WTA 25k Kalgoorlie, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Kalgoorlie, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Kalgoorlie, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2011-10-10Hard
OutdoorKalgoorlie, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Kalgoorlie, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCasey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)Monique Adamczak (1) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFCasey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)Bojana Bobusic (1) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFMonique Adamczak (AUS)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
QFCasey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)Melanie South (1) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBojana Bobusic (AUS)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFMonique Adamczak (WC) (AUS)Stephanie Bengson (WC) (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFYi-Fan Xu (8) (CHN)Olivia Rogowska (8) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Casey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)Tammi Patterson (1) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Melanie South (GBR)Keren Shlomo (ISR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Bojana Bobusic (4) (AUS)Emily Webley-Smith (4) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Lena Litvak (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Stephanie Bengson (6) (AUS)Pemra Ozgen (6) (TUR)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yi-Fan Xu (8) (CHN)Ashley Keir (8) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (Q) (AUS)Astra Sharma (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Casey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)Storm Sanders (1) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (AUS)Svenja Weidemann (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (ISR)Ziyue Sun (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie South (GBR)Alenka Hubacek (AUS)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (4) (GBR)Hao Chen Tang (4) (CHN)0-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Bojana Bobusic (AUS)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lena Litvak (USA)Samantha Murray (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (Q) (POL)Nives Baric (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (6) (TUR)Yumi Nakano (6) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Bengson (AUS)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Elizabeth James (AUS)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Monique Adamczak (AUS)Sacha Jones (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (8) (CHN)Karis Ryan (8) (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ashley Keir (Q) (AUS)Mary-Ann Balint (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Astra Sharma (Q) (AUS)Teiwa Casey (Q) (AUS)7-6(6) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (WC) (AUS)Marisa Gianotti (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCasey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Yi-Fan Xu (1) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-1
SFCasey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (1) (AUS)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-0 6-3
SFYi-Fan Xu (3) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
7-5 6-2
QFCasey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Miki Miyamura (1) (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
6-0 6-1
QFTammi Patterson (4) (AUS)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Monique Adamczak (4) (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-4 7-5
QFYi-Fan Xu (WC) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Teiwa Casey (WC) (AUS)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFPemra Ozgen (TUR)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
Melanie South (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Casey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Yang Pang (1) (CHN)
Ziyue Sun (CHN)
7-5 6-1
R16Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Lena Litvak (USA)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
R16Monique Adamczak (4) (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Alenka Hubacek (4) (AUS)
Ran Tian (CHN)
7-5 6-1
R16Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
Elizabeth James (AUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Teiwa Casey (WC) (AUS)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
Erin Billett (WC) (AUS)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
6-4 6-1
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
Stephanie Bengson (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
7-5 7-6(6)
R16Melanie South (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Bojana Bobusic (AUS)
Sacha Jones (AUS)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ziyue Sun (1) (CHN)Ran Tian (1) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nives Baric (2) (AUS)Emelyn Starr (2) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Astra Sharma (3) (AUS)Yang Pang (3) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ashley Keir (4) (AUS)Daniela Scivetti (4) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karis Ryan (5) (AUS)Ebony Panoho (5) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hao Chen Tang (6) (CHN)Erin Billett (6) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Svenja Weidemann (GER)Sabrina Xu (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth James (AUS)Tyra Calderwood (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ran Tian (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ziyue Sun (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emelyn Starr (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nives Baric (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yang Pang (3) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Astra Sharma (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daniela Scivetti (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ashley Keir (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ebony Panoho (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Karis Ryan (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hao Chen Tang (6) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Erin Billett (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Svenja Weidemann (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Xu (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Leah Daw (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth James (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]