WTA 25k Katowice, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Katowice, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Katowice, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2010-09-06Clay
OutdoorKatowice, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Katowice, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMagda Linette (6) (POL)Eva Birnerova (6) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMagda Linette (1) (POL)Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFEva Birnerova (CZE)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFOksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)Paula Kania (1) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMagda Linette (POL)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFOxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Kristina Kucova (SVK)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFEva Birnerova (8) (CZE)Lenka Wienerova (8) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)Michaela Pochabova (1) (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Paula Kania (WC) (POL)Melanie Klaffner (WC) (AUT)6-7(1) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna Korzeniak (POL)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (Q) (POL)Katarzyna Kawa (Q) (POL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (Q) (SVK)Garbine Muguruza (Q) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Lenka Wienerova (8) (SVK)Veronika Kapshay (8) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)Zuzana Zalabska (Q) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (Q) (SVK)Marcelina Cichon (Q) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (WC) (POL)Renata Kuricova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (Q) (AUT)Olga Brozda (Q) (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (3) (POL)Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)Zuzana Luknarova (Q) (SVK)7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (POL)Federica Quercia (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (5) (UKR)Katarzyna Piter (5) (POL)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (Q) (ESP)Karolina Kosinska (Q) (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (SVK)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (8) (SVK)Patrycja Sanduska (8) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (Q) (CZE)Ellen Barry (Q) (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (CZE)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
6-3 6-3
SFOlga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
6-0 6-3
SFKatarzyna Piter (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (1) (POL)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
QFJustyna Jegiolka (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Renata Kuricova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
QFKatarzyna Piter (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Anastasia Mukhametova ()
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFTetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Karolina Kosinska (1) (POL)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) ()
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Olga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
6-2 6-0
R16Justyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Veronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)
7-5 6-4
R16Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Renata Kuricova (SVK)
Ashley Krysiak (AUS)
Katarzyna Pyka (POL)
6-0 6-0
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()
Anastasia Mukhametova ()
Ksenya Bardabush (UKR)
Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)
6-2 6-1
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Zuzana Luknarova (WC) (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Joanna Nalborska (WC) (POL)
Iga Odrzywolek (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Garbine Muguruza (1) (ESP)Marta Lewandowska (1) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Kawa (2) (POL)Michaela Honcova (2) (SVK)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)Anastasia Mukhametova (3) ()6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Olga Brozda (4) (POL)Khristina Kazimova (4) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marcelina Cichon (POL)Veronika Domagala (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lucie Kriegsmannova (6) (CZE)Natela Dzalamidze (6) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patrycja Sanduska (7) (POL)Mariya Malkhasyan (7) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zalabska (8) (CZE)Klaudia Gawlik (8) (POL)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Garbine Muguruza (1) (ESP)Natalia Kolat (1) (POL)3-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Marta Lewandowska (POL)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (2) (SVK)Sylwia Mikolajczuk (2) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kawa (WC) (POL)Joanna Nalborska (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Mukhametova (3) ()Ksenya Bardabush (3) (UKR)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Olga Brozda (4) (POL)Sylwia Zagorska (4) (POL)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Barbara Krzesinska (POL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcelina Cichon (5) (POL)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (5) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Veronika Domagala (WC) (POL)Agata Borgman (WC) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (6) (CZE)Adrija Runcha (6) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natela Dzalamidze ()Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrycja Sanduska (7) (POL)Anna Powaska (7) (POL)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)Tereza Vancurova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zalabska (8) (CZE)Tereza Martincova (8) (CZE)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Aleksandra Gorki (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Garbine Muguruza (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Kolat (POL)Barbara Kvelstein (EST)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marta Lewandowska (POL)Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tereza Malikova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Honcova (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joanna Nalborska (WC) (POL)Iga Odrzywolek (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Kawa (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mukhametova (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenya Bardabush (UKR)Dagmara Baskova (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olga Brozda (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Nina Wellnitz ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barbara Krzesinska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khristina Kazimova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (5) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcelina Cichon (POL)Lucia Kovalova (SVK)6-3 6-7(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Agata Borgman (POL)Ashley Krysiak (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Veronika Domagala (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrija Runcha ()Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)Kinga Anusiewicz (POL)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natela Dzalamidze ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrycja Sanduska (7) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Powaska (POL)Ewa Telenga (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tereza Vancurova (CZE)Katarzyna Pyka (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zalabska (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (CZE)Daniela Zuffova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Gorki (POL)Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Gawlik (POL)ByeBye[H2H]