WTA 25k Jersey, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 25k Jersey, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Jersey, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2005-10-10Hard
OutdoorJersey, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Jersey, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElena Baltacha (1) (GBR)Daniela Kix (1) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFElena Baltacha (1) (GBR)Yaroslava Shvedova (1) (KAZ)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniela Kix (8) (AUT)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (8) (POL)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFElena Baltacha (1) (GBR)Kirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFYaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)Aurelie Vedy (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJoanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (8) (POL)Adriana Barna (8) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFDaniela Kix (6) (AUT)Margit Ruutel (6) (EST)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Elena Baltacha (1) (GBR)Stanislava Hrozenska (1) (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Danica Krstajic (MNE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Aurelie Vedy (FRA)Andrea Sieveke (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yaroslava Shvedova (Q) (KAZ)Karolina Kosinska (Q) (POL)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (8) (POL)Sanja Ancic (8) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Adriana Barna (WC) (GER)Anna Smith (WC) (GBR)6-7(2) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Daniela Kix (6) (AUT)Irina Kuzmina (6) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Margit Ruutel (EST)Kelly Liggan (IRL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Elena Baltacha (1) (GBR)Karen Paterson (1) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stanislava Hrozenska (Q) (SVK)Eva Pera (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Danica Krstajic (MNE)Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (WC) (BEL)Claire Peterzan (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aurelie Vedy (3) (FRA)Jane O'Donoghue (3) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Andrea Sieveke (Q) (GER)Kelly De Beer (Q) (NLD)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)Sarah Borwell (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (POL)Angelika Roesch (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (8) (POL)Veronika Chvojkova (8) (CZE)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sanja Ancic (CRO)Karoline Borgersen (NOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Smith (WC) (GBR)Sarah Riske (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Adriana Barna (Q) (GER)Rebecca Fong (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Kix (6) (AUT)Melanie South (6) (GBR)6-3 4-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Irina Kuzmina (WC) ()Emily Webley-Smith (WC) (GBR)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kelly Liggan (IRL)Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Margit Ruutel (Q) (EST)Debbrich Feys (Q) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Kelly Liggan (1) (IRL)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
4-6 6-2 7-5
SFKelly Liggan (1) (IRL)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
Sarah Borwell (1) (GBR)
Sarah Riske (USA)
0-6 6-4 6-4
SFVeronika Chvojkova (4) (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Karolina Kosinska (4) (POL)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
WO
QFKelly Liggan (1) (IRL)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
Lauren Fisher (1) (USA)
Andrea Sieveke (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFSarah Borwell (3) (GBR)
Sarah Riske (USA)
Shruti Dhawan (3) (IND)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
6-4 6-2
QFVeronika Chvojkova (WC) (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Francesca Dubras (WC) (GBR)
Rebecca Edwards (GBR)
6-0 6-2
QFKarolina Kosinska (POL)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
Melissa Berry (GBR)
Rebecca Fong (GBR)
WO
R16Kelly Liggan (1) (IRL)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
Bye
R16Lauren Fisher (USA)
Andrea Sieveke (GER)
Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
WO
R16Sarah Borwell (3) (GBR)
Sarah Riske (USA)
Sanja Ancic (3) (CRO)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
7-5 6-1
R16Shruti Dhawan (IND)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Danielle Brown (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Francesca Dubras (WC) (GBR)
Rebecca Edwards (GBR)
Laura Cuddon-Large (WC) (GBR)
Sarah Jones (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Kelly De Beer (NLD)
Eva Pera (NLD)
WO
R16Melissa Berry (GBR)
Rebecca Fong (GBR)
Irina Kuzmina ()
Margit Ruutel (EST)
6-3 6-4
R16Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Veronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)Melissa Berry (1) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eva Pera (2) (NLD)Sarah Riske (2) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Sieveke (3) (GER)Neuza Silva (3) (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kelly De Beer (4) (NLD)Gaelle Widmer (4) (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Karoline Borgersen (5) (NOR)Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (5) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Fong (6) (GBR)Shruti Dhawan (6) (IND)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Debbrich Feys (7) (BEL)Celine Cattaneo (7) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yaroslava Shvedova (8) (KAZ)Nicole Seitenbecher (8) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)Alice Mackenzie (1) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Melissa Berry (GBR)Danielle Harmsen (NLD)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sarah Riske (2) (USA)Katie Gouyette (2) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eva Pera (NLD)Jenna Webster (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Neuza Silva (3) (PRT)Samantha Murray (3) (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Sieveke (GER)Lauren Fisher (USA)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gaelle Widmer (4) (SUI)Nicola Mooney (4) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kelly De Beer (NLD)Danielle Brown (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karoline Borgersen (5) (NOR)Melissa Gibb (5) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard ()Holly Richards (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shruti Dhawan (6) (IND)Natasha Khan (6) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Fong (GBR)Sarah Coles (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Celine Cattaneo (7) (FRA)Rachael Dillon (7) (IRL)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Debbrich Feys (BEL)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicole Seitenbecher (8) (GER)Julia Bone (8) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)Olivia Scarfi (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alice Mackenzie (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danielle Harmsen (WC) (NLD)Rebecca Edwards (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melissa Berry (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Riske (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katie Gouyette (WC) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jenna Webster (GBR)Laura Cuddon-Large (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eva Pera (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Neuza Silva (3) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samantha Murray (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lauren Fisher (USA)Thaddea Lock (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Sieveke (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gaelle Widmer (4) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicola Mooney (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danielle Brown (GBR)Katharine Baker (GBR)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kelly De Beer (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karoline Borgersen (5) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melissa Gibb (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Holly Richards (GBR)Catherine Fall (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shruti Dhawan (6) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natasha Khan (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Coles (GBR)Claire Ricketts (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Fong (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Celine Cattaneo (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rachael Dillon (IRL)Sarah Jones (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)Francesca Dubras (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Debbrich Feys (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Seitenbecher (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Bone (GBR)Carly Petit (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivia Scarfi (GBR)Linsey Jacks (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]