WTA 25k Kharkiv, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Kharkiv, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Kharkiv, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2010-10-11Carpet
IndoorKharkiv, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Kharkiv, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)Daria Kuchmina (1) ()7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFOksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDaria Kuchmina (5) ()Ganna Piven (5) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFOksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)Alize Lim (1) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)Polina Pekhova (4) (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFGanna Piven (5) (UKR)Oksana Pavlova (5) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFDaria Kuchmina (8) ()Elina Svitolina (8) (UKR)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)Valeriya Boyanovska (1) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Alize Lim (WC) (FRA)Yuliya Lysa (WC) (UKR)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Polina Pekhova (Q) (BLR)Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ganna Piven (5) (UKR)Mihaela Buzarnescu (5) (ROU)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Oksana Pavlova (Q) (UKR)Ksenia Palkina (Q) (KGZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Daria Kuchmina (8) ()Marianna Zakarlyuk (8) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Elina Svitolina (UKR)Nadya Kolb (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Boyanovska (Q) (UKR)Viktoria Yemialyanava (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliya Lysa (Q) (UKR)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (FRA)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)Viktoriya Lushkova (4) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Marina Shamayko ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Polina Pekhova (Q) (BLR)Maya Gaverova (Q) ()6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (ITA)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ganna Piven (5) (UKR)Justyna Jegiolka (5) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Oksana Pavlova (Q) (UKR)Olga Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Daria Kuchmina (8) ()Ganna Poznikhirenko (8) (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (WC) (UKR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (WC) (BLR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (UKR)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadya Kolb (Q) (UKR)Lyudmyla Kichenok (Q) (UKR)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGanna Piven (4) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (4) (ROU)
Marina Shamayko ()
6-4 6-4
SFGanna Piven (1) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Tetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
6-3 6-4
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Marina Shamayko ()
Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-2 6-2
QFTetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Mariya Malkhasyan (1) (UKR)
Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
6-2 6-4
QFGanna Piven (4) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Justyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)
Alize Lim (FRA)
2-6 6-1 [10-6]
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Marina Shamayko ()
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
6-4 6-1
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Elyzaveta Tymchenko (1) (UKR)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)
Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-4 6-3
R16Ganna Piven (4) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
1-6 6-2 [15-13]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
6-2 4-6 [10-2]
R16Olga Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Volha Kalodzitsa (Q) (BLR)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (Q) (ROU)
Marina Shamayko ()
Alona Fomina (Q) (UKR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR)
Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (WC) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Yuliya Lysa (WC) (UKR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasiya Lytovchenko (1) (UKR)Kateryna Pyatakova (1) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Polina Pekhova (2) (BLR)Bermet Duvanaeva (2) (KGZ)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Boyanovska (3) (UKR)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (3) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)Alona Fomina (4) (UKR)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maya Gaverova (5) ()Nadezda Gorbachkova (5) ()6-2 3-6 7-6(12)[H2H]
Q1Olga Ianchuk (6) (UKR)Oleksandra Piskun (6) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nadya Kolb (7) (UKR)Lidziya Marozava (7) (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oksana Pavlova (8) (UKR)Olena Gritsenko (8) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Lytovchenko (1) (UKR)Sofiya Chekunova (1) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bermet Duvanaeva (2) (KGZ)Yuliya Sidenko (2) (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Polina Pekhova (BLR)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vladislava Kuzmenkova (3) (BLR)Katerina Ilyina (3) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)Nadiia Tselykh (4) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alona Fomina (UKR)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nadezda Gorbachkova (5) ()Anastasiya Kyrylova (5) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maya Gaverova ()Kateryna Nakonechna (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Ianchuk (6) (UKR)Iryna Kyrychenko (6) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (7) (BLR)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (7) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadya Kolb (UKR)Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oksana Pavlova (8) (UKR)Anna Goncharova (8) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olena Gritsenko (UKR)Anastasia Stepu (BUL)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Volha Kalodzitsa (1) (BLR)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
Bermet Duvanaeva (1) (KGZ)
Yulia Pilnik (UKR)
6-2 6-4
Q1Alona Fomina (WC) (UKR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
Olena Gritsenko (WC) (UKR)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]