WTA 25k Koksijde, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Koksijde, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Koksijde, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2016-08-08Clay
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Koksijde, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRichel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Oceane Dodin (1) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFOceane Dodin (1) (FRA)Quirine Lemoine (NLD)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFRichel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Kimberley Zimmermann (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFOceane Dodin (1) (FRA)Karen Barritza (DEN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFQuirine Lemoine (NLD)Ankita Raina (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFKimberley Zimmermann (WC) (BEL)Dalma Galfi (HUN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Arantxa Rus (5) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Oceane Dodin (1) (FRA)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Karen Barritza (DEN)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Irina Ramialison (FRA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (IND)Fanni Stollar (HUN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Kimberley Zimmermann (WC) (BEL)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (HUN)Valeriya Strakhova (4) (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (5) (NLD)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Magali Kempen (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (1) (FRA)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Magdalena Frech (POL)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Britt Geukens (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karen Barritza (DEN)Amanda Carreras (8) (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Tamara Korpatsch (3) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (FRA)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (IND)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Fanni Stollar (HUN)Basak Eraydin (7) (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (6) (GRC)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (WC) (BEL)Steffi Distelmans (WC) (BEL)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (HUN)Alina Silich ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (4) (UKR)Jaeda Daniel (USA)6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (5) (NLD)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Magali Kempen (WC) (BEL)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSteffi Distelmans (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
6-1 6-4
SFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
6-2 6-1
SFSteffi Distelmans (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Deborah Kerfs (WC) (BEL)
Alina Silich ()
6-4 6-1
QFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Magdalena Frech (WC) (POL)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
6-3 6-3
QFRichel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
7-5 7-5
QFSteffi Distelmans (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
6-1 4-6 10-7
QFDeborah Kerfs (WC) (BEL)
Alina Silich ()
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-1 6-1
R16Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-3 6-4
R16Magdalena Frech (WC) (POL)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Ankita Raina (IND)
4-6 6-3 10-2
R16Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Elyne Boeykens (4) (BEL)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
7-5 6-1
R16Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
5-7 6-1 15-13
R16Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R16Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Magali Kempen (WC) (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
6-3 6-4
R16Deborah Kerfs (WC) (BEL)
Alina Silich ()
Tatiana Bua (2) (ARG)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Magdalena Frech (1) (POL)Ilona Kremen (13) (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lisa Matviyenko (14) (GER)Manon Arcangioli (2) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martina Di Giuseppe (3) (ITA)Kelly Versteeg (10) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jaeda Daniel (15) (USA)Josephine Boualem (4) (FRA)6-7(2) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Klaartje Liebens (11) (BEL)Alexandra Perper (5) (MDA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alina Silich (16) ()Ekaterina Yashina (6) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karen Barritza (7) (DEN)Deborah Kerfs (9) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dejana Radanovic (8) (SRB)Justyna Jegiolka (12) (POL)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ilona Kremen (13) (BLR)Constance Sibille (FRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Manon Arcangioli (2) (FRA)Melanie Vlak ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lisa Matviyenko (14) (GER)Aymet Uzcategui ()5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (3) (ITA)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kelly Versteeg (10) (NLD)Tatiana Bua (ARG)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Josephine Boualem (4) (FRA)Charlotte Wellem (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jaeda Daniel (15) (USA)Lara Salden (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Perper (5) (MDA)Jeannez Daniel (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Klaartje Liebens (11) (BEL)Vicky Geurinckx (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina (6) ()Myriam Gheziel (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alina Silich (16) ()Julie Gauguery (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karen Barritza (7) (DEN)Mathilde Devits (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Deborah Kerfs (9) (BEL)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dejana Radanovic (8) (SRB)Morgane Michiels (BEL)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Justyna Jegiolka (12) (POL)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]