WTA 25k Karuizawa, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Karuizawa, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Karuizawa, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2017-05-22Carpet
IndoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Karuizawa, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAyano Shimizu (2) (JPN)Junri Namigata (1) (JPN)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJunri Namigata (1) (JPN)Tammi Patterson (8) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAyano Shimizu (2) (JPN)Momoko Kobori (7) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJunri Namigata (1) (JPN)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFTammi Patterson (8) (AUS)Kanako Morisaki (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFMomoko Kobori (7) (JPN)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAyano Shimizu (2) (JPN)Risa Ushijima (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Junri Namigata (1) (JPN)Karin Kennel (SUI)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Kanako Morisaki (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (4) (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Tammi Patterson (8) (AUS)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Momoko Kobori (7) (JPN)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Kotomi Takahata (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Risa Ushijima (JPN)Ayaka Okuno (5) (JPN)3-6 6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Ayano Shimizu (2) (JPN)Suzuho Oshino (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (1) (JPN)Kimberly Birrell (GER)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Karin Kennel (SUI)Yuka Hosoki (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ramu Ueda (JPN)Ange Oby Kajuru (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Haruna Arakawa (6) (JPN)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (4) (JPN)Josephine Boualem (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kanako Morisaki (JPN)Chisa Hosonuma (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (8) (AUS)Sari Baba (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Momoko Kobori (7) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nagi Hanatani (JPN)Yukina Saigo (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kotomi Takahata (WC) (JPN)Mizuno Kijima (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Miharu Imanishi (3) (JPN)6-2 5-7 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Ayaka Okuno (5) (JPN)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-3 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Risa Ushijima (JPN)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Suzuho Oshino (JPN)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (2) (JPN)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChisa Hosonuma (WC) (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (2) (JPN)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
7-5 6-3
SFChisa Hosonuma (WC) (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (3) (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
6-1 6-7(5) 10-8
SFAyaka Okuno (2) (JPN)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
6-3 6-1
QFChisa Hosonuma (WC) (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Miharu Imanishi (1) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-3 4-6 10-5
QFRika Fujiwara (3) (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)
6-4 6-0
QFNagi Hanatani (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Nagomi Higashitani (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-0 6-1
QFAyaka Okuno (2) (JPN)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Kimika Sakata (JPN)
Chinatsu Shimizu (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16Miharu Imanishi (1) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)
6-2 6-1
R16Chisa Hosonuma (WC) (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Yuka Hosoki (WC) (JPN)
HONAMI Sodeyama (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Rika Fujiwara (3) (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Midori Yamamoto (JPN)
6-0 6-3
R16Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
Akiko Okuda (USA)
1-6 6-1 10-8
R16Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Sari Baba (JPN)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16Nagomi Higashitani (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Kimberly Birrell (4) (GER)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
6-3 6-4
R16Kimika Sakata (JPN)
Chinatsu Shimizu (JPN)
Ran Miyachi (WC) (JPN)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R16Ayaka Okuno (2) (JPN)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
6-2 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yukina Saigo (1) (JPN)Nagomi Higashitani (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Suzuho Oshino (2) (JPN)Shiho Shibata (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kanako Morisaki (JPN)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)Kei Kato (4) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Haine Ogata (11) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sari Baba (10) (JPN)Momoko Nagato (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ramu Ueda (9) (JPN)Mihoki Miyahara (7) (JPN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Chihiro Takayama (12) (JPN)Kimika Sakata (8) (JPN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Yukina Saigo (1) (JPN)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nagomi Higashitani (JPN)Nagisa Morimoto (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Suzuho Oshino (2) (JPN)Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shiho Shibata (JPN)Eimi Friant (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuka Higuchi (JPN)Mitsumi Kawasaki (3) (JPN)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kanako Morisaki (JPN)Sakura Hondo (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kei Kato (4) (JPN)Ran Miyachi (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)HONAMI Sodeyama (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Ayumi Koshiishi (5) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Haine Ogata (11) (JPN)Izumi Asano (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Momoko Nagato (JPN)Sabastiani Leon (6) (MEX)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sari Baba (10) (JPN)Rina Saigo (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mihoki Miyahara (7) (JPN)Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ramu Ueda (9) (JPN)Moka Ito (JPN)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kimika Sakata (8) (JPN)Yuki Ando (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Takayama (12) (JPN)Reina Takahashi (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yukina Saigo (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)Haruka Kondo (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nagisa Morimoto (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNagomi Higashitani (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Suzuho Oshino (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eimi Friant (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedShiho Shibata (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mitsumi Kawasaki (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuka Higuchi (JPN)Kanako Osafune (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sakura Hondo (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKanako Morisaki (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kei Kato (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ran Miyachi (JPN)Sarah Pang ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)Minori Natsuka (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHONAMI Sodeyama (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Koshiishi (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Julia Fisch (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Izumi Asano (JPN)Momoka Hamada (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHaine Ogata (11) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sabastiani Leon (6) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Momoko Nagato (JPN)Akiko Okuda (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rina Saigo (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSari Baba (10) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mihoki Miyahara (7) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)Chinatsu Shimizu (JPN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Moka Ito (JPN)Julia Vulpio (DOM)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRamu Ueda (9) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kimika Sakata (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuki Ando (JPN)Saki Nakayama (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Reina Takahashi (JPN)Funa Kozaki (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChihiro Takayama (12) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)
Julia Fisch (1) (USA)
Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
Q1Nagomi Higashitani (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)
Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)
7-5 6-2