WTA 25k Kalgoorlie, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Kalgoorlie, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Kalgoorlie, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2010-11-01Hard
OutdoorKalgoorlie, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Kalgoorlie, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Glushko (ISR)Isabella Holland (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFJulia Glushko (ISR)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-7(1) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFIsabella Holland (7) (AUS)Sacha Jones (7) (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJulia Glushko (ISR)Melanie South (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFJessica Moore (4) (AUS)Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFSacha Jones (7) (AUS)Olivia Rogowska (7) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFIsabella Holland (AUS)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Glushko (ISR)Gail Brodsky (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Melanie South (Q) (GBR)Ashling Sumner (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)Daniella Dominikovic (4) (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sacha Jones (7) (AUS)Karen Filippou (7) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Alison Bai (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Isabella Holland (8) (AUS)Timea Babos (8) (HUN)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Nicola Geuer (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)Arina Rodionova (1) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gail Brodsky (USA)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ashling Sumner (Q) (AUS)Monika Wejnert (Q) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie South (WC) (GBR)Storm Sanders (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)Julia Moriarty (4) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniella Dominikovic (Q) (AUS)Lisa Whybourn (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (Q) (ROU)Erin Billett (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (Q) (AUS)Jennifer Elie (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sacha Jones (7) (AUS)Caitlin Whoriskey (7) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karen Filippou (WC) (AUS)Kassandra Dunser (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alison Bai (WC) (AUS)Nina Catovic (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (WC) (AUS)Alenka Hubacek (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Timea Babos (8) (HUN)Tammi Patterson (8) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Isabella Holland (AUS)Victoria Larriere (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (GER)Emma Flood (NOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Sophie Letcher (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Timea Babos (HUN)
Monika Wejnert (AUS)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
SFTimea Babos (1) (HUN)
Monika Wejnert (AUS)
Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
6-1 7-6(2)
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Jade Hopper (1) (AUS)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFTimea Babos (HUN)
Monika Wejnert (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Sophie Letcher (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Erin Billett (AUS)
Karen Filippou (AUS)
6-2 7-5
QFMaria Abramovic (CRO)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
6-1 7-5
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Nina Catovic (1) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Jade Hopper (AUS)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Alenka Hubacek (3) (AUS)
Sophie Letcher (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (3) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Timea Babos (HUN)
Monika Wejnert (AUS)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
6-2 6-3
R16Erin Billett (AUS)
Karen Filippou (AUS)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Gail Brodsky (USA)
Arina Rodionova ()
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Isabella Holland (AUS)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jennifer Elie (1) (USA)Alexandra Cannizzaro (1) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Erin Billett (AUS)Sinead Disaya (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emma Flood (NOR)Carla Georgescu (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Moriarty (AUS)Caitlin A. Cridland (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Karen Filippou (AUS)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Karis Ryan (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniella Dominikovic (7) (AUS)Anneliese Tepper (7) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ashling Sumner (8) (AUS)Maria Abramovic (8) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)Kristy Jones (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erin Billett (2) (AUS)Jade Hopper (2) (AUS)5-7 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sinead Disaya (AUS)Harriet Sheahan (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carla Georgescu (3) (AUS)Nicole Rottmann (3) (AUT)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emma Flood (NOR)Stephanie Watson (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Caitlin A. Cridland (4) (AUS)Emelyn Starr (4) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Moriarty (AUS)Madeleine Watson (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marisa Gianotti (5) (AUS)Daniela Scivetti (5) (AUS)0-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karen Filippou (AUS)Genevieve Mccloskey (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karis Ryan (6) (AUS)Anna Zaja (6) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Brooke Taylor (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniella Dominikovic (7) (AUS)Matilda Hurst (7) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anneliese Tepper (AUS)Breanna Tilly (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ashling Sumner (8) (AUS)Jessica O'meara (8) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Abramovic (CRO)Skye Hopper (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]