WTA 25k Joue-Les-Tours, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Joue-Les-Tours, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Joue-Les-Tours, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2018-10-15Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Joue-Les-Tours, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChloe Paquet (8) (FRA)Myrtille Georges (5) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFChloe Paquet (8) (FRA)Amandine Hesse (6) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMyrtille Georges (5) (FRA)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFChloe Paquet (8) (FRA)Magdalena Frech (2) (POL)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFTessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMyrtille Georges (5) (FRA)Julie Gervais (WC) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAmandine Hesse (6) (FRA)Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Eden Silva (q) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Magdalena Frech (2) (POL)Margot Yerolymos (q) (FRA)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (6) (FRA)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)Emma Lene (q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (5) (FRA)Audrey Albie (FRA)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)Maia Lumsden (SE) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Julie Gervais (WC) (FRA)Dejana Radanovic (4) (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Jaqueline Cristian (9) (ROU)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (5) (FRA)Alicia Barnett (q) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maia Lumsden (SE) (GBR)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)Harmony Tan (SE) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julie Gervais (WC) (FRA)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (SVK)Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Margot Yerolymos (q) (FRA)Mylene Halemai (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Audrey Albie (FRA)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Lou Brouleau (LL) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-2 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (4) (SRB)Loudmilla Bencheikh (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Emma Lene (q) (FRA)Mallaurie Noel (WC) (FRA)7-5 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (6) (FRA)Anna Gabric (q) ()7-5 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)Claudia Giovine (q) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Kimberley Zimmermann (7) (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (2) (POL)Priscilla Heise (q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMagdalena Frech (POL)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
5-7 6-2 10-3
SFMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-1 6-4
SFMagdalena Frech (POL)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Priscilla Heise (FRA)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
6-2 6-1
QFAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
1-6 6-0 10-8
QFMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFPriscilla Heise (FRA)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFMagdalena Frech (POL)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-4 6-2
R16Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-3 6-1
R16Priscilla Heise (FRA)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
Chloe Cirotte (FRA)
Celia Belle Mohr ()
6-4 6-4
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
7-5 6-4
R16Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Alina Silich ()
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Priscilla Heise (q) (FRA)Lou Brouleau (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Claudia Giovine (q) (ITA)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)1-6 7-6(9) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Gabric (q) ()Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()6-7(1) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Margot Yerolymos (q) (FRA)Karin Kennel (SUI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Alina Silich ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emma Lene (q) (FRA)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alicia Barnett (q) (GBR)Lucie Wargnier (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Josephine Boualem (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claudia Giovine (q) (ITA)Lucie Nguyen Tan ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lou Brouleau (LL) (FRA)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Chloe Cirotte (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)Anastasia Shaulskaya ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arlinda Rushiti ()Lou Adler (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karin Kennel (SUI)Salma Djoubri (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anna Gabric (q) ()Clemence Fayol (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich ()Margaux Bovy (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emma Lene (q) (FRA)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alicia Barnett (q) (GBR)Selena Janicijevic ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Lucie Wargnier (FRA)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Margot Yerolymos (q) (FRA)Alice Robbe (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Emeline Dartron (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Priscilla Heise (q) (FRA)Magalie Girard (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]