WTA 25k Jersey, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Jersey, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Jersey, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2006-10-09Hard
OutdoorJersey, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Jersey, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAngelique Kerber (Q) (GER)Irena Pavlovic (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFIrena Pavlovic (Q) (FRA)Virginie Pichet (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFAngelique Kerber (SR) (GER)Georgie Stoop (SR) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFIrena Pavlovic (1) (FRA)Anne Keothavong (1) (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFVirginie Pichet (4) (FRA)Naomi Cavaday (4) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAngelique Kerber (SR) (GER)Melanie South (SR) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGeorgie Stoop (8) (GBR)Zsofia Gubacsi (8) (HUN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Anne Keothavong (1) (GBR)Katie O'Brien (1) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Irena Pavlovic (Q) (FRA)Petra Cetkovska (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Virginie Pichet (4) (FRA)Natasha Khan (4) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Naomi Cavaday (GBR)Giulia Gabba (ITA)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R16Angelique Kerber (Q) (GER)Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Melanie South (GBR)Andrea Petkovic (GER)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Zsofia Gubacsi (8) (HUN)Laura Thorpe (8) (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Georgie Stoop (GBR)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (1) (GBR)Karolina Kosinska (1) (POL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katie O'Brien (GBR)Matea Mezak (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (SR) (FRA)Adriana Serra Zanetti (SR) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (Q) (CZE)Katariina Tuohimaa (Q) (FIN)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Virginie Pichet (4) (FRA)Anna Smith (4) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Natasha Khan (Q) (AUS)Martina Pavelec (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Giulia Gabba (ITA)Karen Paterson (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Naomi Cavaday (WC) (GBR)Ana Vrljic (WC) (CRO)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (5) (GER)Margit Ruutel (5) (EST)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Angelique Kerber (SR) (GER)Gaelle Widmer (SR) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (GER)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie South (Q) (GBR)Natalia Orlova (Q) ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Zsofia Gubacsi (8) (HUN)Rebecca Llewellyn (8) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (LL) (FRA)Jane O'Donoghue (LL) (GBR)1-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)Aurelie Vedy (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Georgie Stoop (WC) (GBR)Sara Errani (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatie O'Brien (4) (GBR)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
Veronika Chvojkova (4) (CZE)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
7-5 6-4
SFKatie O'Brien (GBR)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Marina Shamayko ()
6-7(5) 6-0 6-0
SFVeronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
7-5 6-4
QFIpek Senoglu (1) (TUR)
Marina Shamayko ()
Sara Errani (1) (ITA)
Giulia Gabba (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFKatie O'Brien (4) (GBR)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
Petra Cetkovska (4) (CZE)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFVeronika Chvojkova (WC) (CZE)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
Julia Bone (WC) (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
6-2 6-2
QFKaren Paterson (WC) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Naomi Cavaday (WC) (GBR)
Natasha Khan (AUS)
7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
R16Sara Errani (1) (ITA)
Giulia Gabba (ITA)
Georgie Stoop (1) (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Marina Shamayko ()
Natalia Orlova ()
Justine Ozga (GER)
2-6 6-3 7-6(2)
R16Katie O'Brien (4) (GBR)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
Rebecca Llewellyn (4) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
4-6 6-2 7-6(0)
R16Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-1 6-4
R16Julia Bone (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
Tatjana Priachin (GER)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
7-5 7-5
R16Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
6-4 7-5
R16Naomi Cavaday (WC) (GBR)
Natasha Khan (AUS)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (WC) (ITA)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Karen Paterson (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Piia Suomalainen (1) (FIN)Laura Thorpe (1) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jane O'Donoghue (2) (GBR)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natasha Khan (AUS)Olivia Scarfi (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Justine Ozga (4) (GER)Rebecca Fong (4) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katariina Tuohimaa (5) (FIN)Marina Shamayko (5) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martina Pavelec (GER)Tatjana Priachin (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Irena Pavlovic (7) (FRA)Celine Cattaneo (7) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (8) ()Nadja Roma (8) (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Thorpe (1) (FRA)Elizabeth Thomas (1) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Melissa Berry (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jane O'Donoghue (2) (GBR)Melissa Gibb (2) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Julia Bone (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olivia Scarfi (3) (GBR)Lubomira Kurhajcova (3) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natasha Khan (AUS)Nikola Frankova (CZE)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Justine Ozga (4) (GER)Nicola Mooney (4) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Fong (GBR)Holly Richards (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marina Shamayko (5) ()Claire Ricketts (5) (GBR)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)Claire Peterzan (GBR)7-6(1) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Pavelec (6) (GER)Stanislava Hrozenska (6) (SVK)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tatjana Priachin (GER)Diana Eriksson (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Irena Pavlovic (7) (FRA)Yasmin Clarke (7) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Celine Cattaneo (FRA)Sarah Stallard (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (8) ()Emily Webley-Smith (8) (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadja Roma (SWE)Ipek Senoglu (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Thorpe (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)Diana Arutyunova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melissa Berry (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Piia Suomalainen (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jane O'Donoghue (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melissa Gibb (GBR)Patricia Van Worcum ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Bone (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lubomira Kurhajcova (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivia Scarfi (GBR)Charlotte Martin (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natasha Khan (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Frankova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justine Ozga (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicola Mooney (GBR)Rosanna Hatch (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Holly Richards (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Fong (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Shamayko (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claire Ricketts (GBR)Sarah Jones (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)Kirsten Mcarthur (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claire Peterzan (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stanislava Hrozenska (6) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Pavelec (GER)Jennifer Allan (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diana Eriksson (SWE)Danielle Harmsen (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Priachin (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irena Pavlovic (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmin Clarke (GBR)Rachael Dillon (IRL)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sarah Stallard (GBR)Katie Gouyette (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Celine Cattaneo (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Laura Cuddon-Large (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ipek Senoglu (TUR)Yana Zavialova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nadja Roma (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]