WTA 25k Jackson, MS, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Jackson, MS, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Jackson, MS, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2013-04-01Clay
OutdoorJackson, MS, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Jackson, MS, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Siegemund (Q) (GER)Florencia Molinero (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFLaura Siegemund (Q) (GER)Allie Kiick (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFFlorencia Molinero (ARG)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (Q) (GER)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (Q) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFAllie Kiick (WC) (USA)Lara Michel (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMasa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFFlorencia Molinero (ARG)Sandra Roma (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)Alexa Glatch (1) (USA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Victoria Bosio (ARG)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Allie Kiick (USA)Kathrin Woerle ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Lara Michel (Q) (SUI)Irena Pavlovic (Q) (FRA)6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Masa Zec-Peskiric (5) (SLO)Kurumi Nara (5) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (SUI)Johanna Konta (GBR)7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (6) (ARG)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (6) (AUT)5-7 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Sandra Roma (SWE)Madison Brengle (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexa Glatch (1) (USA)Keri Wong (1) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (Q) (GER)Jennifer Brady (Q) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (Q) (ARG)Veronica Cepede Royg (Q) (PRY)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle (3) ()Claire Feuerstein (3) (FRA)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (USA)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lara Michel (Q) (SUI)Ashley Weinhold (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (5) (JPN)Chalena Scholl (5) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (GBR)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (6) (AUT)Naomi Osaka (6) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Lauren Albanese (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sandra Roma (Q) (SWE)Sharon Fichman (Q) (CAN)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIlona Kremen (BLR)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
6-3 6-4
SFIlona Kremen (LL) (BLR)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)
Hilda Melander (LL) (SWE)
Sandra Roma (SWE)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (WC) (BOL)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Kristi Boxx (WC) (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
7-5 6-7(3) [10-7]
QFHilda Melander (SWE)
Sandra Roma (SWE)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-7(9) 6-2 [10-3]
QFIlona Kremen (4) (BLR)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)
Shao-Yuan Kao (4) ()
Hua-Chen Lee ()
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
QFKristi Boxx (WC) (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Allie Kiick (WC) (USA)
Chalena Scholl (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Kathrin Woerle ()
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-7]
R16Johanna Konta (1) (GBR)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Sharon Fichman (1) (CAN)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Hilda Melander (Q) (SWE)
Sandra Roma (SWE)
Victoria Bosio (Q) (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
2-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Shao-Yuan Kao (4) ()
Hua-Chen Lee ()
Emily J. Harman (4) (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Ilona Kremen (Q) (BLR)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)
Carolin Daniels (Q) (GER)
Lara Michel (SUI)
6-3 6-0
R16Kristi Boxx (WC) (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (WC) (ESP)
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
R16Allie Kiick (WC) (USA)
Chalena Scholl (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (WC) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Angelina Gabueva ()
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (WC) (BOL)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Anamika Bhargava (WC) (USA)
Keri Wong (USA)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lara Michel (1) (SUI)Angelique Van Der Meet (1) (NLD)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lena-Marie Hofmann (2) (GER)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (2) (BOL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Naomi Osaka (JPN)Sherry Li (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katerina Kramperova (4) (CZE)Nika Kukharchuk (4) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victoria Bosio (5) (ARG)Catalina Pella (5) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Siegemund (6) (GER)Belinda Bencic (6) (SUI)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ashley Weinhold (7) (USA)Hua-Chen Lee (7) ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sandra Roma (SWE)Di Zhao (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (1) (NLD)Anna Sviripa (1) (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lara Michel (SUI)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (2) (BOL)Miriam Ruth Lane (2) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sherry Li (3) (USA)Fernanda Brito (3) (CHL)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Naomi Osaka (JPN)Alexis King (USA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kramperova (4) (CZE)Emily J. Harman (4) (USA)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nika Kukharchuk ()Jainy Scheepens (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Catalina Pella (5) (ARG)Mari Osaka (5) (JPN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Victoria Bosio (ARG)Jacqueline Crawford (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Siegemund (6) (GER)Michaela Boev (6) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Belinda Bencic (SUI)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ashley Weinhold (7) (USA)Ryann Foster (7) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hua-Chen Lee ()Maxine Thomas (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Di Zhao (8) (CHN)Hilda Melander (8) (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Roma (SWE)Alexandra Champion (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angelique Van Der Meet (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Sviripa (UKR)Ty Ana Williams (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lara Michel (SUI)Charity Johns (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olga Ianchuk (UKR)Emerald Able (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (2) (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miriam Ruth Lane (USA)Arina Kuznetsova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Simone Kalhorn (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)Angelina Gabueva ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fernanda Brito (3) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sherry Li (USA)Angela Mcgahee (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexis King (USA)Isabella Robbiani (PRY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Naomi Osaka (JPN)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kramperova (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emily J. Harman (USA)Rhiann Newborn (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jainy Scheepens (NLD)Kayla Symone Price (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nika Kukharchuk ()Nyla Beenk (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Catalina Pella (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mari Osaka (JPN)Carolin Daniels (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Crawford (USA)Abigail Guthrie (NZL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victoria Bosio (ARG)Alessondra Parra (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Siegemund (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Kenya Jones (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Epiphany B. Turner (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Belinda Bencic (SUI)Paulina Bigos (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashley Weinhold (7) (USA)Nicola Slater (7) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ryann Foster (USA)Ashley Murdock (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maxine Thomas (USA)Sydney Campbell (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hua-Chen Lee ()Adriana Moedano (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hilda Melander (8) (SWE)Nadia Echeverria Alam (8) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Di Zhao (CHN)Kristi Boxx (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Champion (USA)Meredith Roberts (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sandra Roma (SWE)Jessica Lawrence (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victoria Bosio (A) (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Hilda Melander (A) (SWE)
Sandra Roma (SWE)
6-2 6-2
Q1Carolin Daniels (2) (GER)
Lara Michel (SUI)
Kenya Jones (2) (USA)
Meredith Roberts (USA)
6-1 6-2