WTA 25k Karshi, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Karshi, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Karshi, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2013-06-03Hard
OutdoorKarshi, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Karshi, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSabina Sharipova (UZB)Ankita Raina (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFSabina Sharipova (Q) (UZB)Yi Yang (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFAnkita Raina (Q) (IND)Veronika Kapshay (Q) (UKR)0-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFYi Yang (Q) (CHN)Angelina Gabueva (Q) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSabina Sharipova (UZB)Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFAnkita Raina (Q) (IND)Nigina Abduraimova (Q) (UZB)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFVeronika Kapshay (6) (UKR)Ksenia Palkina (6) (KGZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yi Yang (Q) (CHN)Anastasia Frolova (Q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Angelina Gabueva (Q) ()Aminat Kushkhova (Q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Margarita Gasparyan ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (ROU)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (5) (IND)Teodora Mircic (5) (SRB)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (6) (UKR)Vlada Ekshibarova (6) (UZB)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (WC) (KGZ)Polina Merenkova (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Frolova (1) ()Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Yi Yang (Q) (CHN)Valeriya Strakhova (Q) (UKR)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelina Gabueva (Q) ()Alyona Sotnikova (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova (Q) ()Akiko Omae (Q) (JPN)4-6 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan (4) ()Amra Sadikovic (4) (SUI)7-6(7) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Yuliya Alexsandrova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (ROU)Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (5) (SRB)Margarita Lazareva (5) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (Q) (IND)Daria Mironova (Q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina ()Guzal Yusupova (UZB)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (LL) (UZB)Alina Abdurakhimova (LL) (UZB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (6) (UKR)Polina Pekhova (6) (BLR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (WC) (UZB)Amina Mukhametshina (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Polina Merenkova (UZB)Ksenia Kirillova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)0-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMargarita Gasparyan (3) ()
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
SFVeronika Kapshay (UKR)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Sharmada Balu (IND)
Margarita Lazareva ()
6-1 6-1
SFMargarita Gasparyan (4) ()
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Nigina Abduraimova (4) (UZB)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
6-4 4-6 [10-3]
QFSharmada Balu (1) (IND)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
WO
QFVeronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Anna Smolina (3) ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-3 6-0
QFMargarita Gasparyan ()
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-7(6) 6-4 [10-8]
QFNigina Abduraimova (WC) (UZB)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Sabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)
Yi Yang (CHN)
7-5 6-4
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)
Angelina Gabueva ()
6-4 6-3
R16Sharmada Balu (IND)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Retired
R16Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Ankita Raina (3) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
R16Anna Smolina ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
2-6 6-3 [17-15]
R16Miyu Kato (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-1 6-2
R16Margarita Gasparyan (WC) ()
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Arina Folts (WC) (UZB)
Polina Merenkova (UZB)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Yi Yang (CHN)
Ksenia Kirillova ()
Aminat Kushkhova ()
7-5 6-0
R16Nigina Abduraimova (A) (UZB)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Alina Abdurakhimova (A) (UZB)
Amina Mukhametshina (UZB)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Angelina Gabueva (1) ()Sharmada Balu (1) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ankita Raina (2) (IND)Ya Zhou (2) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Frolova (3) ()Indy De Vroome (3) (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vlada Ekshibarova (4) (UZB)Julia Valetova (4) ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yi Yang (5) (CHN)Prarthana G. Thombare (5) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aminat Kushkhova (6) ()Anna Smolina (6) ()6-2 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Nidhi Chilumula (7) (IND)Ekaterina Ilina (7) (UZB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Strakhova (8) (UKR)Alina Abdurakhimova (8) (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (1) ()Mokhinur Abdullaeva (1) (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sharmada Balu (IND)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ankita Raina (2) (IND)Arina Folts (2) (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ya Zhou (CHN)Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova (UZB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Indy De Vroome (3) (NLD)Yana Khon (3) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Frolova (WC) ()Kamola Alieva (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (4) (UZB)Madina Khatamova (4) (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Valetova (WC) ()Anna Kechko (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Prarthana G. Thombare (5) (IND)Farangiz Shamsieva (5) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yi Yang (WC) (CHN)Nilufar Ismailova (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aminat Kushkhova (6) ()Alika Ismailova (6) (UZB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Smolina ()Maftuna Yunusova (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nidhi Chilumula (7) (IND)Jamilya Sadykzhanova (7) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Ilina (WC) (UZB)Yekaterina Sagitova (WC) (KAZ)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Strakhova (8) (UKR)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (8) (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB)Dona Valihanova (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]