WTA 25k Jackson, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Jackson, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Jackson, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2018-04-02Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Jackson, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFAnhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Katerina Stewart (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFGaia Sanesi (ITA)Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)6-2 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFKaterina Stewart (USA)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFWhitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)Barbara Haas (2) (AUT)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFAnhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (7) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFGaia Sanesi (ITA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Chanel Simmonds (4) (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Allie Kiick (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Katerina Stewart (USA)Iga Swiatek (q) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)Sofia Shapatava (8) (GEO)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (7) (GER)Maria Mateas (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (2) (AUT)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)Aleksandra Wozniak (6) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Amanda Rodgers (q) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Iga Swiatek (q) (POL)Louisa Chirico (3) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)Lauren Marker (q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)Jessie Aney (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Wozniak (6) (CAN)Emma Roberts (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (FRA)Alana Smith (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (USA)Nika Kukharchuk ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (4) (RSA)Quinn Gleason (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (7) (GER)Safiya Carrington (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Mateas (USA)Layne Sleeth (q) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (USA)Alexandra Perper (MDA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Mari Osaka (5) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (USA)Alexa Guarachi (USA)2-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (8) (GEO)Vania King (q) (USA)4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Stephanie Nemtsova (q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (2) (AUT)Rasheeda Mcadoo (q) (USA)6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSanaz Marand (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-1 6-3
SFSanaz Marand (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-4 6-0
SFGaia Sanesi (ITA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
7-6(7) 2-6 10-8
QFQuinn Gleason (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
6-4 3-6 11-9
QFSanaz Marand (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Sophie Abrams (USA)
Alana Smith (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFGaia Sanesi (ITA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
5-7 6-3 10-6
QFAlexa Guarachi (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
2-6 6-3 10-5
R16Quinn Gleason (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Emma Roberts ()
Sylvia Viljoen (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
7-5 6-1
R16Sanaz Marand (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Payton Andrews (USA)
Elizabet Verizova (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Sophie Abrams (USA)
Alana Smith (USA)
Catherine Leduc (CAN)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
6-2 3-6 10-4
R16Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Julia Fisch (USA)
Yolande Leacock (TTO)
6-1 6-1
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Akiko Okuda (USA)
Ronit Yurovsky (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
Amanda Rodgers (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Hua-Chen Lee ()
Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rasheeda Mcadoo (q) (USA)Ronit Yurovsky (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Amanda Rodgers (q) (USA)Epiphany Turner ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)Catherine Harrison (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lauren Marker (q) (USA)Sophia Hatton (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Nemtsova (q) (USA)Anastasia Nefedova ()7-5 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Iga Swiatek (q) (POL)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vania King (q) (USA)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Layne Sleeth (q) (CAN)Yulia Starodubtsewa (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)Francesca Fusinato (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Epiphany Turner ()Kelly Williford (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Amanda Rodgers (q) (USA)Holly Hutchinson (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rasheeda Mcadoo (q) (USA)Mary Catherine Haffey (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ronit Yurovsky (USA)Alexa Butera (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lauren Marker (q) (USA)Brittany Collens ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sophia Hatton (USA)Hua-Chen Lee ()6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Catherine Harrison (USA)Ellie Douglas (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Nefedova ()Emerald Able (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vania King (q) (USA)Catherine Leduc (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ashley Weinhold (USA)Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Yolande Leacock (TTO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iga Swiatek (q) (POL)Alessandra Crump (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yulia Starodubtsewa (UKR)Camilla Abbate (ITA)6-4 0-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Layne Sleeth (q) (CAN)Erin Routliffe (CAN)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Nemtsova (q) (USA)Sophie Abrams (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Holly Hutchinson (GBR)Amber O'dell (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Epiphany Turner ()Rosalyn Small (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kelly Williford (USA)Keira Blackbeard ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Alexandra Mikhailuk (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catherine Harrison (USA)Taysia Rogers (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amanda Rodgers (q) (USA)Chelsea Kung (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rasheeda Mcadoo (q) (USA)Spirit Edley (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mary Catherine Haffey (USA)Mary Jean Brumfield ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexa Butera (USA)Ema Turudija ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ronit Yurovsky (USA)Gail Falkenberg (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lauren Marker (q) (USA)Akiko Okuda (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brittany Collens ()Julia Fisch (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sophia Hatton (USA)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hua-Chen Lee ()Elizabet Verizova (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ellie Douglas (USA)Jerricka Boone (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Nefedova ()Idia Amen (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vania King (q) (USA)Charity Johns (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)Soniya Yalamanchili (USA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ashley Weinhold (USA)Anna Zhang (USA)4-6 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Maia Sosa (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yolande Leacock (TTO)Summer Clemons ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Crump (USA)Maria Alexandra Martinez Torres ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iga Swiatek (q) (POL)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Camilla Abbate (ITA)Autumn Clemons (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yulia Starodubtsewa (UKR)Anna Nichols ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Layne Sleeth (q) (CAN)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Erin Routliffe (CAN)Payton Andrews (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Nemtsova (q) (USA)Rhiann Newborn (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sophie Abrams (USA)Lydia Lee ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emerald Able (USA)Anna Baranovski (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Catherine Leduc (CAN)Sylvia Viljoen (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]