WTA 25k Kofu, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Kofu, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Kofu, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2017-06-12Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Kofu, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHaruka Kaji (JPN)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFOlivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Erika Sema (6) (JPN)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFHaruka Kaji (JPN)Miharu Imanishi (5) (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFOlivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Michaela Haet (AUS)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFErika Sema (6) (JPN)Yuuki Tanaka (4) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMiharu Imanishi (5) (JPN)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFHaruka Kaji (JPN)Erina Hayashi (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Na-Lae Han (1) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Michaela Haet (AUS)Na Ri Kim (7) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuuki Tanaka (4) (JPN)Risa Ushijima (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (6) (JPN)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Miharu Imanishi (5) (JPN)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)Tammi Patterson (AUS)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Haruka Kaji (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (8) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Erina Hayashi (JPN)Riko Sawayanagi (2) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (1) ()Ryoko Ikeda (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Naomi Cheong (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Michaela Haet (AUS)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (7) (KOR)Yuna Saito (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (4) (JPN)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Risa Ushijima (JPN)Ayumi Miyamoto (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (6) (JPN)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (5) (JPN)Alison Bai (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Ari Matsumoto (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (AUS)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)Hiroko Kuwata (3) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (8) (JPN)Aoi Ishino (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (JPN)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Erina Hayashi (JPN)Kimika Sakata (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (2) (JPN)Reina Takahashi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRika Fujiwara (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFHiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Na Ri Kim (3) (KOR)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
7-6(7) 2-6 10-5
SFRika Fujiwara (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFHiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
WO
QFNa Ri Kim (3) (KOR)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
2-6 6-3 10-4
QFMiyabi Inoue (JPN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-2 6-3
QFRika Fujiwara (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (2) (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
WO
R16Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Yukiko Midorikawa (WC) (JPN)
Mao Ohmine (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
7-5 6-0
R16Na Ri Kim (3) (KOR)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
6-1 6-7(3) 10-7
R16Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
Sae Haraguchi (WC) (JPN)
Yumeko Yoshitomi (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)
Michaela Haet (AUS)
4-6 6-2 10-7
R16Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Alison Bai (4) (AUS)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Ayaka Okuno (2) (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Ari Matsumoto (WC) (JPN)
Kiko Nishizato (JPN)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kimika Sakata (15) (JPN)Kiko Nishizato (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Haruka Kaji (2) (JPN)Natsumi Shioya (JPN)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Reina Takahashi (JPN)Kumi So (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Naomi Cheong (USA)Arisa Abe (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Moyuka Uchijima (WC) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (5) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michaela Haet (6) (AUS)Sae Haraguchi (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aoi Ishino (JPN)Rika Fujiwara (7) (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Bozovic (10) (AUS)Jessy Rompies (8) (IDN)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kiko Nishizato (JPN)Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kimika Sakata (15) (JPN)Rise Shimizu (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Haruka Kaji (2) (JPN)Naho Sato (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natsumi Shioya (JPN)Nozomi Fujioka (11) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Reina Takahashi (JPN)Michiru Furuya (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kumi So (JPN)Nagisa Nishimura (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Naomi Cheong (USA)Anri Nagata (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arisa Abe (WC) (JPN)Mitsumi Kawasaki (12) (JPN)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Michika Ozeki (5) (JPN)Sakura Hosogi (JPN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Moyuka Uchijima (WC) (JPN)Mihoki Miyahara (14) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michaela Haet (6) (AUS)Chinatsu Shimizu (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sae Haraguchi (JPN)Shiho Hisamatsu (13) (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rika Fujiwara (7) (JPN)Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aoi Ishino (JPN)Eri Shimizu (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jessy Rompies (8) (IDN)Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Bozovic (10) (AUS)Yumeko Yoshitomi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()Yuika Sano (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kiko Nishizato (JPN)Suzuka Furukawa (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rise Shimizu (JPN)Kanako Osafune (JPN)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kimika Sakata (15) (JPN)Haine Ogata (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Haruka Kaji (2) (JPN)Nao Nishida (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naho Sato (JPN)Himari Sato (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natsumi Shioya (JPN)Shiho Tsukuda (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nozomi Fujioka (11) (JPN)Hikaru Yoshimura (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Reina Takahashi (JPN)Nagi Hanatani (3) (JPN)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michiru Furuya (JPN)Satsuki Koike (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kumi So (JPN)Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Nagisa Nishimura (JPN)Kei Kato (9) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Naomi Cheong (USA)Yuki Kristina Chiang (4) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anri Nagata (JPN)Ayaka Narita (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arisa Abe (WC) (JPN)Sakura Hondo (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mitsumi Kawasaki (12) (JPN)Haruka Kondo (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (5) (JPN)Mao Ohmine (JPN)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Sakura Hosogi (JPN)Hitomi Yokokawa (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Moyuka Uchijima (WC) (JPN)Minori Natsuka (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mihoki Miyahara (14) (JPN)Marin Tanda (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michaela Haet (6) (AUS)Eimi Friant (JPN)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Chinatsu Shimizu (JPN)Funa Kozaki (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sae Haraguchi (JPN)Saki Nakayama (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shiho Hisamatsu (13) (JPN)Jiho Shin (WC) (KOR)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (7) (JPN)Keiko Fukui (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)Ramu Moriguchi (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aoi Ishino (JPN)Mayu Iwai (JPN)0-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eri Shimizu (JPN)Ramu Ueda (16) (JPN)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessy Rompies (8) (IDN)Hayaka Murase (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)Momoka Hamada (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yumeko Yoshitomi (JPN)Yukiko Midorikawa (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Bozovic (10) (AUS)Izumi Asano (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]