WTA 25k Katowice, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 25k Katowice, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Katowice, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2009-08-31Clay
OutdoorKatowice, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Katowice, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCamila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)Ksenia Pervak (Q) (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFCamila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)Agnes Szatmari (Q) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFKsenia Pervak (5) (KAZ)Johanna Larsson (5) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFCamila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)Michaela Pastikova (Q) (CZE)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAgnes Szatmari (3) (ROU)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (3) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJohanna Larsson (5) (SWE)Lesia Tsurenko (5) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKsenia Pervak (KAZ)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (1) (ITA)Sandra Zahlavova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Anne Schaefer (GER)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (3) (ESP)Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Angelika Roesch (GER)WO[H2H]
R16Johanna Larsson (5) (SWE)Melanie Klaffner (5) (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)Justine Ozga (GER)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Anna Korzeniak (POL)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (1) (CZE)Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)Magdalena Kiszczynska (Q) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (WC) (GER)Kim-Alice Grajdek (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (3) (ESP)Oxana Lyubtsova (3) (UKR)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelika Roesch (GER)Karolina Navratilova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Karolina Kosinska (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (5) (SWE)Klaudia Boczova (5) (SVK)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)Lyudmyla Kichenok (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lesia Tsurenko (Q) (UKR)Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (8) (POL)Tereza Hladikova (8) (CZE)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Lytovchenko (Q) (UKR)Marlot Meddens (Q) (NLD)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (WC) (KAZ)Sandra Zaniewska (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKarolina Kosinska (4) (POL)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
6-1 2-6 [10-5]
SFKarolina Kosinska (1) (POL)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
5-7 7-6(1) [10-8]
SFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
6-0 6-2
QFKarolina Kosinska (4) (POL)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (4) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
6-3 6-2
QFMichaela Pastikova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
3-6 6-1 [10-6]
QFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Tetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
6-0 6-3
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Barbara Krzesinska (POL)
Beata Wajdzik (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Karolina Kosinska (4) (POL)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-1 7-5
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Karolina Navratilova (CZE)
6-1 6-3
R16Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Johanna Konta (GBR)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-3 6-2
R16Melanie Klaffner (WC) (AUT)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (WC) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)Olga Brozda (1) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Kiszczynska (2) (POL)Laura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Klaudia Boczova (3) (SVK)Eugeniya Pashkova (3) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)Karen Barbat (DNK)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Piter (5) (POL)Sylwia Zagorska (5) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lyudmyla Kichenok (6) (UKR)Darina Sedenkova (6) (CZE)7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (7) (ESP)Iveta Gerlova (7) (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Camila Giorgi (8) (ITA)Iryna Kuryanovich (8) (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)Karin Morgosova (1) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olga Brozda (POL)Natasha Pawlowski (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)Barbara Krzesinska (2) (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)Chiara Scholl (USA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Boczova (3) (SVK)Beata Wajdzik (3) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eugeniya Pashkova ()Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Lytovchenko (4) (UKR)Johanna Konta (4) (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karen Barbat (DNK)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Piter (5) (POL)Diana Marcinkevica (5) (LVA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Darina Sedenkova (6) (CZE)Pavla Smidova (6) (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Antonina Rafikova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (7) (CZE)Nadiia Kichenok (7) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)Eva Pigova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camila Giorgi (8) (ITA)Tereza Vancurova (8) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Scarlett Werner (GER)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karin Morgosova (SVK)Anna Lukashevich (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natasha Pawlowski (AUS)Karolina Domanski (SWE)6-7(1) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Brozda (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura-Ioana Andrei (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Krzesinska (POL)Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Boczova (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beata Wajdzik (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eugeniya Pashkova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johanna Konta (4) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karen Barbat (DNK)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kapshay (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Piter (5) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Veronika Domagala (POL)7-6(5) 3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sylwia Zagorska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darina Sedenkova (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavla Smidova (CZE)Anna Rapoport ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonina Rafikova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Pigova (CZE)Madlen Kadur (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camila Giorgi (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Vancurova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scarlett Werner (GER)Yuliana Umanets (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]