WTA 25k Jersey, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 25k Jersey, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Jersey, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2003-10-06Hard
OutdoorJersey, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Jersey, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSybille Bammer (1) (AUT)Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
SFSofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)Hanna Nooni (1) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFSybille Bammer (AUT)Severine Beltrame (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)Camille Pin (1) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFHanna Nooni (SWE)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFSybille Bammer (Q) (AUT)Karen Paterson (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFSeverine Beltrame (FRA)Francesca Lubiani (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)Ana Vrljic (1) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Camille Pin (FRA)Sabrina Jolk (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Ilke Gers (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Hanna Nooni (SWE)Caroline Maes (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Karen Paterson (Q) (GBR)Hannah Collin (Q) (GBR)7-5 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Sybille Bammer (AUT)Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Francesca Lubiani (Q) (ITA)Chantal Coombs (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Severine Beltrame (Q) (FRA)Emmanuelle Edon (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)Sarah Borwell (1) (GBR)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Marta Domachowska (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabrina Jolk (GER)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Camille Pin (FRA)Amandine Dulon (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (3) (AUT)Kaia Kanepi (3) (EST)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ilke Gers (Q) (NZL)Tessy Van De Ven (Q) (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Hanna Nooni (SWE)Amanda Keen (GBR)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (Q) (BEL)Anne-Laure Heitz (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Karen Paterson (6) (GBR)Sophie Lefevre (6) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hannah Collin (WC) (GBR)Helen Crook (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)Irina Bulykina ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sybille Bammer (AUT)Virginie Pichet (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Chantal Coombs (7) (GBR)Maria Geznenge (7) (GER)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesca Lubiani (Q) (ITA)Helena Ejeson (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Emmanuelle Edon (FRA)Ipek Senoglu (TUR)6-0 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Severine Beltrame (FRA)Dragana Zaric ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
6-3 7-5
SFSofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Claire Curran (GBR)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
SFYvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Sabrina Jolk (GER)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
WO
QFSofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)
Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (NLD)
6-4 6-7(1) 6-2
QFClaire Curran (3) (GBR)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Surina De Beer (3) (RSA)
Ilke Gers (NZL)
6-4 6-2
QFYvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Helen Crook (GBR)
Joanne Ward (GBR)
6-4 4-6 6-3
QFSabrina Jolk (GER)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Amanda Keen (GBR)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
3-6 6-0 6-2
R16Tessy Van De Ven (1) (NLD)
Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (NLD)
Maria Geznenge (1) (GER)
Dragana Zaric ()
6-3 6-2
R16Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Helena Ejeson (SWE)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Surina De Beer (3) (RSA)
Ilke Gers (NZL)
Dorian Driessen (3) (NLD)
Eva Pera (NLD)
6-0 6-0
R16Claire Curran (GBR)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Sybille Bammer (AUT)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
6-4 6-3
R16Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Vasilisa Davydova ()
Marta Domachowska (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16Helen Crook (WC) (GBR)
Joanne Ward (GBR)
Hannah Collin (WC) (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
6-2 4-6 6-2
R16Amanda Keen (GBR)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
Irina Bulykina ()
Aleksandra Kostikova ()
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Sabrina Jolk (GER)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Leanne Baker (NZL)
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tessy Van De Ven (1) (NLD)Alice Mackenzie (1) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Irina Bulykina (2) ()Surina De Beer (2) (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chantal Coombs (GBR)Kirsty Woolley (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emmanuelle Edon (4) (FRA)Karen Nugent (4) (IRL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anne-Laure Heitz (5) (FRA)Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (5) (NLD)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ilke Gers (6) (NZL)Marina Caiazzo (6) (FRA)6-7(7) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Helena Ejeson (7) (SWE)Leanne Baker (7) (NZL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Karen Paterson (8) (GBR)Anna Hawkins (8) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tessy Van De Ven (1) (NLD)Dorian Driessen (1) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alice Mackenzie (GBR)Amber Silverstone (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irina Bulykina (2) ()Vasilisa Davydova (2) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Surina De Beer (RSA)Pauline Wong (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kirsty Woolley (3) (GBR)Elke Clijsters (3) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chantal Coombs (GBR)Eva Pera (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Emmanuelle Edon (4) (FRA)Thamara Jonkman (4) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karen Nugent (IRL)Claire Ricketts (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anne-Laure Heitz (5) (FRA)Danielle Brown (5) (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (NLD)Rebecca Fong (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ilke Gers (6) (NZL)Lucy Warburton (6) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Caiazzo (FRA)Breda Kovac ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leanne Baker (7) (NZL)Valerie Meise (7) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Helena Ejeson (SWE)Katy Williams (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karen Paterson (8) (GBR)Katie Miles (8) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Hawkins (GBR)Sanne Holtkamp ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Tessy Van De Ven (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dorian Driessen (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amber Silverstone (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alice Mackenzie (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina Bulykina (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasilisa Davydova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pauline Wong (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Surina De Beer (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elke Clijsters (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kirsty Woolley (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Pera (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chantal Coombs (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Edon (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thamara Jonkman (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claire Ricketts (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karen Nugent (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anne-Laure Heitz (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danielle Brown (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Fong (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilke Gers (6) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucy Warburton (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Breda Kovac ()Sabrina Wist (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Caiazzo (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leanne Baker (7) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valerie Meise (GER)Aleksandra Kostikova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katy Williams (GBR)Linsey Jacks (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Helena Ejeson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karen Paterson (8) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katie Miles (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sanne Holtkamp ()Yee Wong (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Hawkins (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]