WTA 25k Kharkiv, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Kharkiv, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Kharkiv, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2010-07-19Clay
OutdoorKharkiv, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Kharkiv, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTatia Mikadze (8) (GEO)Natalia Ryzhonkova (8) ()6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFTatia Mikadze (8) (GEO)Yuliya Kalabina (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFNatalia Ryzhonkova (6) ()Anna Arina Marenko (6) ()6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFTatia Mikadze (GEO)Alize Lim (FRA)5-7 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFYuliya Kalabina (4) ()Elina Svitolina (4) (UKR)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFNatalia Ryzhonkova (6) ()Maria Zharkova (6) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Arina Marenko (Q) ()Tamara Bizhukova (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alize Lim (1) (FRA)Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tatia Mikadze (Q) (GEO)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Yuliya Kalabina (4) ()Anastasia Putilina (4) ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Elina Svitolina (WC) (UKR)Elena Kulikova (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalia Ryzhonkova (6) ()Elizaveta Ianchuk (6) (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Maria Zharkova (Q) ()Karina Pimkina (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Arina Marenko ()Nadejda Guskova ()7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R16Tamara Bizhukova (Q) ()Justyna Jegiolka (Q) (POL)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (FRA)Eugeniya Pashkova ()4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatia Mikadze (Q) (GEO)Tatiana Kotelnikova (Q) ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuliya Kalabina (4) ()Viktoria Kamenskaya (4) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Putilina (Q) ()Olga Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (UKR)Daria Kuchmina ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Kulikova (Q) ()Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Ryzhonkova (6) ()Kateryna Kozlova (6) (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Yana Koroleva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Zharkova (Q) ()Anastasiya Kyrylova (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Karina Pimkina ()Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nadejda Guskova (5) ()Veronika Kapshay (5) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Arina Marenko (Q) ()Marina Shamayko (Q) ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Tamara Bizhukova (WC) ()Khrystyna Pavlyuk (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Irina Buryachok (UKR)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-3 7-5
SFValentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
6-1 3-0 Retired
SFKateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Elena Kulikova ()
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
6-4 6-2
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Tatia Mikadze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
7-5 6-4
QFBermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Tatiana Kotelnikova ()
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
6-1 6-1
QFElena Kulikova ()
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Natalia Ryzhonkova ()
Maria Zharkova ()
5-7 7-6(3) [10-5]
QFKateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Tatia Mikadze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Anna Arina Marenko (1) ()
Ekaterina Yakovleva ()
6-0 7-5
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Nadejda Guskova ()
Yuliya Kalabina ()
6-2 7-6(9)
R16Bermet Duvanaeva (4) (KGZ)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Justyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)
Alize Lim (FRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Tatiana Kotelnikova ()
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
Elena Nartsissova (RUS)
Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Elena Kulikova ()
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)
6-2 5-7 [10-5]
R16Natalia Ryzhonkova (WC) ()
Maria Zharkova ()
Sofiya Chekunova (WC) (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-4 6-2
R16Olga Ianchuk (WC) (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Ksenya Bardabush (WC) (UKR)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Kateryna Kozlova (WC) (UKR)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (WC) (UKR)
Karina Pimkina ()
3-6 6-0 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)Ekaterina Yashina (1) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Kamenskaya (2) (RUS)Anna Arina Marenko (2) ()6-3 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Lytovchenko (3) (UKR)Yuliya Artsiomava (3) (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Kotelnikova (4) ()Elena Nartsissova (4) (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria Zharkova (5) ()Alona Fomina (5) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tamara Bizhukova (6) ()Viktoria Yemialyanava (6) (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Ekaterina Dranets ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Putilina (8) ()Bermet Duvanaeva (8) (KGZ)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)Yulia Georgieva (1) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina ()Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kamenskaya (2) (RUS)Katerina Petrenko (2) (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Arina Marenko ()Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Lytovchenko (3) (UKR)Ksenia Kolesnikova (3) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Kotelnikova (4) ()Elena Jirnova (4) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elena Nartsissova (RUS)Sofiya Chekunova (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Zharkova (5) ()Ekaterina Tsiklauri (5) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alona Fomina (UKR)Anna Berezka (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Yemialyanava (6) (BLR)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (6) (UKR)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tamara Bizhukova ()Mukhabbat Saidova ()6-0 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Kyrylova (7) (UKR)Maya Gaverova (7) ()7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Dranets ()Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bermet Duvanaeva (8) (KGZ)Ksenya Bardabush (8) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Putilina ()Ekaterina Yakovleva ()6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yulia Georgieva (RUS)Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Yashina ()Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Kamenskaya (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katerina Petrenko (BLR)Eugenia Baklanova (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)7-6(5) 6-7(0) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Arina Marenko ()Nadya Kolb (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Lytovchenko (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)Elena Soldatova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yulia Pilnik (UKR)Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR)Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Kotelnikova (4) ()Ekaterina Pushkareva (4) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena Jirnova (UKR)Anna Goncharova (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elena Nartsissova (RUS)Anna Karavayeva (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sofiya Chekunova (UKR)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Zharkova (5) ()Volha Kalodzitsa (5) (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()Yuliya Sidenko (UKR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Berezka (UKR)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alona Fomina (UKR)Svetlana Smirnova ()3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Yemialyanava (6) (BLR)Alisa Buslayeva (6) (UKR)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)Anastasiya Tripolskaya (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tamara Bizhukova ()Kateryna Nakonechna (UKR)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Mukhabbat Saidova ()Yuliana Umanets (UKR)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maya Gaverova (7) ()Anna Larkina (7) (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Dranets ()Marina Zhurba (UKR)4-6 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bermet Duvanaeva (8) (KGZ)Katerina Ilyina (8) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ksenya Bardabush (UKR)Olena Gritsenko (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Putilina ()Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Yakovleva ()Kate Zueva (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nadejda Guskova (1) ()
Yuliya Kalabina ()
Kateryna Pyatakova (1) (UKR)
Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR)
6-3 6-1
Q1Elena Nartsissova (RUS)
Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR)
Yulia Pilnik (UKR)
Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR)
6-3 6-0