WTA 25k Izmir, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Izmir, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Izmir, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2013-08-05Hard
OutdoorIzmir, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Izmir, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Vrljic (CRO)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAna Vrljic (6) (CRO)Danka Kovinic (6) (MNE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFKatarzyna Piter (POL)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFDanka Kovinic (1) (MNE)Dinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAna Vrljic (CRO)Andreea Mitu (ROU)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFChiaki Okadaue (JPN)Polina Leykina ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Piter (8) (POL)Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Anett Kontaveit (1) (EST)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (Q) (MNE)Anastasia Frolova (Q) ()5-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (CRO)Nives Baric (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)Jelena Ostapenko (Q) (LVA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Chiaki Okadaue (Q) (JPN)Caroline Romeo (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina ()Elitsa Kostova (BUL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (8) (POL)Erika Takao (8) (JPN)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Hazal Unlugenc (1) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (EST)Mari Tanaka (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Frolova (WC) ()Ege Tomey (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (Q) (MNE)Franziska Koenig (Q) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (3) (CRO)Stephanie Vogt (3) (LIE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nives Baric (WC) (AUS)Melis Bayraktaroglu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (Q) (LVA)Basak Eraydin (Q) (TUR)1-6 Retired[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (WC) (ROU)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (5) (FRA)Aleksandra Krunic (5) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)Ya-Hsuan Lee ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina ()Violetta Degtiareva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Renata Voracova (CZE)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (8) (POL)Melis Sezer (8) (TUR)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Erika Takao (Q) (JPN)Anna Danilina (Q) (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (Q) (TUR)Nana Miyakawa (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Kristi Boxx (1) (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
6-2 6-2
SFAleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-2 7-5
SFKristi Boxx (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-4 6-3
QFAleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Polina Leykina (1) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-2 6-4
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (4) (GER)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-3 6-2
QFCagla Buyukakcay (WC) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Melis Bayraktaroglu (WC) (TUR)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
6-2 6-2
QFKristi Boxx (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-3 6-2
R16Aleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Aysenur Durmus (1) (TUR)
Ege Tomey (TUR)
6-1 6-1
R16Polina Leykina ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Deeon Mladin (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Yumi Miyazaki (4) (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
R16Melis Bayraktaroglu (WC) (TUR)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)
Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)
7-5 6-3
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
R16Kristi Boxx (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
6-1 6-3
R16Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Nicole Collie (AUS)
Leah Daw (AUS)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nana Miyakawa (AUS)Aysenur Durmus (TUR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Frolova (2) ()Daria Sapogova (2) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Violetta Degtiareva (3) ()Yumi Miyazaki (3) (JPN)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Franziska Koenig (4) (GER)Christina Shakovets (4) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Erika Takao (5) (JPN)Leah Daw (5) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Caroline Romeo (6) (FRA)Hulya Esen (6) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jelena Ostapenko (7) (LVA)Melissa Sehovic (7) (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nives Baric (8) (AUS)Lidziya Marozava (8) (BLR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nana Miyakawa (1) (AUS)Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aysenur Durmus (TUR)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Frolova (2) ()Cisil Buse Ilgazli (2) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daria Sapogova (BLR)Deeon Mladin (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yumi Miyazaki (3) (JPN)Ege Kurtoglu (3) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Violetta Degtiareva ()Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christina Shakovets (4) (GER)Irem Talya Koken (4) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Franziska Koenig (GER)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erika Takao (5) (JPN)Nicole Collie (5) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leah Daw (AUS)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Hulya Esen (6) (TUR)Marisa Gianotti (6) (AUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Caroline Romeo (FRA)Hazal Karaaliler (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jelena Ostapenko (7) (LVA)Vasilisa Aponasenko (7) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Melissa Sehovic (WC) (BIH)Nur Gulsan Bicen (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (8) (BLR)Muge Topsel (8) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nives Baric (AUS)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-0 6-3[H2H]