WTA 25k Kofu, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Kofu, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Kofu, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2017-03-27Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Kofu, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMayo Hibi (7) (JPN)Na-Lae Han (4) ()5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFNa-Lae Han (4) ()Erika Sema (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMayo Hibi (7) (JPN)Na Ri Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFErika Sema (JPN)Haruka Kaji (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNa-Lae Han (4) ()Riko Sawayanagi (6) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFNa Ri Kim (KOR)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFMayo Hibi (7) (JPN)Eri Hozumi (2) (JPN)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Haruka Kaji (JPN)Sunam Jeong (KOR)7-6(3) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (JPN)Luksika Kumkhum (5) (THA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (4) ()Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Riko Sawayanagi (6) (JPN)Chihiro Muramatsu (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Na Ri Kim (KOR)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Jia-Qi Kang (CHI)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (7) (JPN)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Eri Hozumi (2) (JPN)Risa Ushijima (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sunam Jeong (KOR)Miyu Kato (1) (JPN)7-5 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (JPN)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Wushuang Zheng (CHN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (5) (THA)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (4) ()Xiyu Wang (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)So-Ra Lee ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (WC) (JPN)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-2 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (6) (JPN)Yumeko Yoshitomi (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (KOR)Jia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Momoko Kobori (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jia-Qi Kang (CHI)Akiko Omae (3) (JPN)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (7) (JPN)Ari Matsumoto (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Dabin Kim ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Risa Ushijima (JPN)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (2) (JPN)Mari Osaka (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNa-Lae Han ()
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
6-3 6-0
SFNa-Lae Han ()
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Ayaka Okuno (4) (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
3-6 6-4 10-8
SFErina Hayashi (JPN)
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
Jia-Qi Kang (CHI)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
6-2 6-2
QFNa-Lae Han ()
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
6-1 6-3
QFAyaka Okuno (4) (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-4
QFErina Hayashi (JPN)
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (3) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
4-6 6-4 10-3
QFJia-Qi Kang (CHI)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
7-5 6-1
R16Na-Lae Han ()
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Pei-Chi Lee ()
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Arisa Abe (WC) (JPN)
Mao Ohmine (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Ayaka Okuno (4) (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Ji-Hee Choi ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
So-Ra Lee ()
Xiyu Wang (_CH)
6-7(7) 6-1 11-9
R16Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
Yukiko Midorikawa (WC) (JPN)
Kiko Nishizato (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Rika Fujiwara (3) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Haruna Arakawa (WC) (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
6-0 3-6 10-8
R16Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Misaki Kawamura (JPN)
Nagisa Nishimura (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R16Jia-Qi Kang (CHI)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dabin Kim ()Reina Takahashi (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Wushuang Zheng (CHN)Nina Stadler (16) (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ayaka Okuno (3) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (10) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Haruka Kaji (15) (JPN)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (4) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mari Osaka (14) (JPN)Kei Kato (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Xiyu Wang (_CH)Yuki Kristina Chiang (13) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1So-Ra Lee (9) ()Tori Kinard (7) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Risa Ushijima (11) (JPN)Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Reina Takahashi (JPN)Ayaka Kanai (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dabin Kim ()Shelby Talcott (12) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wushuang Zheng (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi (2) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nina Stadler (16) (SUI)Ramu Ueda (JPN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ayaka Okuno (3) (JPN)Nozomi Ohya (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michika Ozeki (10) (JPN)Momoka Chimura (JPN)7-6(3) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (4) (GER)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Haruka Kaji (15) (JPN)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-4 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Kei Kato (JPN)Kumi So (JPN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Mari Osaka (14) (JPN)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xiyu Wang (_CH)Haruna Arakawa (6) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (13) (USA)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tori Kinard (7) (USA)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2So-Ra Lee (9) ()Siqi Cao (CHI)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)Seung-Yeon Hong (8) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Risa Ushijima (11) (JPN)Akari Inoue (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Reina Takahashi (JPN)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (1) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ayaka Kanai (JPN)Natsumi Chimura (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dabin Kim ()Hayaka Murase (JPN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Shelby Talcott (12) (USA)Yidi Yang (CHI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi (2) ()Rise Shimizu (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Wushuang Zheng (CHN)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ramu Ueda (JPN)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nina Stadler (16) (SUI)Haine Ogata (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ayaka Okuno (3) (JPN)Eri Shimizu (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nozomi Ohya (JPN)Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Momoka Chimura (JPN)Mayuka Aikawa (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (10) (JPN)Sae Haraguchi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (4) (GER)Hitomi Yokokawa (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Erina Hayashi (JPN)7-6(4) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (JPN)Misaki Kawamura (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Haruka Kaji (15) (JPN)Utaka Kishigami (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kumi So (JPN)Pei-Chi Lee (5) ()6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kei Kato (JPN)Kimika Sakata (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Aoi Ishino (WC) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mari Osaka (14) (JPN)Kanako Osafune (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Haruna Arakawa (6) (JPN)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-4 6-7(0) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Xiyu Wang (_CH)Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuki Kristina Chiang (13) (USA)Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tori Kinard (7) (USA)Yuka Hosoki (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Qianqian Zhao (CHN)Suzuho Oshino (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Siqi Cao (CHI)Sari Baba (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3So-Ra Lee (9) ()Arisa Abe (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Seung-Yeon Hong (8) ()Michiru Furuya (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)Karin Terami (JPN)7-6(4) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Akari Inoue (JPN)Keiko Fukui (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Risa Ushijima (11) (JPN)Nagisa Morimoto (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (1) (THA)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
6-2 6-3
Q1So-Ra Lee (2) ()
Xiyu Wang (_CH)
Misaki Kawamura (WC) (JPN)
Nagisa Nishimura (JPN)
6-4 6-0