WTA 25k Kashiwa, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Kashiwa, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Kashiwa, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2018-04-02Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Kashiwa, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLuksika Kumkhum (2) (THA)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFLuksika Kumkhum (2) (THA)Saisai Zheng (3) (CHN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFBianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)Destanee Aiava (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFBianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)Mayo Hibi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLuksika Kumkhum (2) (THA)Ankita Raina (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFSaisai Zheng (3) (CHN)Su Jeong Jang (6) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFDestanee Aiava (AUS)Lin Zhu (4) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (IND)Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Saisai Zheng (3) (CHN)Xinyu Gao (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)Ksenia Lykina (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Luksika Kumkhum (2) (THA)Xin Yu Wang (JE) (_CH)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Destanee Aiava (AUS)Erika Sema (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lin Zhu (4) (CHN)Yuxuan Zhang (q) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (JPN)Na-Lae Han ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (6) ()Junri Namigata (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (3) (CHN)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)Alina Silich (q) ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)Abigail Tere-Apisah (q) (PNG)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (4) (CHN)Haruna Arakawa (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (WC) (JPN)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han ()Momoko Kobori (q) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (q) (CHN)Ari Matsumoto (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Destanee Aiava (AUS)Olivia Rogowska (5) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (JPN)Ling Zhang (q) (HKG)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina (q) ()Kurumi Nara (1) (JPN)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Xinyu Gao (CHN)Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (2) (THA)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (IND)Fangzhou Liu (7) (CHN)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (JPN)Xinyun Han (8) (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (6) ()Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Xin Yu Wang (JE) (_CH)Mai Minokoshi (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKyoka Okamura (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Na-Lae Han ()
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
6-2 6-2
SFNa-Lae Han ()
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-1 7-6(5)
SFKyoka Okamura (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
2-6 6-2 10-7
QFErina Hayashi (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-2 6-2
QFKyoka Okamura (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Alina Silich ()
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
6-4 6-7(2) 10-1
QFNa-Lae Han ()
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
7-6(8) 6-2
QFXinyun Han (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-1 6-0
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-8
R16Na-Lae Han ()
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
7-5 4-6 10-6
R16Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
6-7(0) 7-5 10-5
R16Alina Silich ()
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
7-5 3-6 10-4
R16Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-2 7-5
R16Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Arisa Abe (JPN)
Ari Matsumoto (JPN)
6-2 7-5
R16Chin-Wei Chan ()
Ankita Raina (IND)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Junri Namigata (JPN)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuxuan Zhang (q) (CHN)Ya-Hsuan Lee ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Alina Silich (q) ()Haruka Kaji (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ling Zhang (q) (HKG)Shiho Akita (JPN)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Momoko Kobori (q) (JPN)Sunam Jeong (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Kai-Chen Chang ()6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Abigail Tere-Apisah (q) (PNG)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Lykina (q) ()Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich (q) ()Naomi Cheong (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Haruka Kaji (JPN)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Akiko Omae (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kai-Chen Chang ()Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Risa Ushijima (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Abigail Tere-Apisah (q) (PNG)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lykina (q) ()Ji-Hee Choi ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ramu Ueda (JPN)Jia Qi Kang (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ling Zhang (q) (HKG)Rebecca Marino (CAN)7-6(5) 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q3Shiho Akita (JPN)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuxuan Zhang (q) (CHN)Naho Sato (JPN)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ya-Hsuan Lee ()Nao Nishida (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Momoko Kobori (q) (JPN)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sunam Jeong (KOR)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]