WTA 25k Kalgoorlie, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Kalgoorlie, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Kalgoorlie, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2007-03-19Hard
OutdoorKalgoorlie, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Kalgoorlie, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCasey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)Masa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFCasey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (1) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFMasa Zec-Peskiric (3) (SLO)Junri Namigata (3) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFCasey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)Sacha Jones (1) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti ()Christina Wheeler (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJunri Namigata (JPN)I-Hsuan Hwang ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMasa Zec-Peskiric (Q) (SLO)Ye-Ra Lee (Q) ()6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Casey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)Antonia Matic (1) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sacha Jones (WC) (AUS)Kumiko Iijima (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Christina Wheeler (4) (AUS)Yurika Sema (4) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16I-Hsuan Hwang ()Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Junri Namigata (JPN)Ayami Takase (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Masa Zec-Peskiric (Q) (SLO)Marinne Giraud (Q) (MUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee ()Lisa D'Amelio (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Casey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)Nikola Frankova (1) (CZE)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonia Matic (GER)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sacha Jones (Q) (AUS)Anna Smith (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kumiko Iijima (Q) (JPN)Piia Suomalainen (Q) (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (4) (JPN)Lucy Fletcher (4) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Christina Wheeler (AUS)Emily Hewson (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Lubomira Kurhajcova (Q) (SVK)Ayaka Maekawa (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()Trudi Musgrave (AUS)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32I-Hsuan Hwang (5) ()Sandy Gumulya (5) (IDN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Christina Horiatopoulos (WC) (AUS)Karolina Wlodarczak (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayami Takase (Q) (JPN)Jessica Moore (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (JPN)Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (8) (SLO)Agnes Szatmari (8) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Marinne Giraud (LL) (MUS)Alenka Hubacek (LL) (AUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee ()Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa D'Amelio (AUS)Ayumi Morita (JPN)7-5 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmily Hewson (3) (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Vivien Silfany-Tony (3) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
6-4 6-3
SFEmily Hewson (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFVivien Silfany-Tony ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Ayumi Morita (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFYurika Sema (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Antonia Matic (GER)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-4 3-6 6-1
QFEmily Hewson (3) (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Casey Dellacqua (3) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
6-0 6-4
QFVivien Silfany-Tony ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Sandy Gumulya (IDN)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
6-3 5-7 6-3
QFAyumi Morita (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Yurika Sema (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Christina Horiatopoulos (1) (AUS)
Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Antonia Matic (GER)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Emily Hewson (3) (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Michelle Brycki (3) (AUS)
Shannon Golds (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Vivien Silfany-Tony ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Sandy Gumulya (WC) (IDN)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
Janelle Cuthbertson (WC) (AUS)
Rachel Houpapa (AUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Ayumi Morita (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Lisa D'Amelio (AUS)
Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
6-0 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Masa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)Alenka Hubacek (1) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ayaka Maekawa (2) (JPN)Mari Tanaka (2) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikola Frankova (3) (CZE)Erika Sema (3) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucy Fletcher (GBR)Ashlee Brown (AUS)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Piia Suomalainen (5) (FIN)Haruka Fujishiro (5) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Smith (6) (GBR)Janelle Cuthbertson (6) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jessica Moore (AUS)Michelle Brycki (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marinne Giraud (8) (MUS)Shannon Golds (8) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Masa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)Benita Milenkiewicz (1) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alenka Hubacek (AUS)Kveta Hajkova (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mari Tanaka (2) (JPN)Stephanie Macfarlane (2) (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)Julia Moriarty (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikola Frankova (3) (CZE)Jade Curtis (3) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Erika Sema (JPN)Daniela Scivetti (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ashlee Brown (4) (AUS)Lavinia Tananta (4) (IDN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Lucy Fletcher (GBR)Vivien Silfany-Tony ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Piia Suomalainen (5) (FIN)Natasha Pawlowski (5) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Haruka Fujishiro (JPN)Marinela Antonic (AUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Smith (6) (GBR)Michelle Russ (6) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Janelle Cuthbertson (AUS)Shayna McDowell (AUS)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Michelle Brycki (7) (AUS)Alison Bai (7) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jessica Moore (AUS)Kasumi Aiko (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shannon Golds (8) (AUS)Emelyn Starr (8) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marinne Giraud (MUS)Cassandra Chan (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Masa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS)Renee Binnie (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kveta Hajkova (SVK)Jessica Mcclintock (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alenka Hubacek (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mari Tanaka (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Macfarlane (AUS)Cassandra Mccloskey (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Moriarty (AUS)Emma Hiles (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Frankova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jade Curtis (GBR)Marija Srbinoska (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniela Scivetti (AUS)Erin Liefeld (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erika Sema (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lavinia Tananta (4) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ashlee Brown (AUS)Sarah Benad (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucy Fletcher (GBR)Karis Ryan (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vivien Silfany-Tony ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Piia Suomalainen (5) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natasha Pawlowski (AUS)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marinela Antonic (AUS)Abby Hedges (NZL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Haruka Fujishiro (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Smith (6) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle Russ (AUS)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Janelle Cuthbertson (AUS)Maddie Brooks (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shayna McDowell (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle Brycki (AUS)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessica Moore (AUS)Rachel Houpapa (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kasumi Aiko (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shannon Golds (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emelyn Starr (AUS)Jenny Swift (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cassandra Chan (AUS)Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marinne Giraud (MUS)ByeBye[H2H]