (ROU)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
WO
QFHanne Skak Jensen (DNK)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
7-5 6-3
QFLilia Osterloh (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R16Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)
Sandra Roma (SWE)
Nikola Frankova (1) (CZE)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Julia Klackenberg (SWE)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
6-7(0) 7-6(4) [10-2]
R16Agnes Szatmari (3) (ROU)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Anna Brazhnikova (3) (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina ()
6-4 6-1
R16Mona Barthel (GER)
Nadezda Samoylo ()
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Marlot Meddens (NLD)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Renata Bakieva ()
Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Natalia Ziminova (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Natalia Ryzhonkova ()
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hanne Skak Jensen (1) (DNK)Ajla Behram (1) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ganna Piven (3) (UKR)Karolina Soor (3) (SWE)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)Valeria Osadchenko (4) (SWE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mona Barthel (5) (GER)Amina St. Hill (5) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (6) (CRO)Julia Klackenberg (6) (SWE)0-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marta Sirotkina (7) ()Nadezda Samoylo (7) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alyona Sotnikova (8) (UKR)Renata Bakieva (8) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hanne Skak Jensen (1) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ajla Behram (SWE)Claire.e Gray (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2UndecidedGanna Piven (3) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)Karolina Soor (SWE)[H2H]
Q2UndecidedReka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q2Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)Natalia Ziminova (RUS)[H2H]
Q2UndecidedMona Barthel (5) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q2Amina St. Hill (SWE)Adla Mahic (SWE)[H2H]
Q2UndecidedTereza Mrdeza (6) (CRO)Bye[H2H]
Q2Julia Klackenberg (SWE)Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)[H2H]
Q2UndecidedMarta Sirotkina (7) ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Nadezda Samoylo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedRenata Bakieva (8) ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]