WTA 25k Karshi, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 25k Karshi, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Karshi, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2009-06-08Hard
OutdoorKarshi, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Karshi, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEirini Georgatou (GRC)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
SFEirini Georgatou (1) (GRC)Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFKristina Antoniychuk (UKR)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFKsenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)Arina Rodionova (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEirini Georgatou (GRC)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (6) (UKR)Nicole Riner (6) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFKristina Antoniychuk (5) (UKR)Cagla Buyukakcay (5) (TUR)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)Anastasiya Prenko (1) (TKM)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova ()Pemra Ozgen (TUR)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Eirini Georgatou (GRC)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)Oksana Kalashnikova (WC) (GEO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicole Riner (6) (SUI)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (6) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (Q) (UKR)Marta Sirotkina (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kristina Antoniychuk (5) (UKR)Karolina Chernaya (5) (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Natalia Orlova ()6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)Conny Perrin (1) (SUI)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Prenko (Q) (TKM)Viktoria Yemialyanava (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova ()Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (LL) (TUR)Despina Papamichail (LL) (GRC)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eirini Georgatou (4) (GRC)Nikola Hofmanova (4) (AUT)4-6 6-2 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)Nigina Abduraimova (WC) (UZB)7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Marina Shamayko ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Riner (6) (SUI)Alisa Ogorodova (6) (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Marta Sirotkina (Q) ()Anna Brazhnikova (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristina Antoniychuk (5) (UKR)Bermet Duvanaeva (5) (KGZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Chernaya (Q) (UZB)Vlada Ekshibarova (Q) (UZB)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Elena Kulikova ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (Q) ()Avgusta Tsybysheva (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKristina Antoniychuk (3) (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
5-7 6-0 [10-6]
SFKristina Antoniychuk (WC) (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Nigina Abduraimova (WC) (UZB)
Alisa Ogorodova (UZB)
6-1 6-3
SFCagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Elena Kulikova (4) ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-3 6-4
QFNigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)
Alisa Ogorodova (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)
Arina Rodionova ()
WO
QFKristina Antoniychuk (3) (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Diana Narzikulova (3) (UZB)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFElena Kulikova ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
6-1 6-0
QFCagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
6-4 6-1
R16Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)
Arina Rodionova ()
Conny Perrin (1) (SUI)
Nicole Riner (SUI)
6-2 6-3
R16Nigina Abduraimova (A) (UZB)
Alisa Ogorodova (UZB)
Yulia Georgieva (A) (RUS)
Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB)
6-1 6-1
R16Kristina Antoniychuk (3) (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Eirini Georgatou (3) (GRC)
Marina Shamayko ()
6-2 6-2
R16Diana Narzikulova (WC) (UZB)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Lola Azimova (WC) (UZB)
Nigina Rahmanova (UZB)
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
R16Elena Kulikova ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina ()
WO
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Alexandra Artamonova ()
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)Alina Abdurakhimova (1) (UZB)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Avgusta Tsybysheva (2) ()Yevgeniya Rezepkina (2) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Yemialyanava (3) (BLR)Jun-Yi Zheng (3) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Brazhnikova (4) (SWE)Diana Narzikulova (4) (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marta Sirotkina (5) ()Yulia Georgieva (5) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Prenko (6) (TKM)Despina Papamichail (6) (GRC)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Lytovchenko (7) (UKR)Bermet Duvanaeva (7) (KGZ)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Karolina Chernaya (8) (UZB)Alexandra Artamonova (8) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB)Shakhnoza Karieva (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Avgusta Tsybysheva (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Yemialyanava (3) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)Maria Kuznetsova (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Brazhnikova (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Diana Narzikulova (UZB)Malika Arifjanova (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marta Sirotkina (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yulia Georgieva (RUS)Gulnora Arifjanova (UZB)6-2 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Prenko (6) (TKM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Despina Papamichail (GRC)Lola Azimova (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bermet Duvanaeva (7) (KGZ)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (7) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)Nigina Rahmanova (UZB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Artamonova (8) ()Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (8) (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karolina Chernaya (UZB)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]